Skip to content

HarbourVest Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1201001, Boston, MA

HarbourVest Partners LLC reported $174,161,141 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-052872

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$174M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RBRKnew+90,271$6.9M
EPSNnew+840,598$3.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PGYexited-112,591-$3.34M
RKLBexited-14,770-$708K
Uexited-9,242-$370K
SONDQexited-225,112-$286K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-052872, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $174,161,141, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,023,320 shares; 2025Q4: 5,023,320 shares 5,023,320$145M83.38%0Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 957,580 shares; 2024Q4: 957,580 shares; 2025Q1: 957,580 shares; 2025Q2: 957,580 shares; 2025Q3: 957,580 shares; 2025Q4: 957,580 shares 957,580$10.3M5.9%0Timeline
CAMPCAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,271,948 shares; 2025Q1: 1,271,948 shares; 2025Q2: 1,271,948 shares; 2025Q3: 1,271,948 shares; 2025Q4: 1,271,948 shares 1,271,948$7.8M4.48%0Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,169 shares; 2025Q1: 172,631 shares; 2025Q2: 87,658 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,271 shares 90,271$6.9M3.96%newTimeline
EPSNEPSILON ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 840,598 shares 840,598$3.9M2.24%newTimeline
REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,276 shares; 2024Q4: 12,276 shares; 2025Q1: 12,276 shares; 2025Q2: 12,276 shares; 2025Q3: 12,276 shares; 2025Q4: 12,276 shares 12,276$31.9K0.02%0
IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,018 shares; 2024Q4: 29,018 shares; 2025Q1: 29,018 shares; 2025Q2: 29,018 shares; 2025Q3: 29,018 shares; 2025Q4: 29,018 shares 29,018$28.9K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PGYPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD112,591$3.34Mshares
RKLBROCKET LAB CORP14,770$708Kshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC9,242$370Kshares
SONDQSONDER HLDGS INC CL A NEW225,112$286Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-052872 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set