Skip to content

BRC Group Holdings, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1464790, LOS ANGELES, CA

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. reported $433,573,984 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-26-090234

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$434M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
98.64%
New
24
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUAInew+415,000$2.65M
TZAnew+500,000$1.9M
CHYMnew+80,000$1.64M
APLDnew+27,011$1.01M
REALnew+31,052$366K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DDIreduced-1,834,137-$21.1M
RIOTexited-325,000-$4.02M
TACTexited-545,812-$1.8M
DAVEexited-7,000-$1.22M
SQNSreduced-319,103-$1.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-26-090234, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $433,573,984, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BWBABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,446,522 shares; 2024Q4: 27,446,522 shares; 2025Q1: 27,446,522 shares; 2025Q2: 27,446,522 shares; 2025Q3: 27,446,522 shares; 2025Q4: 27,446,522 shares; 2026Q1: 27,446,522 shares; 2026Q2: 27,446,522 shares 27,446,522$387M89.26%0Timeline
DDIDOUBLEDOWN INTERACTIVE CO LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,032,325 shares; 2024Q4: 4,186,412 shares; 2025Q1: 4,224,224 shares; 2025Q2: 3,606,568 shares; 2025Q3: 3,450,503 shares; 2025Q4: 3,477,440 shares; 2026Q1: 3,467,509 shares; 2026Q2: 1,633,372 shares 1,633,372$18.8M4.32%-1,834,137Timeline
SQNSSEQUANS COMMUNICATIONS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,047,614 shares; 2026Q1: 1,757,340 shares; 2026Q2: 1,438,237 shares 1,438,237$4.9M1.13%-319,103Timeline
STLNSTARLING ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 462,000 shares; 2025Q3: 811,546 shares; 2025Q4: 663,376 shares; 2026Q1: 929,734 shares; 2026Q2: 742,593 shares 742,593$4.03M0.93%-187,141Timeline
DRDBROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 605,913 shares; 2025Q2: 605,913 shares; 2025Q3: 605,913 shares; 2025Q4: 605,913 shares; 2026Q1: 605,913 shares; 2026Q2: 605,913 shares 605,913$3.19M0.74%0Timeline
NUAINEW ERA ENERGY & DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 415,000 shares 415,000$2.65M0.61%newTimeline
LFMDLIFEMD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 74,000 shares; 2026Q1: 871,580 shares; 2026Q2: 637,319 shares 637,319$2.63M0.61%-234,261Timeline
TZADIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$1.9M0.44%newTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.64M0.38%newTimeline
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 495,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,011 shares 27,011$1.01M0.23%newTimeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 31,052 shares 31,052$366K0.08%newTimeline
RDVTRED VIOLET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,424 shares 5,424$346K0.08%newTimeline
ETONETON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,504 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,383 shares 9,383$340K0.08%newTimeline
ROGROGERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,039 shares 2,039$334K0.08%newTimeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,778 shares 16,778$318K0.07%newTimeline
CDZICADIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 187,418 shares; 2024Q4: 1,733,972 shares; 2025Q1: 121,537 shares; 2025Q2: 121,537 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,236 shares 75,236$314K0.07%newTimeline
ANGXANGEL STUDIOS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 81,123 shares 81,123$298K0.07%newTimeline
VSECVSE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,913 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,283 shares 1,283$293K0.07%newTimeline
PRGPROG HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,193 shares 6,193$289K0.07%newTimeline
ABXABACUS GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,007 shares 24,007$257K0.06%newTimeline
TRINTRINITY CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,453 shares 13,453$241K0.06%newTimeline
OTGAOTG ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 115,000 shares; 2026Q2: 115,000 shares 115,000$237K0.05%0Timeline
ADTNADTRAN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,063 shares 17,063$237K0.05%newTimeline
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 62,691 shares 62,691$230K0.05%newTimeline
NPKINPK INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,431 shares 14,431$230K0.05%newTimeline
ECORELECTROCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,104 shares 25,104$217K0.05%newTimeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,553 shares 2,553$204K0.05%newTimeline
AMPXAMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,919 shares 12,919$179K0.04%newTimeline
XBPXBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 73,657 shares; 2026Q2: 73,657 shares 73,657$171K0.04%0Timeline
GCTSGCT SEMICONDUCTOR HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,818 shares; 2025Q2: 56,818 shares; 2025Q3: 56,818 shares; 2025Q4: 56,818 shares; 2026Q1: 56,818 shares; 2026Q2: 56,818 shares 56,818$169K0.04%0Timeline
BZAIBLAIZE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 83,353 shares; 2026Q1: 83,353 shares; 2026Q2: 83,353 shares 83,353$115K0.03%0Timeline
SBETSHARPLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 22,913 shares 22,913$110K0.03%newTimeline
UAMYUNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$109K0.03%newTimeline
SDSTSTARDUST PWR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 63,694 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,122 shares; 2026Q2: 42,122 shares 42,122$65.7K0.02%0Timeline
RMCOROYALTY MGMT HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$52.4K0.01%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTEprincipal200,000$130Knew
XEROX HOLDINGS CORPXEROX HOLDINGS CORP NOTE 3.750% 3/1principal102,000$35K-98,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC325,000$4.02Mshares
TACTTRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES INC545,812$1.8Mshares
DAVEDAVE INC7,000$1.22Mshares
URGUR-ENERGY INC600,000$894Kshares
NNNEXTNAV INC50,000$801Kshares
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INC30,000$209Kshares
NNAVWNEXTNAV INC21,000$133Kshares
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TR10,000$66.4Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-090234 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-090234 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-057752 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-013962 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-011554 Quarter ended 2025-06-302026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-011552 Quarter ended 2025-03-312026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-011557 Quarter ended 2025-09-302026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-014387 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-24-098589 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-24-069134 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-24-042383 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-24-012665 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-23-086226 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-23-064580 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-23-037698 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001213900-23-016251 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-03-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-23-009039 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-22-070634 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-22-046361 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-22-025281 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-22-006478 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-21-058172 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-21-042000 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-21-026058 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-21-008964 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-20-036914 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-20-021876 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-20-012256 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-20-002682 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-19-023523 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-19-015373 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615774-19-007475 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615774-19-002054 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001615774-18-012971 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615774-18-012552 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001615774-18-008157 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615774-18-008061 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615774-18-003355 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615774-18-000985 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615774-17-006565 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001615774-17-004735 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615774-17-004274 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615774-17-002239 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615774-17-000642 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615774-16-008383 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615774-16-006835 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001019687-16-006259 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001019687-16-005314 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-03-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001019687-16-005119 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set