Skip to content

FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 909661, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. reported $24,428,147,560 across 144 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0000908834-26-000086

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$24.4B
Holdings
144
Top 10 weight
40.75%
New
24
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ETHAnew+7,450,730$235M
NSCnew+615,000$185M
WABadded+896,900$180M
Kadded+2,180,721$179M
HIMSadded+2,533,271$144M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYexited-5,500,000-$3.4B
HESS CORPexited-5,805,000-$804M
IQVreduced-2,912,800-$553M
LBRDKexited-4,274,445-$421M
ANSYS INCexited-997,128-$350M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0000908834-26-000086, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $17,697,530,560, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,466,747 shares; 2024Q4: 1,633,147 shares; 2025Q1: 2,285,835 shares; 2025Q2: 1,747,835 shares; 2025Q3: 1,913,135 shares 1,913,135$991M5.6%+165,300Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,706,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,832,733 shares; 2025Q1: 1,361,744 shares; 2025Q2: 1,986,417 shares; 2025Q3: 2,278,017 shares 2,278,017$812M4.59%+291,600Timeline
EXELEXELIXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,410,500 shares; 2024Q4: 23,439,500 shares; 2025Q1: 22,533,500 shares; 2025Q2: 16,035,500 shares; 2025Q3: 19,501,500 shares 19,501,500$805M4.55%+3,466,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,034,600 shares; 2025Q3: 3,505,700 shares 3,505,700$770M4.35%+471,100Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,557,309 shares; 2024Q4: 4,431,609 shares; 2025Q1: 4,547,809 shares; 2025Q2: 4,821,809 shares; 2025Q3: 4,253,452 shares 4,253,452$685M3.87%-568,357Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,317,692 shares; 2024Q4: 13,248,692 shares; 2025Q1: 13,534,692 shares; 2025Q2: 14,325,692 shares; 2025Q3: 14,625,692 shares 14,625,692$683M3.86%+300,000Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,097,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,462,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,497,900 shares; 2025Q2: 1,617,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,886,500 shares 1,886,500$651M3.68%+269,200Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 709,456 shares; 2024Q4: 1,233,256 shares; 2025Q1: 1,035,856 shares; 2025Q2: 1,383,241 shares; 2025Q3: 1,258,241 shares 1,258,241$610M3.45%-125,000Timeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,377,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,953,705 shares; 2025Q2: 8,213,581 shares; 2025Q3: 10,746,852 shares 10,746,852$610M3.44%+2,533,271Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,829,568 shares; 2024Q4: 4,428,068 shares; 2025Q1: 5,496,223 shares; 2025Q2: 4,874,268 shares; 2025Q3: 5,198,968 shares 5,198,968$595M3.36%+324,700Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,044,938 shares; 2024Q4: 1,210,138 shares; 2025Q1: 1,967,110 shares; 2025Q2: 2,109,110 shares; 2025Q3: 2,462,310 shares 2,462,310$584M3.3%+353,200Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,841,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,997,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,744,652 shares; 2025Q3: 1,662,852 shares 1,662,852$528M2.98%-81,800Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,425,657 shares; 2024Q4: 5,022,957 shares; 2025Q1: 3,762,757 shares; 2025Q2: 3,981,057 shares; 2025Q3: 4,746,557 shares 4,746,557$463M2.62%+765,500Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,440,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,259,100 shares; 2025Q1: 5,793,800 shares; 2025Q2: 7,020,050 shares; 2025Q3: 6,992,700 shares 6,992,700$455M2.57%-27,350Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,211,398 shares; 2024Q4: 1,430,198 shares; 2025Q1: 1,608,098 shares; 2025Q2: 1,308,198 shares; 2025Q3: 2,205,098 shares 2,205,098$442M2.5%+896,900Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,747,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,195,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,731,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,192,000 shares 8,192,000$425M2.4%+292,000Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,861,006 shares; 2024Q4: 5,930,006 shares; 2025Q1: 6,107,006 shares; 2025Q2: 6,172,006 shares; 2025Q3: 6,196,006 shares 6,196,006$412M2.33%+24,000Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,475,319 shares; 2024Q4: 5,326,319 shares; 2025Q1: 5,413,206 shares; 2025Q2: 5,404,575 shares; 2025Q3: 4,732,075 shares 4,732,075$396M2.24%-672,500Timeline
ARMKARAMARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,636,937 shares; 2024Q4: 11,410,340 shares; 2025Q1: 16,241,996 shares; 2025Q2: 12,899,701 shares; 2025Q3: 8,996,202 shares 8,996,202$345M1.95%-3,903,499Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 630,697 shares; 2024Q4: 753,758 shares; 2025Q1: 840,258 shares; 2025Q2: 536,658 shares; 2025Q3: 488,088 shares 488,088$333M1.88%-48,570Timeline
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,048,818 shares; 2025Q1: 3,320,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,763,132 shares; 2025Q3: 3,943,853 shares 3,943,853$323M1.83%+2,180,721Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,762,271 shares; 2024Q4: 3,998,019 shares; 2025Q1: 4,460,288 shares; 2025Q2: 4,083,743 shares; 2025Q3: 3,623,043 shares 3,623,043$320M1.81%-460,700Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,472,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,157,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,327,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,272,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,299,500 shares 1,299,500$319M1.8%+27,300Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,169,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,832,857 shares; 2025Q2: 3,959,057 shares; 2025Q3: 3,251,657 shares 3,251,657$310M1.75%-707,400Timeline
NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,744,846 shares; 2024Q4: 7,376,113 shares; 2025Q1: 8,932,113 shares; 2025Q2: 5,609,546 shares; 2025Q3: 4,985,745 shares 4,985,745$286M1.62%-623,801Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,410,540 shares; 2024Q4: 2,080,540 shares; 2025Q1: 1,666,040 shares; 2025Q2: 1,761,840 shares; 2025Q3: 1,120,940 shares 1,120,940$273M1.54%-640,900Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,970,400 shares; 2024Q4: 2,179,800 shares; 2025Q1: 2,495,700 shares; 2025Q2: 2,113,138 shares; 2025Q3: 1,616,038 shares 1,616,038$255M1.44%-497,100Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 610,700 shares; 2025Q1: 552,500 shares; 2025Q2: 314,600 shares; 2025Q3: 327,100 shares 327,100$253M1.43%+12,500Timeline
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,208,123 shares; 2024Q4: 8,239,123 shares; 2025Q1: 9,928,111 shares; 2025Q2: 10,013,111 shares; 2025Q3: 10,063,111 shares 10,063,111$244M1.38%+50,000Timeline
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,162,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,075,098 shares; 2025Q1: 4,605,098 shares; 2025Q2: 4,646,098 shares; 2025Q3: 5,770,098 shares 5,770,098$240M1.36%+1,124,000Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,450,730 shares 7,450,730$235M1.33%newTimeline
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,660,866 shares; 2024Q4: 5,674,466 shares; 2025Q1: 5,700,466 shares; 2025Q2: 5,767,466 shares; 2025Q3: 5,781,066 shares 5,781,066$232M1.31%+13,600Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 752,010 shares; 2024Q4: 549,510 shares; 2025Q1: 474,210 shares; 2025Q2: 308,810 shares; 2025Q3: 599,810 shares 599,810$205M1.16%+291,000Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,290,956 shares; 2024Q4: 3,290,956 shares; 2025Q1: 3,990,956 shares; 2025Q2: 4,238,762 shares; 2025Q3: 8,565,638 shares 8,565,638$195M1.1%+4,326,876Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 615,000 shares 615,000$185M1.04%newTimeline
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,955,227 shares; 2024Q4: 5,316,227 shares; 2025Q1: 6,023,227 shares; 2025Q2: 6,722,227 shares; 2025Q3: 3,477,227 shares 3,477,227$178M1.01%-3,245,000Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,171,083 shares; 2024Q4: 3,123,151 shares; 2025Q1: 3,411,851 shares; 2025Q2: 3,851,351 shares; 2025Q3: 938,551 shares 938,551$178M1.01%-2,912,800Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,154,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,521,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,419,700 shares; 2025Q2: 914,673 shares; 2025Q3: 621,973 shares 621,973$157M0.89%-292,700Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 506,671 shares; 2024Q4: 295,671 shares; 2025Q1: 201,371 shares; 2025Q2: 152,071 shares; 2025Q3: 213,771 shares 213,771$122M0.69%+61,700Timeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,814,318 shares; 2024Q4: 3,498,709 shares; 2025Q1: 4,334,318 shares; 2025Q2: 4,529,318 shares; 2025Q3: 4,331,318 shares 4,331,318$105M0.59%-198,000Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,997,000 shares 4,997,000$101M0.57%newTimeline
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,610,930 shares; 2025Q2: 9,157,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,757,000 shares 10,757,000$90.4M0.51%+1,600,000Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,332,220 shares; 2025Q2: 4,203,920 shares; 2025Q3: 4,313,920 shares 4,313,920$85.7M0.48%+110,000Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 692,442 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 529,000 shares; 2025Q3: 414,000 shares 414,000$84.1M0.47%-115,000Timeline
GRALGRAIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 502,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,349,000 shares 1,349,000$79.8M0.45%+847,000Timeline
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 461,000 shares; 2025Q1: 619,000 shares; 2025Q2: 708,000 shares; 2025Q3: 571,000 shares 571,000$72.5M0.41%-137,000Timeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,476,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,639,000 shares 3,639,000$68.9M0.39%+2,163,000Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 805,000 shares 805,000$68.3M0.39%newTimeline
MARAMARA HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 555,000 shares; 2025Q1: 835,000 shares; 2025Q2: 835,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,660,000 shares 3,660,000$66.8M0.38%+2,825,000Timeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,673,053 shares 1,673,053$63.4M0.36%newTimeline
VNETVNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 650,000 shares; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,439,120 shares; 2025Q2: 2,994,120 shares; 2025Q3: 5,489,120 shares 5,489,120$56.7M0.32%+2,495,000Timeline
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 508,000 shares 508,000$48.6M0.27%+308,000Timeline
GDLCGRAYSCALE COINDESK CRYPTOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 851,193 shares 851,193$47.6M0.27%newTimeline
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 122,500 shares; 2025Q3: 222,000 shares 222,000$46.8M0.26%+99,500
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 791,000 shares 791,000$45M0.25%newTimeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 273,000 shares; 2025Q2: 454,000 shares; 2025Q3: 253,000 shares 253,000$39.7M0.22%-201,000Timeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 780,000 shares; 2025Q2: 787,906 shares; 2025Q3: 625,000 shares 625,000$36.6M0.21%-162,906Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,270 shares; 2024Q4: 90,300 shares; 2025Q1: 241,467 shares; 2025Q2: 181,229 shares; 2025Q3: 137,369 shares 137,369$34.9M0.2%-43,860Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 565,000 shares 565,000$33M0.19%+551,000Timeline
ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,227,590 shares 1,227,590$31.4M0.18%newTimeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,533,600 shares; 2024Q4: 2,359,150 shares; 2025Q1: 1,305,150 shares; 2025Q2: 1,155,150 shares; 2025Q3: 565,150 shares 565,150$30M0.17%-590,000Timeline
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,342,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,020,000 shares; 2025Q2: 613,000 shares; 2025Q3: 750,000 shares 750,000$28.4M0.16%+137,000Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 207,996 shares 207,996$27.4M0.15%newTimeline
DOCSDOXIMITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 374,000 shares 374,000$27.4M0.15%newTimeline
PRMEPRIME MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,750,000 shares 4,750,000$26.3M0.15%+4,000,000Timeline
ENTAENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,108,262 shares; 2024Q4: 2,108,262 shares; 2025Q1: 2,122,262 shares; 2025Q2: 2,122,262 shares; 2025Q3: 2,122,262 shares 2,122,262$25.4M0.14%0Timeline
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,926,000 shares; 2025Q3: 871,830 shares 871,830$18.9M0.11%-1,054,170Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000,981 shares; 2025Q1: 1,143,818 shares; 2025Q2: 1,143,818 shares; 2025Q3: 1,143,818 shares 1,143,818$16M0.09%0Timeline
NTLAINTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 607,200 shares 607,200$10.5M0.06%newTimeline
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 153,000 shares 153,000$10.3M0.06%+148,000Timeline
TECXTECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 520,397 shares; 2024Q4: 713,050 shares; 2025Q1: 853,050 shares; 2025Q2: 853,050 shares; 2025Q3: 640,000 shares 640,000$10M0.06%-213,050Timeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,560,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,835,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,835,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,835,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$8.93M0.05%-4,335,000Timeline
NVAXNOVAVAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,000 shares; 2025Q3: 780,000 shares 780,000$6.76M0.04%+764,000Timeline
SDGRSCHRODINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,106,000 shares; 2025Q3: 284,000 shares 284,000$5.7M0.03%-822,000Timeline
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,907 shares 18,907$5.13M0.03%newTimeline
ALEALLETE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$4.98M0.03%newTimeline
TVRDTVARDI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 43,225 shares; 2025Q3: 43,225 shares 43,225$1.68M0.01%0Timeline
ALVOALVOTECHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,675 shares; 2024Q4: 199,675 shares; 2025Q1: 199,675 shares; 2025Q2: 199,675 shares; 2025Q3: 199,675 shares 199,675$1.64M0.01%0Timeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,319 shares; 2024Q4: 3,319 shares; 2025Q1: 3,319 shares; 2025Q2: 3,319 shares; 2025Q3: 3,319 shares 3,319$1.52M0.01%0Timeline
SMCSUMMIT MIDSTREAM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,214 shares; 2024Q4: 58,214 shares; 2025Q1: 58,214 shares; 2025Q2: 58,214 shares; 2025Q3: 58,214 shares 58,214$1.2M0.01%0Timeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares 22,000$650K<0.01%0Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,389,800 shares; 2025Q2: 691,663 shares; 2025Q3: 20,800 shares 20,800$624K<0.01%-670,863Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,000 shares; 2024Q4: 37,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,000 shares; 2025Q3: 37,000 shares 37,000$560K<0.01%0Timeline
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 628,800 shares; 2025Q1: 15,800 shares; 2025Q2: 15,800 shares; 2025Q3: 15,800 shares 15,800$545K<0.01%0Timeline
WGSGENEDX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 195,000 shares; 2025Q1: 303,000 shares; 2025Q2: 326,677 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$539K<0.01%-321,677Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares 8,000$500K<0.01%0Timeline
ARQTARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,000 shares; 2024Q4: 26,000 shares; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares; 2025Q2: 26,000 shares; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares 26,000$490K<0.01%0Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$486K<0.01%0Timeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,800 shares; 2025Q1: 421,800 shares; 2025Q2: 319,800 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$474K<0.01%-314,800Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$432K<0.01%0Timeline
PGNYPROGYNY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 931,307 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares 18,000$387K<0.01%0Timeline
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100 shares 1,100$375K<0.01%0Timeline
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$353K<0.01%0Timeline
ACLXARCELLX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$328K<0.01%0Timeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares 8,000$322K<0.01%0Timeline
LIVNLIVANOVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares 6,000$314K<0.01%0Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,800 shares 4,800$314K<0.01%newTimeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$313K<0.01%0Timeline
CAPRCAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,250,400 shares; 2025Q1: 2,250,400 shares; 2025Q2: 41,000 shares; 2025Q3: 41,000 shares 41,000$296K<0.01%0Timeline
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$287K<0.01%0Timeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$282K<0.01%new
GRFSGRIFOLS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,000 shares; 2024Q4: 28,000 shares; 2025Q1: 28,000 shares; 2025Q2: 28,000 shares; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares 28,000$279K<0.01%0Timeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400 shares 1,400$278K<0.01%0Timeline
SBRASABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares 14,000$261K<0.01%0Timeline
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares 7,000$261K<0.01%0Timeline
NUVLNUVALENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$259K<0.01%-147,000Timeline
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$250K<0.01%0Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,000 shares; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares 17,000$244K<0.01%0Timeline
VCYTVERACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares 7,000$240K<0.01%newTimeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,600 shares; 2024Q4: 3,600 shares; 2025Q1: 83,000 shares; 2025Q2: 210,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$229K<0.01%-206,000Timeline
ANNAWALEANNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 990,000 shares; 2025Q1: 990,000 shares; 2025Q2: 990,000 shares; 2025Q3: 990,000 shares 990,000$226K<0.01%0Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 124,000 shares; 2025Q1: 537,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,322,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$225K<0.01%-1,319,000Timeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$220K<0.01%newTimeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares 11,000$219K<0.01%newTimeline
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,603,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,264,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$216K<0.01%0Timeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 340,650 shares; 2024Q4: 7,650 shares; 2025Q1: 7,650 shares; 2025Q2: 7,650 shares; 2025Q3: 7,650 shares 7,650$215K<0.01%0Timeline
GKOSGLAUKOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: 2,600 shares; 2025Q1: 2,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,600 shares; 2025Q3: 2,600 shares 2,600$212K<0.01%0Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 898,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares 7,000$211K<0.01%-891,000Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares 1,200$210K<0.01%newTimeline
IMVTIMMUNOVANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$193K<0.01%0Timeline
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares 24,000$182K<0.01%newTimeline
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,000 shares; 2024Q4: 135,000 shares; 2025Q1: 135,000 shares; 2025Q2: 135,000 shares; 2025Q3: 135,000 shares 135,000$173K<0.01%0Timeline
SLDPWSOLID POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 405,316 shares; 2024Q4: 405,316 shares; 2025Q1: 405,316 shares; 2025Q2: 405,316 shares; 2025Q3: 405,316 shares 405,316$168K<0.01%0Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$154K<0.01%0Timeline
BGLWWBLUE GOLD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$137K<0.01%newTimeline
ARDXARDELYX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,000 shares; 2024Q4: 23,000 shares; 2025Q1: 23,000 shares; 2025Q2: 23,000 shares; 2025Q3: 23,000 shares 23,000$127K<0.01%0Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 428,000 shares; 2024Q4: 229,121 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$126K<0.01%0Timeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,000 shares; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares 16,000$126K<0.01%0Timeline
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 639,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares 14,000$118K<0.01%0Timeline
ALTALTIMMUNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,600 shares; 2024Q4: 27,600 shares; 2025Q1: 27,600 shares; 2025Q2: 27,600 shares; 2025Q3: 27,600 shares 27,600$104K<0.01%0Timeline
CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,000 shares; 2024Q4: 28,000 shares; 2025Q1: 28,000 shares; 2025Q2: 28,000 shares; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares 28,000$62.2K<0.01%0Timeline
ANNAALEANNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 78,400 shares; 2025Q1: 78,400 shares; 2025Q2: 78,400 shares; 2025Q3: 78,400 shares 78,400$61.8K<0.01%0Timeline
GERNGERON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,000 shares; 2024Q4: 43,000 shares; 2025Q1: 43,000 shares; 2025Q2: 43,000 shares; 2025Q3: 43,000 shares 43,000$58.9K<0.01%0Timeline
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,000 shares; 2024Q4: 26,000 shares; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares; 2025Q2: 26,000 shares; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares 26,000$56.4K<0.01%0Timeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$43.8K<0.01%0Timeline
RVMDWREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,085 shares; 2024Q4: 120,085 shares; 2025Q1: 120,085 shares; 2025Q2: 120,085 shares; 2025Q3: 120,085 shares 120,085$36K<0.01%0Timeline
BYNDBEYOND MEAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares; 2025Q3: 19,000 shares 19,000$35.9K<0.01%0Timeline
NVNIWNVNI GROUP LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 375,000 shares; 2024Q4: 375,000 shares; 2025Q1: 375,000 shares; 2025Q2: 375,000 shares; 2025Q3: 375,000 shares 375,000$27K<0.01%0Timeline
IRWDIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,000 shares; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares 13,000$17K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput39,000,000$3.17B+21,000,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput3,400,000$2.27Bnew
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T COMput5,100,000$967M+2,800,000
LLYELI LILLY & CO COMput375,000$286Mnew
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC Stockput100,000$45.6Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T5,500,000$3.4Bshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP5,805,000$804Mshares
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP4,274,445$421Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC997,128$350Mshares
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC1,810,000$171Mshares
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INC3,141,400$171Mshares
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATION4,245,000$105Mshares
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INC575,000$56.6Mshares
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC40,000,000$41.8Mprincipal
VERVE THERAPEUTICS INCVERVE THERAPEUTICS INC3,612,000$40.6Mshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES136,000$18.5Mshares
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD1,550,598$18.3Mshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL1,346,151$17.4Mshares
LTMLATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA318,092$12.9Mshares
HELIX ACQUISITION CORP IIHELIX ACQUISITION CORP II600,000$6.39Mshares
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORP58,215$5.69Mshares
VYGRVOYAGER THERAPEUTICS INC715,000$2.22Mshares
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INC48,000$1.11Mshares
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INC42,800$390Kshares
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL1,000$287Kshares
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC5,000$235Kshares
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INC4,000$213Kshares
BRKRBRUKER CORP5,000$206Kshares
THRDTHIRD HARMONIC BIO INC15,361$83.4Kshares
BIODESIX INCBIODESIX INC128,000$36.1Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000908834-25-000353 superseded2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000908834-26-000086 baserestatement2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set