Skip to content

Avidity Partners Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1791827, DALLAS, TX

Avidity Partners Management LP reported $493,809,335 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-05-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001791827-26-000004

A NEW HOLDINGS amendment repeated most of the original and was read as a restatement (H3).

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$494M
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
82.27%
New
21
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CATXadded+2,839,266$11.8M
ELVNadded+259,700$10.2M
VIRnew+950,000$8.51M
AKTSnew+468,566$8.38M
PVLAadded+50,700$6.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CGONreduced-183,751-$12.4M
ALNYexited-21,000-$8.35M
MCKexited-9,520-$7.81M
Aexited-41,500-$5.65M
PFEexited-203,600-$5.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001791827-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $493,809,335, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,917,231 shares; 2024Q4: 2,873,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,720,902 shares; 2025Q2: 1,742,902 shares; 2025Q3: 3,204,184 shares; 2025Q4: 2,104,184 shares; 2026Q1: 2,104,184 shares 2,104,184$177M35.76%0Timeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,656,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,097,800 shares; 2025Q1: 980,942 shares; 2025Q2: 1,499,942 shares; 2025Q3: 1,600,899 shares; 2025Q4: 1,472,699 shares; 2026Q1: 1,288,948 shares 1,288,948$87.2M17.67%-183,751Timeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 790,926 shares; 2024Q4: 352,124 shares; 2025Q1: 352,124 shares; 2025Q2: 352,124 shares; 2025Q3: 660,424 shares; 2025Q4: 660,424 shares; 2026Q1: 760,424 shares 760,424$37.3M7.55%+100,000Timeline
CATXPERSPECTIVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,444,002 shares; 2024Q4: 2,694,600 shares; 2025Q1: 2,197,270 shares; 2025Q2: 1,858,596 shares; 2025Q3: 2,994,033 shares; 2025Q4: 3,210,733 shares; 2026Q1: 6,049,999 shares 6,049,999$25.2M5.11%+2,839,266Timeline
JBIOJADE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,127,186 shares; 2025Q3: 1,127,186 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400,708 shares; 2026Q1: 1,400,708 shares 1,400,708$19.7M3.99%0Timeline
ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,300 shares; 2025Q2: 11,300 shares; 2025Q3: 140,300 shares; 2025Q4: 140,300 shares; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$15.7M3.18%+259,700Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 481,000 shares; 2025Q2: 689,500 shares; 2025Q3: 510,000 shares; 2025Q4: 417,300 shares; 2026Q1: 450,100 shares 450,100$13.6M2.75%+32,800Timeline
CNTXCONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,417,155 shares; 2024Q4: 7,477,200 shares; 2025Q1: 7,477,200 shares; 2025Q2: 7,477,255 shares; 2025Q3: 8,981,855 shares; 2025Q4: 5,504,855 shares; 2026Q1: 4,998,267 shares 4,998,267$13.1M2.65%-506,588Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 106,500 shares; 2025Q3: 23,300 shares; 2025Q4: 50,300 shares; 2026Q1: 77,800 shares 77,800$9.17M1.86%+27,500Timeline
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,300 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$8.73M1.77%+50,700Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 190,600 shares; 2025Q4: 107,600 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$8.66M1.75%-7,600Timeline
VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 950,000 shares 950,000$8.51M1.72%newTimeline
AKTSAKTIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 468,566 shares 468,566$8.38M1.7%newTimeline
IMUXIMMUNIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,266,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,966,400 shares; 2025Q1: 4,454,408 shares; 2025Q2: 5,615,811 shares; 2025Q3: 4,699,411 shares; 2025Q4: 4,699,411 shares; 2026Q1: 6,699,411 shares 6,699,411$7.44M1.51%+2,000,000Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,000 shares; 2024Q4: 318,000 shares; 2025Q1: 180,000 shares; 2025Q2: 210,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$5.65M1.14%newTimeline
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 74,000 shares; 2025Q3: 41,900 shares; 2025Q4: 31,600 shares; 2026Q1: 42,000 shares 42,000$4.06M0.82%+10,400Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 962,000 shares; 2024Q4: 515,000 shares; 2025Q1: 336,000 shares; 2025Q2: 321,800 shares; 2025Q3: 164,300 shares; 2025Q4: 114,500 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$3.77M0.76%-54,500Timeline
TENXTENAX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 215,934 shares 215,934$3.45M0.7%newTimeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.79M0.56%newTimeline
PHATPHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,804,493 shares; 2024Q4: 1,390,100 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,064,500 shares; 2025Q3: 306,000 shares; 2025Q4: 206,076 shares; 2026Q1: 249,390 shares 249,390$2.77M0.56%+43,314Timeline
KPTIKARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 134,566 shares; 2025Q2: 134,566 shares; 2025Q3: 134,566 shares; 2025Q4: 134,566 shares; 2026Q1: 463,741 shares 463,741$2.58M0.52%+329,175Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 119,400 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$2.29M0.46%-49,400Timeline
MSLESATELLOS BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 387,769 shares 387,769$2.18M0.44%newTimeline
SCYXSCYNEXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,448,728 shares; 2024Q4: 1,228,910 shares; 2025Q1: 1,228,910 shares; 2025Q2: 1,228,910 shares; 2025Q3: 3,350,528 shares; 2025Q4: 2,081,660 shares; 2026Q1: 2,081,660 shares 2,081,660$1.91M0.39%0Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 556,400 shares; 2024Q4: 223,800 shares; 2025Q1: 119,200 shares; 2025Q2: 199,300 shares; 2025Q3: 70,400 shares; 2025Q4: 11,800 shares; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$1.8M0.36%-2,800Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,100 shares; 2026Q1: 16,000 shares 16,000$1.77M0.36%-17,100Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 265,200 shares; 2025Q4: 232,800 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.72M0.35%-132,800Timeline
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 115,000 shares 115,000$1.68M0.34%newTimeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.56M0.32%newTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 790,000 shares; 2024Q4: 446,200 shares; 2025Q1: 213,000 shares; 2025Q2: 228,600 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.46M0.3%newTimeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 430,900 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.45M0.29%newTimeline
GMABGENMAB A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 248,100 shares; 2025Q4: 92,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.34M0.27%-42,000Timeline
CORTCORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.21M0.24%+8,000Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.13M0.23%newTimeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.11M0.23%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,400 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,500 shares; 2025Q2: 32,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,800 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,800 shares 3,800$1.03M0.21%newTimeline
NTLAINTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 232,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$962K0.19%newTimeline
ODDODDITY TECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$937K0.19%newTimeline
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$932K0.19%newTimeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$858K0.17%newTimeline
AVRANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$832K0.17%newTimeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$562K0.11%newTimeline
BBOTBRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,853 shares 43,853$392K0.08%newTimeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 169,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 144,000 shares; 2025Q4: 106,900 shares; 2026Q1: 12,967 shares 12,967$289K0.06%-93,933Timeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,660 shares 6,660$79.5K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC21,000$8.35Mshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP9,520$7.81Mshares
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC41,500$5.65Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC203,600$5.07Mshares
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL17,000$3.89Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC6,700$3.88Mshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S67,300$3.42Mshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP11,600$3.19Mshares
CORCENCORA INC9,400$3.17Mshares
INSMINSMED INC17,700$3.08Mshares
WATWATERS CORP8,100$3.08Mshares
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN169,000$2.4Mshares
ITGRINTEGER HLDGS CORP29,800$2.34Mshares
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INC16,900$1.55Mshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC4,400$992Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001791827-26-000003 superseded2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001791827-26-000004 basenew holdings2026-05-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set