BML Capital Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1616824, ZIONSVILLE, IN
BML Capital Management, LLC reported $109,215,490 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.33% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000762
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $109M
- Holdings
- 20
- Top 10 weight
- 94.33%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 11
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TILadded | +110,701 | $1.98M |
| CNTBnew | +1,267,500 | $1.91M |
| IMAnew | +182,509 | $1.49M |
| LONAnew | +323,066 | $1.34M |
| TGTnew | +10,000 | $897K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ESSA PHARMA INCexited | -4,221,546 | -$7.18M |
| IKENA ONCOLOGY INCexited | -4,030,102 | -$5.4M |
| MISTexited | -1,136,091 | -$2.2M |
| ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC COMexited | -5,890,434 | -$2.16M |
| CONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTDexited | -1,821,558 | -$1.79M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000762, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $108,696,752, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC | 14,250,000 | $27.1M | 24.91% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AVIRATEA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 7,473,963 | $21.7M | 19.94% | -135,849 | Timeline | ||
| ADVERUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INCADVERUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INC | 3,057,526 | $13.9M | 12.74% | 0 | |||
| TILINSTIL BIO INC | 645,600 | $11.5M | 10.61% | +110,701 | Timeline | ||
| ORMPORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 3,167,231 | $8.36M | 7.69% | +83,978 | Timeline | ||
| PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 5,292,000 | $7.41M | 6.82% | +292,000 | Timeline | ||
| ALMSALUMIS INC | 1,210,415 | $4.83M | 4.44% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| LAVA THERAPEUTICS NVLAVA THERAPEUTICS NV | 1,970,610 | $3.07M | 2.83% | 0 | |||
| KZRKEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INC | 720,787 | $2.81M | 2.59% | +85,604 | Timeline | ||
| CNTBCONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTD | 1,267,500 | $1.91M | 1.76% | new | Timeline | ||
| IMAIMAGENEBIO INC | 182,509 | $1.49M | 1.37% | new | Timeline | ||
| LONALEONABIO INC | 323,066 | $1.34M | 1.23% | new | Timeline | ||
| ASTCASTROTECH CORP | 220,410 | $1.08M | 0.99% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TGTTARGET CORP | 10,000 | $897K | 0.83% | new | Timeline | ||
| VTGNVISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC | 150,000 | $532K | 0.49% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ARVNARVINAS INC | 50,000 | $426K | 0.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| LSTALISATA THERAPEUTICS INC | 109,841 | $288K | 0.26% | -99,973 | Timeline | ||
| MURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD COMURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD CO | 57,500 | $119K | 0.11% | new | |||
| THRDTHIRD HARMONIC BIO INC | 3,824,417 | $0 | 0% | 0 | Value filed as zero, left out of ratios. | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WMTWALMART INC COM | put | 265 | $519K | new |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESSA PHARMA INCESSA PHARMA INC | 4,221,546 | $7.18M | shares |
| IKENA ONCOLOGY INCIKENA ONCOLOGY INC | 4,030,102 | $5.4M | shares |
| MISTMILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS IN | 1,136,091 | $2.2M | shares |
| ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC COMELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC COM | 5,890,434 | $2.16M | shares |
| CONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTDCONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTD | 1,821,558 | $1.79M | shares |
| TSLATESLA INC | 200 | $1.65M | put |
| ATHIRA PHARMA INCATHIRA PHARMA INC | 3,230,667 | $976K | shares |
| CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 118,766 | $475K | shares |
| TURNSTONE BIOLOGICS CORPTURNSTONE BIOLOGICS CORP | 1,103,386 | $396K | shares |
| HILLEVAX INCHILLEVAX INC | 91,913 | $183K | shares |
| VERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INCVERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 174,651 | $92.6K | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000762 | base | 2025-11-10 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |