12 West Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1540531, NEW YORK, NY
12 West Capital Management LP reported $977,383,214 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.02% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001540531-24-000013
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $977M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 91.02%
- New
- 0
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| RBLXadded | +850,000 | $37.6M |
| GDSadded | +1,070,000 | $21.8M |
| FWRGadded | +1,035,000 | $16.1M |
| MRVIadded | +800,000 | $6.65M |
| KRUSadded | +30,000 | $2.42M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PCORexited | -1,495,000 | -$99.1M |
| GOreduced | -4,300,000 | -$75.5M |
| AVID BIOSERVICES INCexited | -3,645,844 | -$26M |
| APPFreduced | -20,000 | -$4.71M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001540531-24-000013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $977,383,214, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAKSHAKE SHACK INC | 1,793,099 | $185M | 18.93% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RBLXROBLOX CORP | 4,031,988 | $178M | 18.26% | +850,000 | Timeline | ||
| MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS I | 14,011,179 | $116M | 11.91% | +800,000 | Timeline | ||
| GDSGDS HLDGS LTD | 5,683,974 | $116M | 11.86% | +1,070,000 | Timeline | ||
| TOSTTOAST INC | 3,754,840 | $106M | 10.88% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SESEA LTD | 565,000 | $53.3M | 5.45% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INC | 493,415 | $39.7M | 4.07% | +30,000 | Timeline | ||
| RGENREPLIGEN CORP | 252,849 | $37.6M | 3.85% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DDOGDATADOG INC | 266,500 | $30.7M | 3.14% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| FWRGFIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROUP | 1,675,486 | $26.1M | 2.67% | +1,035,000 | Timeline | ||
| GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP | 1,150,000 | $20.2M | 2.06% | -4,300,000 | Timeline | ||
| ENFUSION INCENFUSION INC | 1,903,190 | $18.1M | 1.85% | 0 | |||
| SNSHARKNINJA INC | 145,000 | $15.8M | 1.61% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| APPFAPPFOLIO INC | 60,000 | $14.1M | 1.45% | -20,000 | Timeline | ||
| NETCLOUDFLARE INC | 165,000 | $13.3M | 1.37% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC | 186,855 | $3.96M | 0.41% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GRINDR INCGRINDR INC | 755,000 | $2.29M | 0.23% | 0 |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1,495,000 | $99.1M | shares |
| AVID BIOSERVICES INCAVID BIOSERVICES INC | 3,645,844 | $26M | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001540531-24-000013 | base | 2024-11-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |