Skip to content

HarbourVest Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1201001, Boston, MA

HarbourVest Partners LLC reported $153,727,910 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-005366

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$154M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
99.03%
New
1
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RBRKadded+160,462$9.78M
OKLOnew+48,420$1.05M
TTANadded+58$5.52K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HASHICORP INCexited-520,371-$17.8M
HSAIexited-606,061-$8.38M
HOODexited-138,672-$5.17M
OMEGA THERAPEUTICS INCexited-3,512,110-$2.62M
ZUORA INCexited-163,894-$1.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-005366, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $153,727,910, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 885,903 shares; 2025Q1: 885,961 shares 885,961$84.3M54.81%+58Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,062,126 shares; 2024Q4: 1,062,126 shares; 2025Q1: 1,062,126 shares 1,062,126$34M22.13%0Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 957,580 shares; 2024Q4: 957,580 shares; 2025Q1: 957,580 shares 957,580$12.2M7.95%0Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,169 shares; 2025Q1: 172,631 shares 172,631$10.5M6.85%+160,462Timeline
CAMPCAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,271,948 shares; 2025Q1: 1,271,948 shares 1,271,948$5.09M3.31%0Timeline
HAPNHAPPEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 513,440 shares; 2024Q4: 238,055 shares; 2025Q1: 238,055 shares 238,055$2.46M1.6%0Timeline
AMPLAMPLITUDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,018 shares; 2024Q4: 153,018 shares; 2025Q1: 114,231 shares 114,231$1.16M0.76%-38,787Timeline
OKLOOKLO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,420 shares 48,420$1.05M0.68%newTimeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,402 shares; 2024Q4: 296,402 shares; 2025Q1: 296,402 shares 296,402$777K0.51%0Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,194 shares; 2024Q4: 34,194 shares; 2025Q1: 34,194 shares 34,194$670K0.44%0Timeline
DIBS1STDIBS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,496 shares; 2024Q4: 199,496 shares; 2025Q1: 199,496 shares 199,496$606K0.39%0Timeline
SONDQSONDER HLDGS INC CL A NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,112 shares; 2024Q4: 225,112 shares; 2025Q1: 225,112 shares 225,112$450K0.29%0Timeline
NEUEHEALTH INCNEUEHEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,720 shares; 2024Q4: 52,720 shares; 2025Q1: 52,720 shares 52,720$356K0.23%0
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,707 shares; 2024Q4: 46,707 shares; 2025Q1: 46,707 shares 46,707$47.6K0.03%0Timeline
IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,018 shares; 2024Q4: 29,018 shares; 2025Q1: 29,018 shares 29,018$13.8K0.01%0Timeline
REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,276 shares; 2024Q4: 12,276 shares; 2025Q1: 12,276 shares 12,276$12.1K0.01%0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC520,371$17.8Mshares
HSAIHESAI GROUP606,061$8.38Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC138,672$5.17Mshares
OMEGA THERAPEUTICS INCOMEGA THERAPEUTICS INC3,512,110$2.62Mshares
ZUORA INCZUORA INC163,894$1.63Mshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC17,410$1.06Mshares
111 INC111 INC903,117$563Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-005366 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set