Skip to content

BML Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1616824, ZIONSVILLE, IN

BML Capital Management, LLC reported $155,765,709 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000359

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$156M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
94.22%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLYSnew+2,150,000$8.71M
OMadded+1,359,021$5.22M
KHCnew+125,000$2.81M
JANXnew+154,961$2.15M
IMAadded+23,704$119K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVIRreduced-431,343-$2.32M
LSTAexited-73,348-$136K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000359, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $155,436,571, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 14,250,000 shares 14,250,000$53.4M34.38%0Timeline
AVIRATEA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,650,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,608,312 shares; 2025Q1: 7,609,812 shares; 2025Q2: 7,609,812 shares; 2025Q3: 7,473,963 shares; 2025Q4: 7,490,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,058,657 shares 7,058,657$38M24.43%-431,343Timeline
ORMPORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,186,191 shares; 2024Q4: 2,643,907 shares; 2025Q1: 3,020,748 shares; 2025Q2: 3,083,253 shares; 2025Q3: 3,167,231 shares; 2025Q4: 3,167,231 shares; 2026Q1: 3,167,231 shares 3,167,231$10.8M6.93%0Timeline
TLYSTILLYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,150,000 shares 2,150,000$8.71M5.6%newTimeline
OMOUTSET MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 543,180 shares; 2026Q1: 1,902,201 shares 1,902,201$7.3M4.7%+1,359,021Timeline
PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,688,772 shares; 2024Q4: 3,466,684 shares; 2025Q1: 3,747,612 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,292,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,292,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,320,000 shares 5,320,000$6.6M4.24%+28,000Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 155,000 shares; 2026Q1: 155,000 shares 155,000$6.44M4.15%0Timeline
KZRKEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,668 shares; 2025Q1: 408,138 shares; 2025Q2: 635,183 shares; 2025Q3: 720,787 shares; 2025Q4: 720,787 shares; 2026Q1: 720,787 shares 720,787$5.35M3.44%0Timeline
TILINSTIL BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 335,000 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 416,720 shares; 2025Q2: 534,899 shares; 2025Q3: 645,600 shares; 2025Q4: 645,600 shares; 2026Q1: 645,600 shares 645,600$5.32M3.42%0Timeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 37,500 shares; 2026Q1: 37,500 shares 37,500$4.54M2.92%0Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.81M1.81%newTimeline
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 154,961 shares 154,961$2.15M1.39%newTimeline
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,546,137 shares; 2026Q1: 1,546,137 shares 1,546,137$1.95M1.25%0Timeline
CNTBCONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,267,500 shares; 2025Q4: 408,887 shares; 2026Q1: 408,887 shares 408,887$1.07M0.69%0Timeline
IMAIMAGENEBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 182,509 shares; 2025Q4: 177,026 shares; 2026Q1: 200,730 shares 200,730$1M0.65%+23,704Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WMTWALMART INC COMput335$329K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CVNACARVANA CO150$2.02Mput
TSLATESLA INC1,000$205Kput
LSTALISATA THERAPEUTICS INC73,348$136Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000359 base2026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set