HarbourVest Partners LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1201001, Boston, MA
HarbourVest Partners LLC reported $202,605,499 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.07% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-002216
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $203M
- Holdings
- 22
- Top 10 weight
- 96.07%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 17
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TTANnew | +885,903 | $91.1M |
| CAMPnew | +1,271,948 | $6.64M |
| HOODnew | +138,672 | $5.17M |
| RBRKnew | +12,169 | $795K |
| 111 INCnew | +903,117 | $563K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TOSTexited | -2,282,878 | -$64.6M |
| HASHICORP INCreduced | -151,537 | -$5.18M |
| HAPNreduced | -275,385 | -$4.46M |
| DOCSexited | -49,804 | -$2.17M |
| DOCNexited | -44,210 | -$1.79M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-002216, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $202,605,499, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTANSERVICETITAN INC | 885,903 | $91.1M | 44.98% | new | Timeline | ||
| WWAYFAIR INC | 1,062,126 | $47.1M | 23.23% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC | 520,371 | $17.8M | 8.79% | -151,537 | |||
| YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | 957,580 | $10.4M | 5.11% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HSAIHESAI GROUP | 606,061 | $8.38M | 4.13% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CAMPCAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP | 1,271,948 | $6.64M | 3.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 138,672 | $5.17M | 2.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| HAPNHAPPEN INC | 238,055 | $3.85M | 1.9% | -275,385 | Timeline | ||
| OMEGA THERAPEUTICS INCOMEGA THERAPEUTICS INC | 3,512,110 | $2.62M | 1.29% | 0 | |||
| ZUORA INCZUORA INC | 163,894 | $1.63M | 0.8% | 0 | |||
| AMPLAMPLITUDE INC | 153,018 | $1.61M | 0.8% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | 296,402 | $1.22M | 0.6% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC | 17,410 | $1.06M | 0.52% | -5,800 | Timeline | ||
| RBRKRUBRIK INC. | 12,169 | $795K | 0.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| UUNITY SOFTWARE INC | 34,194 | $768K | 0.38% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SONDQSONDER HLDGS INC CL A NEW | 225,112 | $716K | 0.35% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DIBS1STDIBS COM INC | 199,496 | $706K | 0.35% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| 111 INC111 INC | 903,117 | $563K | 0.28% | new | |||
| NEUEHEALTH INCNEUEHEALTH INC | 52,720 | $391K | 0.19% | 0 | |||
| OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC | 46,707 | $74.7K | 0.04% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | 29,018 | $29.3K | 0.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INC | 12,276 | $16.1K | 0.01% | 0 |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| TOSTTOAST INC | 2,282,878 | $64.6M | shares |
| DOCSDOXIMITY INC | 49,804 | $2.17M | shares |
| DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC | 44,210 | $1.79M | shares |
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 162,199 | $1.71M | shares |
| HNSTHONEST CO INC | 475,629 | $1.7M | shares |
| OLO INCOLO INC | 341,837 | $1.7M | shares |
| INARI MED INCINARI MED INC | 38,540 | $1.59M | shares |
| PGNYPROGYNY INC | 89,654 | $1.5M | shares |
| IBRXIMMUNITYBIO INC | 335,709 | $1.25M | shares |
| PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC | 49,434 | $554K | shares |
| GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC | 38,693 | $399K | shares |
| QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORP | 28,951 | $166K | shares |
| SERES THERAPEUTICS INCSERES THERAPEUTICS INC | 49,363 | $46.7K | shares |
| PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF IN | 23,484 | $39.9K | shares |
| RALLYBIO CORPRALLYBIO CORP | 21,877 | $25.6K | shares |
| PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 11,533 | $17.2K | shares |
| NEXTCURE INCNEXTCURE INC | 10,044 | $13.8K | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000950123-25-002216 | base | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |