Skip to content

12 West Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1540531, NEW YORK, NY

12 West Capital Management LP reported $964,122,468 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001540531-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$964M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
86.8%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Unew+965,000$38.6M
TBBBadded+963,712$26M
SHAKadded+210,000$19.7M
KVYOadded+525,000$14.5M
TOSTadded+20,000$730K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNexited-226,000-$22.4M
GDSreduced-342,500-$13.3M
RBLXreduced-68,000-$9.42M
SDHCreduced-197,211-$3.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001540531-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $964,122,468, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,683,974 shares; 2024Q4: 5,609,137 shares; 2025Q1: 4,864,476 shares; 2025Q2: 4,864,476 shares; 2025Q3: 4,521,976 shares 4,521,976$175M18.15%-342,500Timeline
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,793,099 shares; 2024Q4: 1,764,118 shares; 2025Q1: 1,618,595 shares; 2025Q2: 1,543,595 shares; 2025Q3: 1,753,595 shares 1,753,595$164M17.03%+210,000Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,031,988 shares; 2024Q4: 2,061,988 shares; 2025Q1: 1,183,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,133,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,065,000 shares 1,065,000$148M15.3%-68,000Timeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,716,558 shares; 2025Q1: 2,289,058 shares; 2025Q2: 2,419,058 shares; 2025Q3: 3,382,770 shares 3,382,770$91.2M9.46%+963,712Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,754,840 shares; 2024Q4: 3,074,840 shares; 2025Q1: 1,762,840 shares; 2025Q2: 1,762,840 shares; 2025Q3: 1,782,840 shares 1,782,840$65.1M6.75%+20,000Timeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,313,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,838,000 shares 1,838,000$50.9M5.28%+525,000Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 965,000 shares 965,000$38.6M4.01%newTimeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,011,179 shares; 2024Q4: 11,591,335 shares; 2025Q1: 12,521,335 shares; 2025Q2: 12,521,335 shares; 2025Q3: 12,521,335 shares 12,521,335$35.9M3.73%0Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,000 shares; 2024Q4: 165,000 shares; 2025Q1: 165,000 shares; 2025Q2: 165,000 shares; 2025Q3: 165,000 shares 165,000$35.4M3.67%0Timeline
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 493,415 shares; 2024Q4: 556,415 shares; 2025Q1: 556,415 shares; 2025Q2: 556,415 shares; 2025Q3: 556,415 shares 556,415$33.1M3.43%0Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,849 shares; 2024Q4: 246,875 shares; 2025Q1: 241,233 shares; 2025Q2: 241,233 shares; 2025Q3: 241,233 shares 241,233$32.2M3.34%0Timeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 114,000 shares; 2025Q2: 114,000 shares; 2025Q3: 114,000 shares 114,000$28.7M2.98%0Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 325,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares 350,000$25.6M2.65%0Timeline
FWRGFIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,675,486 shares; 2024Q4: 2,013,406 shares; 2025Q1: 1,490,701 shares; 2025Q2: 1,490,701 shares; 2025Q3: 1,490,701 shares 1,490,701$23.3M2.42%0Timeline
SDHCSMITH DOUGLAS HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 732,351 shares; 2025Q3: 535,140 shares 535,140$9.45M0.98%-197,211Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,375,000 shares; 2025Q2: 275,000 shares; 2025Q3: 275,000 shares 275,000$4.4M0.46%0Timeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,855 shares; 2024Q4: 186,855 shares; 2025Q1: 186,855 shares; 2025Q2: 186,855 shares; 2025Q3: 186,855 shares 186,855$3.54M0.37%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SNSHARKNINJA INC226,000$22.4Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001540531-25-000009 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set