Skip to content

Aldebaran Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1448430, CARMEL, IN

Aldebaran Capital, LLC reported $111,522,095 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001376474-26-000164

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$112M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
69.82%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MOHnew+12,651$2.2M
LLYadded+1,249$1.34M
KZRnew+80,630$507K
AVIRnew+90,529$323K
IWSadded+873$123K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRK-Breduced-1,714-$862K
TECKexited-12,160-$534K
MSFTreduced-859-$415K
OXYreduced-8,710-$358K
BGreduced-3,302-$294K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001376474-26-000164, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $111,522,095, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,029 shares; 2024Q4: 43,162 shares; 2025Q1: 42,862 shares; 2025Q2: 42,172 shares; 2025Q3: 41,901 shares; 2025Q4: 40,187 shares 40,187$20.2M18.11%-1,714Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,783 shares; 2024Q4: 7,783 shares; 2025Q1: 7,783 shares; 2025Q2: 7,783 shares; 2025Q3: 7,783 shares; 2025Q4: 9,032 shares 9,032$9.71M8.7%+1,249Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,902 shares; 2024Q4: 23,175 shares; 2025Q1: 19,414 shares; 2025Q2: 19,106 shares; 2025Q3: 18,999 shares; 2025Q4: 18,140 shares 18,140$8.77M7.87%-859Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,418 shares; 2024Q4: 98,084 shares; 2025Q1: 97,814 shares; 2025Q2: 98,117 shares; 2025Q3: 97,297 shares; 2025Q4: 93,995 shares 93,995$8.37M7.51%-3,302Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,559 shares; 2024Q4: 169,373 shares; 2025Q1: 172,853 shares; 2025Q2: 171,038 shares; 2025Q3: 168,344 shares; 2025Q4: 159,634 shares 159,634$6.56M5.89%-8,710Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 144,921 shares; 2024Q4: 140,978 shares; 2025Q1: 138,938 shares; 2025Q2: 109,665 shares; 2025Q3: 108,643 shares; 2025Q4: 105,312 shares 105,312$5.79M5.19%-3,331Timeline
IWSISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,260 shares; 2024Q4: 40,417 shares; 2025Q1: 40,045 shares; 2025Q2: 39,466 shares; 2025Q3: 39,304 shares; 2025Q4: 40,177 shares 40,177$5.67M5.08%+873Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,670 shares; 2024Q4: 125,024 shares; 2025Q1: 122,559 shares; 2025Q2: 121,159 shares; 2025Q3: 119,710 shares; 2025Q4: 115,311 shares 115,311$5.12M4.59%-4,399Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,121 shares; 2024Q4: 28,556 shares; 2025Q1: 28,250 shares; 2025Q2: 27,865 shares; 2025Q3: 27,565 shares; 2025Q4: 26,521 shares 26,521$4.04M3.62%-1,044Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,907 shares; 2024Q4: 11,907 shares; 2025Q1: 11,907 shares; 2025Q2: 11,907 shares; 2025Q3: 11,482 shares; 2025Q4: 11,282 shares 11,282$3.64M3.26%-200Timeline
CATOCATO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,123,131 shares; 2024Q4: 1,075,624 shares; 2025Q1: 1,059,429 shares; 2025Q2: 1,043,702 shares; 2025Q3: 1,031,150 shares; 2025Q4: 1,042,448 shares 1,042,448$3.22M2.89%+11,298Timeline
ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,043,152 shares; 2024Q4: 1,016,958 shares; 2025Q1: 1,007,958 shares; 2025Q2: 993,698 shares; 2025Q3: 987,698 shares; 2025Q4: 954,262 shares 954,262$2.87M2.58%-33,436Timeline
BCIABRDN ETFSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,341 shares; 2024Q4: 153,955 shares; 2025Q1: 152,421 shares; 2025Q2: 150,053 shares; 2025Q3: 149,075 shares; 2025Q4: 144,053 shares 144,053$2.81M2.52%-5,022Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,309 shares; 2024Q4: 31,703 shares; 2025Q1: 51,563 shares; 2025Q2: 50,903 shares; 2025Q3: 51,733 shares; 2025Q4: 48,835 shares 48,835$2.48M2.22%-2,898Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,156 shares; 2024Q4: 40,671 shares; 2025Q1: 40,166 shares; 2025Q2: 40,103 shares; 2025Q3: 63,393 shares; 2025Q4: 59,948 shares 59,948$2.44M2.19%-3,445Timeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 269,803 shares; 2024Q4: 262,753 shares; 2025Q1: 259,253 shares; 2025Q2: 217,827 shares; 2025Q3: 204,474 shares; 2025Q4: 198,508 shares 198,508$2.4M2.15%-5,966Timeline
