Skip to content

Aldebaran Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1448430, CARMEL, IN

Aldebaran Capital, LLC reported $133,096,778 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001376474-26-000560

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$133M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
60.04%
New
0
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EWJVadded+49,315$2.17M
LKQadded+55,820$1.47M
BRK-Badded+1,331$666K
ZDadded+1$52

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VZexited-59,863-$3.01M
OXYreduced-20,848-$1.01M
KZRexited-80,335-$596K
OXY/WSexited-7,138-$306K
CENXreduced-5,575-$257K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001376474-26-000560, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $133,096,778, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 44,029 shares; 2024Q4: 43,162 shares; 2025Q1: 42,862 shares; 2025Q2: 42,172 shares; 2025Q3: 41,901 shares; 2025Q4: 40,187 shares; 2026Q1: 40,177 shares; 2026Q2: 41,508 shares 41,508$20.8M15.61%+1,331Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,783 shares; 2024Q4: 7,783 shares; 2025Q1: 7,783 shares; 2025Q2: 7,783 shares; 2025Q3: 7,783 shares; 2025Q4: 9,032 shares; 2026Q1: 9,007 shares; 2026Q2: 9,007 shares 9,007$10.8M8.12%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,902 shares; 2024Q4: 23,175 shares; 2025Q1: 19,414 shares; 2025Q2: 19,106 shares; 2025Q3: 18,999 shares; 2025Q4: 18,140 shares; 2026Q1: 20,354 shares; 2026Q2: 20,044 shares 20,044$7.48M5.62%-310Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 101,418 shares; 2024Q4: 98,084 shares; 2025Q1: 97,814 shares; 2025Q2: 98,117 shares; 2025Q3: 97,297 shares; 2025Q4: 93,995 shares; 2026Q1: 67,612 shares; 2026Q2: 66,634 shares 66,634$7.11M5.34%-978Timeline
IWSISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 41,260 shares; 2024Q4: 40,417 shares; 2025Q1: 40,045 shares; 2025Q2: 39,466 shares; 2025Q3: 39,304 shares; 2025Q4: 40,177 shares; 2026Q1: 40,125 shares; 2026Q2: 39,640 shares 39,640$6.52M4.9%-485Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 174,559 shares; 2024Q4: 169,373 shares; 2025Q1: 172,853 shares; 2025Q2: 171,038 shares; 2025Q3: 168,344 shares; 2025Q4: 159,634 shares; 2026Q1: 154,152 shares; 2026Q2: 133,304 shares 133,304$6.47M4.86%-20,848Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 144,921 shares; 2024Q4: 140,978 shares; 2025Q1: 138,938 shares; 2025Q2: 109,665 shares; 2025Q3: 108,643 shares; 2025Q4: 105,312 shares; 2026Q1: 104,202 shares; 2026Q2: 101,803 shares 101,803$5.8M4.36%-2,399Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 127,670 shares; 2024Q4: 125,024 shares; 2025Q1: 122,559 shares; 2025Q2: 121,159 shares; 2025Q3: 119,710 shares; 2025Q4: 115,311 shares; 2026Q1: 103,481 shares; 2026Q2: 102,269 shares 102,269$5.49M4.12%-1,212Timeline
ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,043,152 shares; 2024Q4: 1,016,958 shares; 2025Q1: 1,007,958 shares; 2025Q2: 993,698 shares; 2025Q3: 987,698 shares; 2025Q4: 954,262 shares; 2026Q1: 947,162 shares; 2026Q2: 936,731 shares 936,731$4.96M3.72%-10,431Timeline
GLNCYGLENCORE PLC UNSPONSORED ADR (Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 335,056 shares; 2026Q2: 330,821 shares 330,821$4.5M3.38%-4,235Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 29,121 shares; 2024Q4: 28,556 shares; 2025Q1: 28,250 shares; 2025Q2: 27,865 shares; 2025Q3: 27,565 shares; 2025Q4: 26,521 shares; 2026Q1: 26,471 shares; 2026Q2: 26,123 shares 26,123$4.33M3.25%-348Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 102,098 shares; 2026Q2: 157,918 shares 157,918$4.16M3.12%+55,820Timeline
CATOCATO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,123,131 shares; 2024Q4: 1,075,624 shares; 2025Q1: 1,059,429 shares; 2025Q2: 1,043,702 shares; 2025Q3: 1,031,150 shares; 2025Q4: 1,042,448 shares; 2026Q1: 1,176,687 shares; 2026Q2: 1,169,986 shares 1,169,986$3.79M2.85%-6,701Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,907 shares; 2024Q4: 11,907 shares; 2025Q1: 11,907 shares; 2025Q2: 11,907 shares; 2025Q3: 11,482 shares; 2025Q4: 11,282 shares; 2026Q1: 11,282 shares; 2026Q2: 11,282 shares 11,282$3.69M2.77%0Timeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 269,803 shares; 2024Q4: 262,753 shares; 2025Q1: 259,253 shares; 2025Q2: 217,827 shares; 2025Q3: 204,474 shares; 2025Q4: 198,508 shares; 2026Q1: 197,892 shares; 2026Q2: 195,892 shares 195,892$3.52M2.64%-2,000Timeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 43,113 shares; 2025Q1: 83,285 shares; 2025Q2: 112,794 shares; 2025Q3: 112,069 shares; 2025Q4: 106,347 shares; 2026Q1: 115,403 shares; 2026Q2: 114,182 shares 114,182$3.37M2.53%-1,221Timeline
BCIABRDN ETFSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 157,341 shares; 2024Q4: 153,955 shares; 2025Q1: 152,421 shares; 2025Q2: 150,053 shares; 2025Q3: 149,075 shares; 2025Q4: 144,053 shares; 2026Q1: 143,384 shares; 2026Q2: 141,576 shares 141,576$3.16M2.38%-1,808Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,309 shares; 2024Q4: 31,703 shares; 2025Q1: 51,563 shares; 2025Q2: 50,903 shares; 2025Q3: 51,733 shares; 2025Q4: 48,835 shares; 2026Q1: 48,773 shares; 2026Q2: 48,219 shares 48,219$3.03M2.28%-554Timeline
EWJVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,565 shares; 2026Q2: 65,880 shares 65,880$2.9M2.18%+49,315Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,651 shares; 2026Q1: 12,608 shares; 2026Q2: 12,491 shares 12,491$2.86M2.15%-117Timeline
CENXCENTURY ALUM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 63,430 shares; 2024Q4: 61,975 shares; 2025Q1: 61,295 shares; 2025Q2: 61,185 shares; 2025Q3: 59,565 shares; 2025Q4: 57,700 shares; 2026Q1: 57,570 shares; 2026Q2: 51,995 shares 51,995$2.39M1.8%-5,575Timeline
ZDZIFF DAVIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,171 shares; 2026Q2: 41,172 shares 41,172$2.16M1.62%+1Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,760 shares; 2024Q4: 43,071 shares; 2025Q1: 42,261 shares; 2025Q2: 41,776 shares; 2025Q3: 41,400 shares; 2025Q4: 40,109 shares; 2026Q1: 39,879 shares; 2026Q2: 39,425 shares 39,425$2.14M1.61%-454Timeline
RELLRICHARDSON ELECTRS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 152,710 shares; 2024Q4: 147,063 shares; 2025Q1: 144,385 shares; 2025Q2: 144,135 shares; 2025Q3: 143,710 shares; 2025Q4: 118,979 shares; 2026Q1: 93,969 shares; 2026Q2: 93,969 shares 93,969$1.79M1.34%0Timeline
AN2 THEREAPEUTICS INCAN2 THEREAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 402,754 shares; 2025Q3: 392,754 shares; 2025Q4: 376,770 shares; 2026Q1: 371,770 shares; 2026Q2: 367,435 shares 367,435$1.78M1.34%-4,335
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2 shares; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$1.5M1.13%0Timeline
TECXTECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 41,991 shares; 2024Q4: 41,207 shares; 2025Q1: 40,896 shares; 2025Q2: 40,258 shares; 2025Q3: 38,502 shares; 2025Q4: 37,353 shares; 2026Q1: 37,184 shares; 2026Q2: 36,797 shares 36,797$1.26M0.95%-387Timeline
PATKPATRICK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,684 shares; 2024Q4: 14,319 shares; 2025Q1: 14,234 shares; 2025Q2: 14,234 shares; 2025Q3: 14,173 shares; 2025Q4: 13,872 shares; 2026Q1: 13,872 shares; 2026Q2: 13,610 shares 13,610$1.22M0.92%-262Timeline
PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 438,252 shares; 2024Q4: 502,190 shares; 2025Q1: 523,553 shares; 2025Q2: 515,128 shares; 2025Q3: 504,128 shares; 2025Q4: 477,988 shares; 2026Q1: 473,362 shares; 2026Q2: 467,432 shares 467,432$626K0.47%-5,930Timeline
MBINMERCHANTS BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,125 shares; 2024Q4: 10,125 shares; 2025Q1: 10,125 shares; 2025Q2: 10,125 shares; 2025Q3: 10,125 shares; 2025Q4: 10,125 shares; 2026Q1: 10,125 shares; 2026Q2: 10,125 shares 10,125$506K0.38%0Timeline
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,331 shares; 2024Q4: 1,256 shares; 2025Q1: 1,256 shares; 2025Q2: 1,256 shares; 2025Q3: 1,256 shares; 2025Q4: 1,251 shares; 2026Q1: 1,251 shares; 2026Q2: 1,251 shares 1,251$468K0.35%0
Duke EnergyDuke EnergyQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,600 shares; 2024Q4: 3,600 shares; 2025Q1: 3,600 shares; 2025Q2: 3,600 shares; 2025Q3: 3,600 shares; 2025Q4: 3,600 shares; 2026Q1: 3,600 shares; 2026Q2: 3,600 shares 3,600$456K0.34%0
AVIRATEA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,529 shares; 2026Q1: 89,946 shares; 2026Q2: 88,180 shares 88,180$410K0.31%-1,766Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 332 shares; 2025Q4: 332 shares; 2026Q1: 332 shares; 2026Q2: 332 shares 332$390K0.29%0Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,650 shares; 2024Q4: 25,650 shares; 2025Q1: 23,150 shares; 2025Q2: 28,150 shares; 2025Q3: 28,150 shares; 2025Q4: 27,500 shares; 2026Q1: 27,500 shares; 2026Q2: 27,500 shares 27,500$382K0.29%0Timeline
HURCHURCO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,729 shares; 2026Q2: 13,699 shares 13,699$314K0.24%-30Timeline
BMOBANK OF MONTREALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,700 shares; 2026Q2: 1,700 shares 1,700$300K0.23%0Timeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,572 shares; 2025Q1: 45,048 shares; 2025Q2: 44,173 shares; 2025Q3: 43,997 shares; 2025Q4: 41,284 shares; 2026Q1: 40,419 shares; 2026Q2: 39,869 shares 39,869$182K0.14%-550Timeline
IMAIMAGENEBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,562 shares; 2025Q4: 19,070 shares; 2026Q1: 18,566 shares; 2026Q2: 18,124 shares 18,124$107K0.08%-442Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC59,863$3.01Mshares
KZRKEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INC80,335$596Kshares
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP7,138$306Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP1,245$211Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001376474-26-000560 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set