Skip to content

Alphabet Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1652044, Mountain View, CA

Alphabet Inc. reported $2,135,229,735 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001652044-25-000063

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$2.14B
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
89.61%
New
1
Sold out
5

Stakes and trades reported after 2025-06-30

13D, 13G and Form 4 filings by this filer's group, dated after the 13F period, on securities the quarter does not hold as shares.

  • WULF TERAWULF INC: 13G 41,011,803 shares, 7.6% of the class, 13G filed 2026-09-25, 0001193125-26-402852Timeline
    Accepted , ingested

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LYELnew+293,256$2.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRWDexited-74,230-$26.2M
DMexited-1,104,871-$5.42M
LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCexited-5,865,125-$3.17M
VERVE THERAPEUTICS INCreduced-180,597-$2.03M
KRONOS BIO INCexited-1,438,232-$1.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001652044-25-000063, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,135,229,735, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,943,486 shares; 2025Q2: 8,943,486 shares 8,943,486$418M19.57%0Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,960,784 shares; 2024Q4: 1,960,784 shares; 2025Q1: 1,960,784 shares; 2025Q2: 1,960,784 shares 1,960,784$317M14.85%0Timeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,206,643 shares; 2024Q4: 16,206,643 shares; 2025Q1: 16,206,643 shares; 2025Q2: 16,206,643 shares 16,206,643$242M11.32%0Timeline
PLPLANET LABS PBCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,942,641 shares; 2024Q4: 31,942,641 shares; 2025Q1: 31,942,641 shares; 2025Q2: 31,942,641 shares 31,942,641$195M9.13%0Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,256,175 shares; 2024Q4: 4,133,277 shares; 2025Q1: 4,133,277 shares; 2025Q2: 4,133,277 shares 4,133,277$152M7.12%0Timeline
MTSRMETSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,961,744 shares; 2025Q2: 4,961,744 shares 4,961,744$141M6.61%0Timeline
VERVE THERAPEUTICS INCVERVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,349,086 shares; 2024Q4: 12,349,086 shares; 2025Q1: 12,349,086 shares; 2025Q2: 12,168,489 shares 12,168,489$137M6.4%-180,597
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,758,333 shares; 2024Q4: 6,091,238 shares; 2025Q1: 2,724,712 shares; 2025Q2: 2,724,712 shares 2,724,712$123M5.76%0Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,551,102 shares; 2024Q4: 1,551,102 shares; 2025Q1: 1,551,102 shares; 2025Q2: 1,551,102 shares 1,551,102$98.6M4.62%0Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,036,937 shares; 2024Q4: 1,036,937 shares; 2025Q1: 1,036,937 shares; 2025Q2: 1,036,937 shares 1,036,937$90.5M4.24%0Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,034,337 shares; 2024Q4: 7,034,337 shares; 2025Q1: 7,034,337 shares; 2025Q2: 7,034,337 shares 7,034,337$90M4.22%0Timeline
PRMEPRIME MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,062,498 shares; 2024Q4: 15,062,498 shares; 2025Q1: 15,062,498 shares; 2025Q2: 15,062,498 shares 15,062,498$37.2M1.74%0Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,412,471 shares; 2025Q2: 2,412,471 shares 2,412,471$29.6M1.39%0Timeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 481,988 shares; 2024Q4: 481,988 shares; 2025Q1: 481,988 shares; 2025Q2: 481,988 shares 481,988$10.3M0.48%0Timeline
SANASANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,812,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,812,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,812,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,812,500 shares 2,812,500$7.68M0.36%0Timeline
GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,464,015 shares; 2024Q4: 1,464,015 shares; 2025Q1: 1,464,015 shares; 2025Q2: 1,464,015 shares 1,464,015$6.6M0.31%0Timeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 241,264 shares; 2024Q4: 241,264 shares; 2025Q1: 241,264 shares; 2025Q2: 241,264 shares 241,264$5.68M0.27%0Timeline
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 321,604 shares; 2024Q4: 321,604 shares; 2025Q1: 321,604 shares; 2025Q2: 321,604 shares 321,604$5.47M0.26%0Timeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,568,753 shares; 2024Q4: 1,568,753 shares; 2025Q1: 1,568,753 shares; 2025Q2: 1,568,753 shares 1,568,753$5.43M0.25%0Timeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,697 shares; 2024Q4: 208,697 shares; 2025Q1: 208,697 shares; 2025Q2: 208,697 shares 208,697$3.89M0.18%0Timeline
LYELLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 293,256 shares 293,256$2.59M0.12%newTimeline
SPROSPERO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 889,979 shares; 2024Q4: 889,979 shares; 2025Q1: 889,979 shares; 2025Q2: 889,979 shares 889,979$2.58M0.12%0Timeline
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,901 shares; 2024Q4: 500,901 shares; 2025Q1: 500,901 shares; 2025Q2: 500,901 shares 500,901$2.35M0.11%0Timeline
WGSGENEDX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,711 shares; 2024Q4: 22,711 shares; 2025Q1: 22,711 shares; 2025Q2: 22,711 shares 22,711$2.1M0.1%0Timeline
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 698,262 shares; 2024Q4: 698,262 shares; 2025Q1: 698,262 shares; 2025Q2: 698,262 shares 698,262$1.59M0.07%0Timeline
TCRXTSCAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,077,080 shares; 2024Q4: 1,077,080 shares; 2025Q1: 1,077,080 shares; 2025Q2: 1,077,080 shares 1,077,080$1.56M0.07%0Timeline
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 640,882 shares; 2024Q4: 640,882 shares; 2025Q1: 640,882 shares; 2025Q2: 640,882 shares 640,882$1.48M0.07%0Timeline
BRNSBARINTHUS BIOTHERAPEUTICS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,513,644 shares; 2024Q4: 1,513,644 shares; 2025Q1: 1,513,644 shares; 2025Q2: 1,513,644 shares 1,513,644$1.41M0.07%0Timeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,205 shares; 2024Q4: 23,205 shares; 2025Q1: 23,205 shares; 2025Q2: 23,205 shares 23,205$1.23M0.06%0Timeline
GUTSFRACTYL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 662,584 shares; 2024Q4: 662,584 shares; 2025Q1: 662,584 shares; 2025Q2: 662,584 shares 662,584$1.07M0.05%0Timeline
HYPRHYPERFINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 898,720 shares; 2024Q4: 898,720 shares; 2025Q1: 898,720 shares; 2025Q2: 898,720 shares 898,720$647K0.03%0Timeline
TNYATENAYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 915,705 shares; 2024Q4: 915,705 shares; 2025Q1: 915,705 shares; 2025Q2: 915,705 shares 915,705$559K0.03%0Timeline
QNCXQUINCE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 189,122 shares; 2024Q4: 189,122 shares; 2025Q1: 189,122 shares; 2025Q2: 189,122 shares 189,122$312K0.01%0Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,866 shares; 2024Q4: 175,866 shares; 2025Q1: 175,866 shares; 2025Q2: 175,866 shares 175,866$246K0.01%0Timeline
FULCFULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,262 shares; 2024Q4: 14,262 shares; 2025Q1: 14,262 shares; 2025Q2: 14,262 shares 14,262$98.1K<0.01%0Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 383 shares; 2024Q4: 383 shares; 2025Q1: 383 shares; 2025Q2: 383 shares 383$47.6K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC74,230$26.2Mshares
DMDESKTOP METAL INC CLASS A COM1,104,871$5.42Mshares
LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INC5,865,125$3.17Mshares
KRONOS BIO INCKRONOS BIO INC1,438,232$1.19Mshares
RANIRANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC448,492$565Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001652044-25-000063 base2025-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set