Skip to content

Alphabet Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1652044, Mountain View, CA

Alphabet Inc. reported $1,577,003,761 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001652044-25-000045

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.58B
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
87.3%
New
3
Sold out
3

Stakes and trades reported after 2025-03-31

13D, 13G and Form 4 filings by this filer's group, dated after the 13F period, on securities the quarter does not hold as shares.

  • WULF TERAWULF INC: 13G 41,011,803 shares, 7.6% of the class, 13G filed 2026-09-25, 0001193125-26-402852Timeline
    Accepted , ingested

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASTSnew+8,943,486$203M
MTSRnew+4,961,744$135M
MAZEnew+2,412,471$26.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTLBreduced-3,366,526-$158M
CRWDreduced-353,665-$125M
BENSON HILL INCexited-438,635-$864K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001652044-25-000045, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,577,003,761, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,206,643 shares; 2024Q4: 16,206,643 shares; 2025Q1: 16,206,643 shares 16,206,643$229M14.5%0Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,960,784 shares; 2024Q4: 1,960,784 shares; 2025Q1: 1,960,784 shares 1,960,784$209M13.28%0Timeline
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,943,486 shares 8,943,486$203M12.9%newTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,256,175 shares; 2024Q4: 4,133,277 shares; 2025Q1: 4,133,277 shares 4,133,277$146M9.27%0Timeline
MTSRMETSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,961,744 shares 4,961,744$135M8.56%newTimeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,758,333 shares; 2024Q4: 6,091,238 shares; 2025Q1: 2,724,712 shares 2,724,712$128M8.12%-3,366,526Timeline
PLPLANET LABS PBCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,942,641 shares; 2024Q4: 31,942,641 shares; 2025Q1: 31,942,641 shares 31,942,641$108M6.85%0Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,551,102 shares; 2024Q4: 1,551,102 shares; 2025Q1: 1,551,102 shares 1,551,102$74.8M4.74%0Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,034,337 shares; 2024Q4: 7,034,337 shares; 2025Q1: 7,034,337 shares 7,034,337$72.5M4.59%0Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,036,937 shares; 2024Q4: 1,036,937 shares; 2025Q1: 1,036,937 shares 1,036,937$70.8M4.49%0Timeline
VERVE THERAPEUTICS INCVERVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,349,086 shares; 2024Q4: 12,349,086 shares; 2025Q1: 12,349,086 shares 12,349,086$56.4M3.58%0
PRMEPRIME MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,062,498 shares; 2024Q4: 15,062,498 shares; 2025Q1: 15,062,498 shares 15,062,498$30M1.9%0Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,412,471 shares 2,412,471$26.6M1.68%newTimeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 427,895 shares; 2024Q4: 427,895 shares; 2025Q1: 74,230 shares 74,230$26.2M1.66%-353,665Timeline
GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,464,015 shares; 2024Q4: 1,464,015 shares; 2025Q1: 1,464,015 shares 1,464,015$6.79M0.43%0Timeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 481,988 shares; 2024Q4: 481,988 shares; 2025Q1: 481,988 shares 481,988$6.32M0.4%0Timeline
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 321,604 shares; 2024Q4: 321,604 shares; 2025Q1: 321,604 shares 321,604$6.28M0.4%0Timeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 241,264 shares; 2024Q4: 241,264 shares; 2025Q1: 241,264 shares 241,264$5.8M0.37%0Timeline
DMDESKTOP METAL INC CLASS A COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,104,871 shares; 2024Q4: 1,104,871 shares; 2025Q1: 1,104,871 shares 1,104,871$5.42M0.34%0Timeline
SANASANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,812,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,812,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,812,500 shares 2,812,500$4.72M0.3%0Timeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,568,753 shares; 2024Q4: 1,568,753 shares; 2025Q1: 1,568,753 shares 1,568,753$4.11M0.26%0Timeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,697 shares; 2024Q4: 208,697 shares; 2025Q1: 208,697 shares 208,697$3.79M0.24%0Timeline
LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,865,125 shares; 2024Q4: 5,865,125 shares; 2025Q1: 5,865,125 shares 5,865,125$3.17M0.2%0
WGSGENEDX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,711 shares; 2024Q4: 22,711 shares; 2025Q1: 22,711 shares 22,711$2.01M0.13%0Timeline
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,901 shares; 2024Q4: 500,901 shares; 2025Q1: 500,901 shares 500,901$1.83M0.12%0Timeline
TCRXTSCAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,077,080 shares; 2024Q4: 1,077,080 shares; 2025Q1: 1,077,080 shares 1,077,080$1.49M0.09%0Timeline
BRNSBARINTHUS BIOTHERAPEUTICS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,513,644 shares; 2024Q4: 1,513,644 shares; 2025Q1: 1,513,644 shares 1,513,644$1.47M0.09%0Timeline
KRONOS BIO INCKRONOS BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,438,232 shares; 2024Q4: 1,438,232 shares; 2025Q1: 1,438,232 shares 1,438,232$1.19M0.08%0
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 698,262 shares; 2024Q4: 698,262 shares; 2025Q1: 698,262 shares 698,262$1.08M0.07%0Timeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,205 shares; 2024Q4: 23,205 shares; 2025Q1: 23,205 shares 23,205$1M0.06%0Timeline
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 640,882 shares; 2024Q4: 640,882 shares; 2025Q1: 640,882 shares 640,882$891K0.06%0Timeline
GUTSFRACTYL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 662,584 shares; 2024Q4: 662,584 shares; 2025Q1: 662,584 shares 662,584$788K0.05%0Timeline
HYPRHYPERFINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 898,720 shares; 2024Q4: 898,720 shares; 2025Q1: 898,720 shares 898,720$647K0.04%0Timeline
SPROSPERO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 889,979 shares; 2024Q4: 889,979 shares; 2025Q1: 889,979 shares 889,979$641K0.04%0Timeline
RANIRANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 448,492 shares; 2024Q4: 448,492 shares; 2025Q1: 448,492 shares 448,492$565K0.04%0Timeline
TNYATENAYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 915,705 shares; 2024Q4: 915,705 shares; 2025Q1: 915,705 shares 915,705$522K0.03%0Timeline
QNCXQUINCE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 189,122 shares; 2024Q4: 189,122 shares; 2025Q1: 189,122 shares 189,122$252K0.02%0Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,866 shares; 2024Q4: 175,866 shares; 2025Q1: 175,866 shares 175,866$216K0.01%0Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 383 shares; 2024Q4: 383 shares; 2025Q1: 383 shares 383$48.7K<0.01%0Timeline
FULCFULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,262 shares; 2024Q4: 14,262 shares; 2025Q1: 14,262 shares 14,262$41.1K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BENSON HILL INCBENSON HILL INC438,635$864Kshares
INVITAE CORPINVITAE CORP235,606$0shares
HLTHQCUE HEALTH INC COM (DE)27,000$0shares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001652044-25-000045 base2025-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set