BML Capital Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1616824, ZIONSVILLE, IN
BML Capital Management, LLC reported $176,054,067 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.8% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000696
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $176M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 93.8%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ENGNnew | +6,669,908 | $11.5M |
| KHCadded | +340,000 | $8.03M |
| OMadded | +617,500 | $2.67M |
| KMXadded | +17,500 | $926K |
| CNTBadded | +164,400 | $391K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ACRSreduced | -2,275,000 | -$12M |
| ORMPreduced | -2,300,962 | -$11.1M |
| KZRexited | -720,787 | -$5.35M |
| AVIRreduced | -106,327 | -$494K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000696, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $175,099,979, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC | 11,975,000 | $63.3M | 36.18% | -2,275,000 | Timeline | ||
| AVIRATEA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 6,952,330 | $32.3M | 18.46% | -106,327 | Timeline | ||
| ENGNENGENE THERAPEUTICS INC | 6,669,908 | $11.5M | 6.59% | new | Timeline | ||
| KHCKRAFT HEINZ CO | 465,000 | $11M | 6.27% | +340,000 | Timeline | ||
| OMOUTSET MED INC | 2,519,701 | $10.9M | 6.22% | +617,500 | Timeline | ||
| KMXCARMAX INC | 172,500 | $9.12M | 5.21% | +17,500 | Timeline | ||
| TLYSTILLYS INC | 2,150,000 | $9.03M | 5.16% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 5,330,000 | $7.14M | 4.08% | +10,000 | Timeline | ||
| TILINSTIL BIO INC | 645,600 | $4.96M | 2.84% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TGTTARGET CORP | 37,500 | $4.9M | 2.8% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ORMPORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 866,269 | $4.17M | 2.38% | -2,300,962 | Timeline | ||
| JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INC | 154,961 | $2.38M | 1.36% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,546,137 | $1.76M | 1.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CNTBCONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTD | 573,287 | $1.36M | 0.78% | +164,400 | Timeline | ||
| IMAIMAGENEBIO INC | 200,730 | $1.18M | 0.68% | 0 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| KZRKEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INC | 720,787 | $5.35M | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000696 | base | 2026-08-07 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |