HarbourVest Partners LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1201001, Boston, MA
HarbourVest Partners LLC reported $91,275,131 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.85% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007940
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $91.3M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 98.85%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| IOTnew | +217,965 | $8.67M |
| CXMnew | +52,337 | $443K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TTANreduced | -877,503 | -$94.1M |
| RBRKreduced | -84,973 | -$7.61M |
| AMPLexited | -114,231 | -$1.16M |
| OKLOexited | -48,420 | -$1.05M |
| NEUEHEALTH INCexited | -52,720 | -$356K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007940, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $91,275,131, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WWAYFAIR INC | 1,062,126 | $54.3M | 59.51% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | 957,580 | $11.3M | 12.39% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| IOTSAMSARA INC | 217,965 | $8.67M | 9.5% | new | Timeline | ||
| RBRKRUBRIK INC. | 87,658 | $7.85M | 8.6% | -84,973 | Timeline | ||
| HAPNHAPPEN INC | 238,055 | $2.86M | 3.14% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CAMPCAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP | 1,271,948 | $1.84M | 2.02% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | 296,402 | $1.03M | 1.12% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TTANSERVICETITAN INC | 8,458 | $907K | 0.99% | -877,503 | Timeline | ||
| UUNITY SOFTWARE INC | 34,194 | $827K | 0.91% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SONDQSONDER HLDGS INC CL A NEW | 225,112 | $608K | 0.67% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DIBS1STDIBS COM INC | 199,496 | $549K | 0.6% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CXMSPRINKLR INC | 52,337 | $443K | 0.49% | new | Timeline | ||
| OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC | 46,707 | $24.9K | 0.03% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INC | 12,276 | $17.1K | 0.02% | 0 | |||
| IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | 29,018 | $16.2K | 0.02% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMPLAMPLITUDE INC | 114,231 | $1.16M | shares |
| OKLOOKLO INC | 48,420 | $1.05M | shares |
| NEUEHEALTH INCNEUEHEALTH INC | 52,720 | $356K | shares |
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007940 | base | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |