Skip to content

B&I Capital AG

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1843527, ZURICH, Switzerland

B&I Capital AG reported $294,073,024 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001843527-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$294M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
70.64%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVBnew+68,530$11.2M
PSAadded+35,400$9.59M
PLDadded+35,000$4.63M
SLGnew+104,500$3.86M
EQIXadded+1,400$1.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CUBEexited-243,840-$8.79M
UDRexited-171,870-$6.3M
HIWexited-190,820-$4.93M
AMTreduced-25,570-$4.41M
IRTreduced-216,400-$3.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001843527-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $294,073,024, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,131 shares; 2024Q4: 355,431 shares; 2025Q1: 344,451 shares; 2025Q2: 280,201 shares; 2025Q3: 278,811 shares; 2025Q4: 297,721 shares; 2026Q1: 332,721 shares 332,721$44M14.96%+35,000Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,300 shares; 2024Q4: 150,820 shares; 2025Q1: 157,590 shares; 2025Q2: 152,790 shares; 2025Q3: 161,440 shares; 2025Q4: 181,840 shares; 2026Q1: 176,358 shares 176,358$34.9M11.86%-5,482Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 157,500 shares; 2025Q1: 151,660 shares; 2025Q2: 155,240 shares; 2025Q3: 180,758 shares; 2025Q4: 179,058 shares; 2026Q1: 153,488 shares 153,488$26.5M9.01%-25,570Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,977 shares; 2024Q4: 37,237 shares; 2025Q1: 32,187 shares; 2025Q2: 25,282 shares; 2025Q3: 23,890 shares; 2025Q4: 21,460 shares; 2026Q1: 22,860 shares 22,860$22.4M7.62%+1,400Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,780 shares; 2024Q4: 47,045 shares; 2025Q1: 40,655 shares; 2025Q2: 37,255 shares; 2025Q3: 37,215 shares; 2025Q4: 39,000 shares; 2026Q1: 74,400 shares 74,400$20.2M6.85%+35,400Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,530 shares; 2024Q4: 90,700 shares; 2025Q1: 62,515 shares; 2025Q2: 57,745 shares; 2025Q3: 54,035 shares; 2025Q4: 69,385 shares; 2026Q1: 69,385 shares 69,385$12.9M4.4%0Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,600 shares; 2025Q1: 53,720 shares; 2025Q2: 86,711 shares; 2025Q3: 59,341 shares; 2025Q4: 69,991 shares; 2026Q1: 66,691 shares 66,691$12M4.09%-3,300Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,660 shares; 2025Q2: 78,655 shares; 2025Q3: 102,970 shares; 2025Q4: 114,720 shares; 2026Q1: 116,467 shares 116,467$11.9M4.05%+1,747Timeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 226,570 shares; 2026Q1: 249,770 shares 249,770$11.8M4.01%+23,200Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 303,900 shares; 2026Q1: 305,900 shares 305,900$11.2M3.81%+2,000Timeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 68,530 shares 68,530$11.2M3.81%newTimeline
PECOPHILLIPS EDISON & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,545 shares; 2024Q4: 259,045 shares; 2025Q1: 240,045 shares; 2025Q2: 227,295 shares; 2025Q3: 231,831 shares; 2025Q4: 277,931 shares; 2026Q1: 277,931 shares 277,931$10.4M3.54%0Timeline
IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 299,250 shares; 2026Q1: 310,250 shares 310,250$9.45M3.21%+11,000Timeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,300 shares; 2024Q4: 148,300 shares; 2025Q1: 218,000 shares; 2025Q2: 223,100 shares; 2025Q3: 268,787 shares; 2025Q4: 321,787 shares; 2026Q1: 361,237 shares 361,237$8.54M2.91%+39,450Timeline
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,744 shares; 2024Q4: 120,544 shares; 2025Q1: 148,544 shares; 2025Q2: 204,044 shares; 2025Q3: 226,784 shares; 2025Q4: 253,484 shares; 2026Q1: 281,284 shares 281,284$8.54M2.9%+27,800Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 113,780 shares; 2025Q1: 107,942 shares; 2025Q2: 118,042 shares; 2025Q3: 114,872 shares; 2025Q4: 115,022 shares; 2026Q1: 124,522 shares 124,522$7.77M2.64%+9,500Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,435 shares; 2024Q4: 63,415 shares; 2025Q1: 56,515 shares; 2025Q2: 54,365 shares; 2025Q3: 49,475 shares; 2025Q4: 54,975 shares; 2026Q1: 60,225 shares 60,225$7.35M2.5%+5,250Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324,258 shares; 2024Q4: 131,400 shares; 2025Q1: 209,940 shares; 2025Q2: 205,540 shares; 2025Q3: 206,980 shares; 2025Q4: 199,180 shares; 2026Q1: 185,880 shares 185,880$5.19M1.76%-13,300Timeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 567,460 shares; 2024Q4: 493,960 shares; 2025Q1: 436,610 shares; 2025Q2: 426,460 shares; 2025Q3: 478,360 shares; 2025Q4: 510,860 shares; 2026Q1: 294,460 shares 294,460$4.38M1.49%-216,400Timeline
MACMACERICH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 370,450 shares; 2025Q1: 428,700 shares; 2025Q2: 375,570 shares; 2025Q3: 388,432 shares; 2025Q4: 209,232 shares; 2026Q1: 224,232 shares 224,232$4.24M1.44%+15,000Timeline
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 104,500 shares 104,500$3.86M1.31%newTimeline
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 209,960 shares; 2025Q3: 209,980 shares; 2025Q4: 206,730 shares; 2026Q1: 162,830 shares 162,830$3.68M1.25%-43,900Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,900 shares; 2024Q4: 92,990 shares; 2025Q1: 71,890 shares; 2025Q2: 54,940 shares; 2025Q3: 47,960 shares; 2025Q4: 51,360 shares; 2026Q1: 46,060 shares 46,060$1.26M0.43%-5,300Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,450 shares 3,450$467K0.16%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CUBECUBESMART243,840$8.79Mshares
UDRUDR INC171,870$6.3Mshares
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INC190,820$4.93Mshares
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INC184,640$2.75Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001843527-26-000002 base2026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set