Skip to content

BRC Group Holdings, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1464790, LOS ANGELES, CA

BRC Group Holdings, Inc. reported $79,549,919 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-26-011552

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$79.5M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
97.45%
New
12
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES INCnew+926,755$3.41M
NNnew+209,875$2.55M
DRDBnew+605,913$1.24M
CORZnew+165,000$1.19M
DAVEnew+7,000$579K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCreduced-443,519-$4.83M
CDZIreduced-1,612,435-$4.72M
TACTexited-935,143-$3.82M
AGENreduced-374,281-$563K
GAMEreduced-691,162-$411K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-26-011552, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $79,549,919, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DDIDOUBLEDOWN INTERACTIVE CO LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,032,325 shares; 2024Q4: 4,186,412 shares; 2025Q1: 4,224,224 shares 4,224,224$41.8M52.57%+37,812Timeline
BWBABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,446,522 shares; 2024Q4: 27,446,522 shares; 2025Q1: 27,446,522 shares 27,446,522$18.5M23.2%0Timeline
TRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES INCTRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 926,755 shares 926,755$3.41M4.29%new
SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCSYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 753,222 shares; 2024Q4: 749,948 shares; 2025Q1: 306,429 shares 306,429$3.34M4.19%-443,519
LANDSEA HOMES CORPLANDSEA HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 500,090 shares; 2025Q1: 508,729 shares 508,729$3.27M4.11%+8,639
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 209,875 shares 209,875$2.55M3.21%newTimeline
EGHT8X8 INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 978,996 shares; 2024Q4: 893,512 shares; 2025Q1: 833,522 shares 833,522$1.67M2.1%-59,990Timeline
DRDBROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 605,913 shares 605,913$1.24M1.56%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 165,000 shares 165,000$1.19M1.5%newTimeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$579K0.73%newTimeline
AGENAGENUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 756,956 shares; 2025Q1: 382,675 shares 382,675$576K0.72%-374,281Timeline
CDZICADIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,418 shares; 2024Q4: 1,733,972 shares; 2025Q1: 121,537 shares 121,537$356K0.45%-1,612,435Timeline
GAMEGAMESQUARE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,233,083 shares; 2024Q4: 1,233,083 shares; 2025Q1: 541,921 shares 541,921$322K0.41%-691,162Timeline
STLNSTARLING ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$171K0.21%newTimeline
SCLXSCILEX HOLDING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 434,515 shares 434,515$108K0.14%newTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$93.6K0.12%newTimeline
GCTSGCT SEMICONDUCTOR HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,818 shares 56,818$93.2K0.12%newTimeline
EOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES, INCEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES, INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 274,400 shares; 2024Q4: 274,400 shares; 2025Q1: 224,400 shares 224,400$67.3K0.08%-50,000
SPMCSOUND POINT MERIDIAN CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 63,694 shares 63,694$30K0.04%newTimeline
RMCOROYALTY MGMT HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$22.2K0.03%0Timeline
EVOKE PHARMA INCEVOKE PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$12.2K0.02%new

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BEYOND MEAT INCBEYOND MEAT INC NOTE 3/1principal1,390,000$153Knew
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC NOTE 0.250% 2/1principal100,000$23.9K0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TACTTRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES INC935,143$3.82Mshares
THE REAL GOOD FOOD COMPANY ITHE REAL GOOD FOOD COMPANY I940,479$361Kshares
DRDBUROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORP35,294$352Kshares
ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLNS SALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLNS S31,874$21Kshares
CHEGG INCCHEGG INC10,000$8.1Kprincipal

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-011552 base2026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set