Skip to content

B&I Capital AG

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1843527, ZURICH, Switzerland

B&I Capital AG reported $307,535,644 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001843527-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$308M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
61.17%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IRMnew+76,660$6.6M
VTRadded+50,350$3.46M
AREnew+36,525$3.38M
AMHadded+78,540$2.97M
FCPTadded+69,700$2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPGreduced-28,185-$4.68M
EQIXreduced-5,050-$4.12M
SAFEreduced-173,100-$3.24M
HIWreduced-94,450-$2.8M
CUBEreduced-58,350-$2.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001843527-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $307,535,644, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,131 shares; 2024Q4: 355,431 shares; 2025Q1: 344,451 shares 344,451$38.5M12.52%-10,980Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 157,500 shares; 2025Q1: 151,660 shares 151,660$33M10.73%-5,840Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,977 shares; 2024Q4: 37,237 shares; 2025Q1: 32,187 shares 32,187$26.2M8.53%-5,050Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,300 shares; 2024Q4: 150,820 shares; 2025Q1: 157,590 shares 157,590$24.1M7.85%+6,770Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,780 shares; 2024Q4: 47,045 shares; 2025Q1: 40,655 shares 40,655$12.2M3.96%-6,390Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,890 shares; 2024Q4: 342,390 shares; 2025Q1: 284,040 shares 284,040$12.1M3.94%-58,350Timeline
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 447,730 shares; 2024Q4: 509,830 shares; 2025Q1: 533,130 shares 533,130$11.3M3.68%+23,300Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,570 shares; 2024Q4: 233,820 shares; 2025Q1: 230,320 shares 230,320$10.4M3.38%-3,500Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,530 shares; 2024Q4: 90,700 shares; 2025Q1: 62,515 shares 62,515$10.4M3.38%-28,185Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 92,500 shares; 2025Q1: 142,850 shares 142,850$9.82M3.19%+50,350Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,435 shares; 2024Q4: 63,415 shares; 2025Q1: 56,515 shares 56,515$9.47M3.08%-6,900Timeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 567,460 shares; 2024Q4: 493,960 shares; 2025Q1: 436,610 shares 436,610$9.27M3.01%-57,350Timeline
PECOPHILLIPS EDISON & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,545 shares; 2024Q4: 259,045 shares; 2025Q1: 240,045 shares 240,045$8.76M2.85%-19,000Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324,258 shares; 2024Q4: 131,400 shares; 2025Q1: 209,940 shares 209,940$7.94M2.58%+78,540Timeline
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,290 shares; 2024Q4: 263,270 shares; 2025Q1: 204,770 shares 204,770$7.8M2.54%-58,500Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,600 shares; 2025Q1: 53,720 shares 53,720$7.7M2.5%+8,120Timeline
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 518,090 shares; 2024Q4: 464,980 shares; 2025Q1: 440,980 shares 440,980$7.46M2.43%-24,000Timeline
MACMACERICH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 370,450 shares; 2025Q1: 428,700 shares 428,700$7.36M2.39%+58,250Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 113,780 shares; 2025Q1: 107,942 shares 107,942$7.2M2.34%-5,838Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,660 shares 76,660$6.6M2.14%newTimeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,300 shares; 2024Q4: 148,300 shares; 2025Q1: 218,000 shares 218,000$6.26M2.03%+69,700Timeline
GTYGETTY RLTY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,230 shares; 2024Q4: 135,230 shares; 2025Q1: 192,680 shares 192,680$6.01M1.95%+57,450Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,240 shares; 2025Q1: 76,480 shares 76,480$5.14M1.67%-28,760Timeline
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,000 shares; 2024Q4: 262,500 shares; 2025Q1: 168,050 shares 168,050$4.98M1.62%-94,450Timeline
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,744 shares; 2024Q4: 120,544 shares; 2025Q1: 148,544 shares 148,544$4.85M1.58%+28,000Timeline
SAFESAFEHOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 238,127 shares; 2024Q4: 417,503 shares; 2025Q1: 244,403 shares 244,403$4.58M1.49%-173,100Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,067 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,525 shares 36,525$3.38M1.1%newTimeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,900 shares; 2024Q4: 92,990 shares; 2025Q1: 71,890 shares 71,890$2.35M0.76%-21,100Timeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,670 shares; 2025Q1: 17,610 shares 17,610$1.41M0.46%+940Timeline
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,195 shares 5,195$915K0.3%newTimeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001843527-25-000003 base2025-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set