HarbourVest Partners LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1201001, Boston, MA
HarbourVest Partners LLC reported $153,727,910 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.03% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-005366
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $154M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 99.03%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 7
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| RBRKadded | +160,462 | $9.78M |
| OKLOnew | +48,420 | $1.05M |
| TTANadded | +58 | $5.52K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HASHICORP INCexited | -520,371 | -$17.8M |
| HSAIexited | -606,061 | -$8.38M |
| HOODexited | -138,672 | -$5.17M |
| OMEGA THERAPEUTICS INCexited | -3,512,110 | -$2.62M |
| ZUORA INCexited | -163,894 | -$1.63M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-005366, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $153,727,910, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTANSERVICETITAN INC | 885,961 | $84.3M | 54.81% | +58 | Timeline | ||
| WWAYFAIR INC | 1,062,126 | $34M | 22.13% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | 957,580 | $12.2M | 7.95% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RBRKRUBRIK INC. | 172,631 | $10.5M | 6.85% | +160,462 | Timeline | ||
| CAMPCAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP | 1,271,948 | $5.09M | 3.31% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HAPNHAPPEN INC | 238,055 | $2.46M | 1.6% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AMPLAMPLITUDE INC | 114,231 | $1.16M | 0.76% | -38,787 | Timeline | ||
| OKLOOKLO INC | 48,420 | $1.05M | 0.68% | new | Timeline | ||
| RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | 296,402 | $777K | 0.51% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| UUNITY SOFTWARE INC | 34,194 | $670K | 0.44% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DIBS1STDIBS COM INC | 199,496 | $606K | 0.39% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SONDQSONDER HLDGS INC CL A NEW | 225,112 | $450K | 0.29% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NEUEHEALTH INCNEUEHEALTH INC | 52,720 | $356K | 0.23% | 0 | |||
| OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC | 46,707 | $47.6K | 0.03% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | 29,018 | $13.8K | 0.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INC | 12,276 | $12.1K | 0.01% | 0 |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC | 520,371 | $17.8M | shares |
| HSAIHESAI GROUP | 606,061 | $8.38M | shares |
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 138,672 | $5.17M | shares |
| OMEGA THERAPEUTICS INCOMEGA THERAPEUTICS INC | 3,512,110 | $2.62M | shares |
| ZUORA INCZUORA INC | 163,894 | $1.63M | shares |
| AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC | 17,410 | $1.06M | shares |
| 111 INC111 INC | 903,117 | $563K | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000950123-25-005366 | base | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |