BML Capital Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1616824, ZIONSVILLE, IN
BML Capital Management, LLC reported $115,689,485 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.78% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000146
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $116M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 97.78%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 9
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| KMXnew | +155,000 | $5.99M |
| TGTadded | +27,500 | $2.69M |
| OMnew | +543,180 | $2.02M |
| PLRXnew | +1,546,137 | $1.89M |
| AVIRadded | +16,037 | $57.3K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ADVERUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INCexited | -3,057,526 | -$13.9M |
| ALMSexited | -1,210,415 | -$4.83M |
| LAVA THERAPEUTICS NVexited | -1,970,610 | -$3.07M |
| CNTBreduced | -858,613 | -$2.42M |
| LONAexited | -323,066 | -$1.34M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000146, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $112,976,035, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC | 14,250,000 | $42.9M | 37.97% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AVIRATEA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 7,490,000 | $26.7M | 23.67% | +16,037 | Timeline | ||
| ORMPORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 3,167,231 | $9.03M | 7.99% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TILINSTIL BIO INC | 645,600 | $7.1M | 6.29% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 5,292,000 | $6.62M | 5.86% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| KMXCARMAX INC | 155,000 | $5.99M | 5.3% | new | Timeline | ||
| KZRKEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INC | 720,787 | $4.53M | 4.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TGTTARGET CORP | 37,500 | $3.67M | 3.24% | +27,500 | Timeline | ||
| OMOUTSET MED INC | 543,180 | $2.02M | 1.78% | new | Timeline | ||
| PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,546,137 | $1.89M | 1.67% | new | Timeline | ||
| IMAIMAGENEBIO INC | 177,026 | $1.22M | 1.08% | -5,483 | Timeline | ||
| CNTBCONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTD | 408,887 | $1.15M | 1.02% | -858,613 | Timeline | ||
| LSTALISATA THERAPEUTICS INC | 73,348 | $136K | 0.12% | -36,493 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADVERUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INCADVERUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INC | 3,057,526 | $13.9M | shares |
| ALMSALUMIS INC | 1,210,415 | $4.83M | shares |
| LAVA THERAPEUTICS NVLAVA THERAPEUTICS NV | 1,970,610 | $3.07M | shares |
| LONALEONABIO INC | 323,066 | $1.34M | shares |
| ASTCASTROTECH CORP | 220,410 | $1.08M | shares |
| VTGNVISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC | 150,000 | $532K | shares |
| ARVNARVINAS INC | 50,000 | $426K | shares |
| MURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD COMURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD CO | 57,500 | $119K | shares |
| THRDTHIRD HARMONIC BIO INC | 3,824,417 | $0 | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000146 | base | 2026-02-03 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |