Skip to content

B&I Capital AG

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1843527, ZURICH, Switzerland

B&I Capital AG reported $45,332,578 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001843527-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$45.3M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
68.88%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LXPnew+8,050$434K
KRCnew+9,300$348K
EXRnew+2,375$345K
BXDCnew+15,934$345K
COLDnew+18,450$290K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLDreduced-287,712-$39M
WELLreduced-151,033-$34.3M
AMTexited-153,488-$26.5M
PSAreduced-64,250-$20.5M
EQIXreduced-19,156-$20M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001843527-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $45,332,578, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 295,131 shares; 2024Q4: 355,431 shares; 2025Q1: 344,451 shares; 2025Q2: 280,201 shares; 2025Q3: 278,811 shares; 2025Q4: 297,721 shares; 2026Q1: 332,721 shares; 2026Q2: 45,009 shares 45,009$6.1M13.45%-287,712Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 240,300 shares; 2024Q4: 150,820 shares; 2025Q1: 157,590 shares; 2025Q2: 152,790 shares; 2025Q3: 161,440 shares; 2025Q4: 181,840 shares; 2026Q1: 176,358 shares; 2026Q2: 25,325 shares 25,325$5.75M12.68%-151,033Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,977 shares; 2024Q4: 37,237 shares; 2025Q1: 32,187 shares; 2025Q2: 25,282 shares; 2025Q3: 23,890 shares; 2025Q4: 21,460 shares; 2026Q1: 22,860 shares; 2026Q2: 3,704 shares 3,704$3.86M8.52%-19,156Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 47,780 shares; 2024Q4: 47,045 shares; 2025Q1: 40,655 shares; 2025Q2: 37,255 shares; 2025Q3: 37,215 shares; 2025Q4: 39,000 shares; 2026Q1: 74,400 shares; 2026Q2: 10,150 shares 10,150$3.23M7.13%-64,250Timeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 226,570 shares; 2026Q1: 249,770 shares; 2026Q2: 60,620 shares 60,620$3.16M6.97%-189,150Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 105,530 shares; 2024Q4: 90,700 shares; 2025Q1: 62,515 shares; 2025Q2: 57,745 shares; 2025Q3: 54,035 shares; 2025Q4: 69,385 shares; 2026Q1: 69,385 shares; 2026Q2: 9,445 shares 9,445$2.11M4.66%-59,940Timeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 68,530 shares; 2026Q2: 10,820 shares 10,820$2.04M4.5%-57,710Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,600 shares; 2025Q1: 53,720 shares; 2025Q2: 86,711 shares; 2025Q3: 59,341 shares; 2025Q4: 69,991 shares; 2026Q1: 66,691 shares; 2026Q2: 9,800 shares 9,800$1.76M3.88%-56,891Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,660 shares; 2025Q2: 78,655 shares; 2025Q3: 102,970 shares; 2025Q4: 114,720 shares; 2026Q1: 116,467 shares; 2026Q2: 13,535 shares 13,535$1.71M3.77%-102,932Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 71,435 shares; 2024Q4: 63,415 shares; 2025Q1: 56,515 shares; 2025Q2: 54,365 shares; 2025Q3: 49,475 shares; 2025Q4: 54,975 shares; 2026Q1: 60,225 shares; 2026Q2: 10,825 shares 10,825$1.5M3.32%-49,400Timeline
PECOPHILLIPS EDISON & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 212,545 shares; 2024Q4: 259,045 shares; 2025Q1: 240,045 shares; 2025Q2: 227,295 shares; 2025Q3: 231,831 shares; 2025Q4: 277,931 shares; 2026Q1: 277,931 shares; 2026Q2: 35,068 shares 35,068$1.46M3.22%-242,863Timeline
IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 299,250 shares; 2026Q1: 310,250 shares; 2026Q2: 39,800 shares 39,800$1.41M3.11%-270,450Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 303,900 shares; 2026Q1: 305,900 shares; 2026Q2: 31,400 shares 31,400$1.27M2.79%-274,500Timeline
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 131,744 shares; 2024Q4: 120,544 shares; 2025Q1: 148,544 shares; 2025Q2: 204,044 shares; 2025Q3: 226,784 shares; 2025Q4: 253,484 shares; 2026Q1: 281,284 shares; 2026Q2: 37,600 shares 37,600$1.12M2.48%-243,684Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 113,780 shares; 2025Q1: 107,942 shares; 2025Q2: 118,042 shares; 2025Q3: 114,872 shares; 2025Q4: 115,022 shares; 2026Q1: 124,522 shares; 2026Q2: 17,142 shares 17,142$1.1M2.44%-107,380Timeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 148,300 shares; 2024Q4: 148,300 shares; 2025Q1: 218,000 shares; 2025Q2: 223,100 shares; 2025Q3: 268,787 shares; 2025Q4: 321,787 shares; 2026Q1: 361,237 shares; 2026Q2: 44,130 shares 44,130$1.08M2.39%-317,107Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 324,258 shares; 2024Q4: 131,400 shares; 2025Q1: 209,940 shares; 2025Q2: 205,540 shares; 2025Q3: 206,980 shares; 2025Q4: 199,180 shares; 2026Q1: 185,880 shares; 2026Q2: 30,030 shares 30,030$1.01M2.22%-155,850Timeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 567,460 shares; 2024Q4: 493,960 shares; 2025Q1: 436,610 shares; 2025Q2: 426,460 shares; 2025Q3: 478,360 shares; 2025Q4: 510,860 shares; 2026Q1: 294,460 shares; 2026Q2: 49,680 shares 49,680$829K1.83%-244,780Timeline
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 104,500 shares; 2026Q2: 14,400 shares 14,400$745K1.64%-90,100Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 115,900 shares; 2024Q4: 92,990 shares; 2025Q1: 71,890 shares; 2025Q2: 54,940 shares; 2025Q3: 47,960 shares; 2025Q4: 51,360 shares; 2026Q1: 46,060 shares; 2026Q2: 26,560 shares 26,560$705K1.56%-19,500Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,450 shares; 2026Q2: 4,962 shares 4,962$668K1.47%+1,512Timeline
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 209,960 shares; 2025Q3: 209,980 shares; 2025Q4: 206,730 shares; 2026Q1: 162,830 shares; 2026Q2: 21,370 shares 21,370$641K1.41%-141,460Timeline
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,050 shares 8,050$434K0.96%newTimeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,300 shares 9,300$348K0.77%newTimeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,375 shares 2,375$345K0.76%newTimeline
BXDCBLACKSTONE DIGITAL INFRASTRUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,934 shares 15,934$345K0.76%newTimeline
MACMACERICH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 370,450 shares; 2025Q1: 428,700 shares; 2025Q2: 375,570 shares; 2025Q3: 388,432 shares; 2025Q4: 209,232 shares; 2026Q1: 224,232 shares; 2026Q2: 12,032 shares 12,032$303K0.67%-212,200Timeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,450 shares 18,450$290K0.64%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP153,488$26.5Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001843527-26-000003 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001843527-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-21-000007 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001843527-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001720350-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001843527-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set