CENXCENTURY ALUM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,430 shares; 2024Q4: 61,975 shares; 2025Q1: 61,295 shares; 2025Q2: 61,185 shares; 2025Q3: 59,565 shares; 2025Q4: 57,700 shares 57,700$2.26M2.03%-1,865Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,651 shares 12,651$2.2M1.97%newTimeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 43,113 shares; 2025Q1: 83,285 shares; 2025Q2: 112,794 shares; 2025Q3: 112,069 shares; 2025Q4: 106,347 shares 106,347$2.13M1.91%-5,722Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,760 shares; 2024Q4: 43,071 shares; 2025Q1: 42,261 shares; 2025Q2: 41,776 shares; 2025Q3: 41,400 shares; 2025Q4: 40,109 shares 40,109$1.92M1.72%-1,291Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2 shares; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares 2$1.51M1.35%0Timeline
PATKPATRICK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,684 shares; 2024Q4: 14,319 shares; 2025Q1: 14,234 shares; 2025Q2: 14,234 shares; 2025Q3: 14,173 shares; 2025Q4: 13,872 shares 13,872$1.5M1.35%-301Timeline
RELLRICHARDSON ELECTRS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,710 shares; 2024Q4: 147,063 shares; 2025Q1: 144,385 shares; 2025Q2: 144,135 shares; 2025Q3: 143,710 shares; 2025Q4: 118,979 shares 118,979$1.29M1.16%-24,731Timeline
TECXTECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,991 shares; 2024Q4: 41,207 shares; 2025Q1: 40,896 shares; 2025Q2: 40,258 shares; 2025Q3: 38,502 shares; 2025Q4: 37,353 shares 37,353$779K0.7%-1,149Timeline
PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 438,252 shares; 2024Q4: 502,190 shares; 2025Q1: 523,553 shares; 2025Q2: 515,128 shares; 2025Q3: 504,128 shares; 2025Q4: 477,988 shares 477,988$597K0.54%-26,140Timeline
KZRKEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,630 shares 80,630$507K0.45%newTimeline
AN2 THEREAPEUTICS INCAN2 THEREAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 402,754 shares; 2025Q3: 392,754 shares; 2025Q4: 376,770 shares 376,770$430K0.39%-15,984
Duke EnergyDuke EnergyQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,600 shares; 2024Q4: 3,600 shares; 2025Q1: 3,600 shares; 2025Q2: 3,600 shares; 2025Q3: 3,600 shares; 2025Q4: 3,600 shares 3,600$422K0.38%0
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,331 shares; 2024Q4: 1,256 shares; 2025Q1: 1,256 shares; 2025Q2: 1,256 shares; 2025Q3: 1,256 shares; 2025Q4: 1,251 shares 1,251$385K0.35%-5
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,650 shares; 2024Q4: 25,650 shares; 2025Q1: 23,150 shares; 2025Q2: 28,150 shares; 2025Q3: 28,150 shares; 2025Q4: 27,500 shares 27,500$361K0.32%-650Timeline
MBINMERCHANTS BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,125 shares; 2024Q4: 10,125 shares; 2025Q1: 10,125 shares; 2025Q2: 10,125 shares; 2025Q3: 10,125 shares; 2025Q4: 10,125 shares 10,125$345K0.31%0Timeline
AVIRATEA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,529 shares 90,529$323K0.29%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 332 shares; 2025Q4: 332 shares 332$217K0.19%0Timeline
IMAIMAGENEBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,562 shares; 2025Q4: 19,070 shares 19,070$132K0.12%-492Timeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,572 shares; 2025Q1: 45,048 shares; 2025Q2: 44,173 shares; 2025Q3: 43,997 shares; 2025Q4: 41,284 shares 41,284$120K0.11%-2,713Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD12,160$534Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001376474-26-000164 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set