HarbourVest Partners LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1201001, Boston, MA
HarbourVest Partners LLC reported $205,082,792 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-25-281332
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $205M
- Holdings
- 9
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 9
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| KLARnew | +5,023,320 | $184M |
| PGYnew | +112,591 | $3.34M |
| RKLBnew | +14,770 | $708K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| Wexited | -1,062,126 | -$54.3M |
| IOTexited | -217,965 | -$8.67M |
| RBRKexited | -87,658 | -$7.85M |
| HAPNexited | -238,055 | -$2.86M |
| RLAYexited | -296,402 | -$1.03M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-25-281332, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $205,082,792, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLARKLARNA GROUP PLC | 5,023,320 | $184M | 89.77% | new | Timeline | ||
| YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | 957,580 | $12.4M | 6.06% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CAMPCAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP | 1,271,948 | $3.82M | 1.86% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PGYPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD | 112,591 | $3.34M | 1.63% | new | Timeline | ||
| RKLBROCKET LAB CORP | 14,770 | $708K | 0.35% | new | Timeline | ||
| UUNITY SOFTWARE INC | 9,242 | $370K | 0.18% | -24,952 | Timeline | ||
| SONDQSONDER HLDGS INC CL A NEW | 225,112 | $286K | 0.14% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INC | 12,276 | $21.6K | 0.01% | 0 | |||
| IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | 29,018 | $14.5K | 0.01% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| WWAYFAIR INC | 1,062,126 | $54.3M | shares |
| IOTSAMSARA INC | 217,965 | $8.67M | shares |
| RBRKRUBRIK INC. | 87,658 | $7.85M | shares |
| HAPNHAPPEN INC | 238,055 | $2.86M | shares |
| RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | 296,402 | $1.03M | shares |
| TTANSERVICETITAN INC | 8,458 | $907K | shares |
| DIBS1STDIBS COM INC | 199,496 | $549K | shares |
| CXMSPRINKLR INC | 52,337 | $443K | shares |
| OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC | 46,707 | $24.9K | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001193125-25-281332 | base | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |