Skip to content

BML Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1616824, ZIONSVILLE, IN

BML Capital Management, LLC reported $132,177,399 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000555

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$132M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
87.77%
New
2
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALMSadded+1,160,788$3.48M
TILadded+118,179$2.46M
PMVPadded+1,252,388$1.33M
KZRadded+227,045$1.04M
ADVERUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INCadded+315,209$678K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANTXexited-5,749,432-$7.82M
WHWKexited-1,890,245-$3.36M
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCexited-135,095-$1.07M
CONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTDreduced-271,674-$266K
NEXTCURE INCexited-273,536-$131K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000555, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $130,523,399, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVIRATEA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,650,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,608,312 shares; 2025Q1: 7,609,812 shares; 2025Q2: 7,609,812 shares 7,609,812$27.4M20.99%0Timeline
THRDTHIRD HARMONIC BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,824,417 shares; 2025Q2: 3,824,417 shares 3,824,417$20.8M15.91%0Timeline
ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,250,000 shares 14,250,000$20.2M15.5%0Timeline
TILINSTIL BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 335,000 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 416,720 shares; 2025Q2: 534,899 shares 534,899$11.1M8.54%+118,179Timeline
ESSA PHARMA INCESSA PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,221,546 shares; 2025Q1: 4,221,546 shares; 2025Q2: 4,221,546 shares 4,221,546$7.18M5.5%0
ORMPORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,186,191 shares; 2024Q4: 2,643,907 shares; 2025Q1: 3,020,748 shares; 2025Q2: 3,083,253 shares 3,083,253$6.94M5.32%+62,505Timeline
ADVERUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INCADVERUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,268,064 shares; 2024Q4: 2,268,064 shares; 2025Q1: 2,742,317 shares; 2025Q2: 3,057,526 shares 3,057,526$6.57M5.04%+315,209
IKENA ONCOLOGY INCIKENA ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 723,288 shares; 2024Q4: 3,585,866 shares; 2025Q1: 3,710,803 shares; 2025Q2: 4,030,102 shares 4,030,102$5.4M4.14%+319,299
PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,688,772 shares; 2024Q4: 3,466,684 shares; 2025Q1: 3,747,612 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000,000 shares 5,000,000$5.3M4.06%+1,252,388Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 49,627 shares; 2025Q2: 1,210,415 shares 1,210,415$3.63M2.78%+1,160,788Timeline
KZRKEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,668 shares; 2025Q1: 408,138 shares; 2025Q2: 635,183 shares 635,183$2.91M2.23%+227,045Timeline
LAVA THERAPEUTICS NVLAVA THERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,960,610 shares; 2025Q2: 1,970,610 shares 1,970,610$2.6M1.99%+10,000
MISTMILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,136,091 shares; 2024Q4: 1,136,091 shares; 2025Q1: 1,136,091 shares; 2025Q2: 1,136,091 shares 1,136,091$2.2M1.69%0Timeline
ELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC COMELEVATION ONCOLOGY INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,890,934 shares; 2025Q2: 5,890,434 shares 5,890,434$2.16M1.66%-500
CONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTDCONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,093,232 shares; 2024Q4: 2,093,232 shares; 2025Q1: 2,093,232 shares; 2025Q2: 1,821,558 shares 1,821,558$1.79M1.37%-271,674
ASTCASTROTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,410 shares; 2024Q4: 220,410 shares; 2025Q1: 220,410 shares; 2025Q2: 220,410 shares 220,410$1.27M0.98%0Timeline
ATHIRA PHARMA INCATHIRA PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,775,885 shares; 2025Q1: 3,200,667 shares; 2025Q2: 3,230,667 shares 3,230,667$976K0.75%+30,000
LSTALISATA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 284,669 shares; 2024Q4: 284,669 shares; 2025Q1: 216,853 shares; 2025Q2: 209,814 shares 209,814$608K0.47%-7,039Timeline
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 118,766 shares 118,766$475K0.36%newTimeline
TURNSTONE BIOLOGICS CORPTURNSTONE BIOLOGICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,103,386 shares; 2025Q2: 1,103,386 shares 1,103,386$396K0.3%0
VTGNVISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$300K0.23%0Timeline
HILLEVAX INCHILLEVAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,760 shares; 2024Q4: 20,760 shares; 2025Q1: 20,760 shares; 2025Q2: 91,913 shares 91,913$183K0.14%+71,153
VERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INCVERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,000 shares; 2024Q4: 174,651 shares; 2025Q1: 174,651 shares; 2025Q2: 174,651 shares 174,651$92.6K0.07%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMput200$1.65Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANTXAN2 THERAPEUTICS INC5,749,432$7.82Mshares
WHWKWHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INC1,890,245$3.36Mshares
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INC135,095$1.07Mshares
NEXTCURE INCNEXTCURE INC273,536$131Kshares
ACHILLES THERAPEUTICS PL-ADRACHILLES THERAPEUTICS PL-ADR3,804,921$0shares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-25-000555 base2025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set