Skip to content

12 West Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1540531, NEW YORK, NY

12 West Capital Management LP reported $534,704,065 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001540531-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$535M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
85.68%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACMRadded+218,900$27.8M
RGENadded+88,932$12.1M
HTFLadded+262,500$7.7M
ENPHnew+100,000$4.92M
ONnew+50,000$4.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WRBYexited-1,304,727-$27.5M
TBBBreduced-570,000-$23.8M
SHAKreduced-380,184-$21.3M
KRUSreduced-271,415-$15.6M
HEreduced-675,000-$9.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001540531-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $534,704,065, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,683,974 shares; 2024Q4: 5,609,137 shares; 2025Q1: 4,864,476 shares; 2025Q2: 4,864,476 shares; 2025Q3: 4,521,976 shares; 2025Q4: 4,283,776 shares; 2026Q1: 2,576,576 shares; 2026Q2: 2,563,192 shares 2,563,192$77M14.4%-13,384Timeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,716,558 shares; 2025Q1: 2,289,058 shares; 2025Q2: 2,419,058 shares; 2025Q3: 3,382,770 shares; 2025Q4: 2,362,770 shares; 2026Q1: 2,287,770 shares; 2026Q2: 1,717,770 shares 1,717,770$71.6M13.39%-570,000Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,031,988 shares; 2024Q4: 2,061,988 shares; 2025Q1: 1,183,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,133,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,065,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,050,000 shares; 2026Q1: 950,000 shares; 2026Q2: 950,000 shares 950,000$51.7M9.66%0Timeline
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,793,099 shares; 2024Q4: 1,764,118 shares; 2025Q1: 1,618,595 shares; 2025Q2: 1,543,595 shares; 2025Q3: 1,753,595 shares; 2025Q4: 1,963,595 shares; 2026Q1: 1,243,595 shares; 2026Q2: 863,411 shares 863,411$48.4M9.05%-380,184Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,011,179 shares; 2024Q4: 11,591,335 shares; 2025Q1: 12,521,335 shares; 2025Q2: 12,521,335 shares; 2025Q3: 12,521,335 shares; 2025Q4: 8,921,335 shares; 2026Q1: 7,260,195 shares; 2026Q2: 7,060,195 shares 7,060,195$44.1M8.24%-200,000Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 252,849 shares; 2024Q4: 246,875 shares; 2025Q1: 241,233 shares; 2025Q2: 241,233 shares; 2025Q3: 241,233 shares; 2025Q4: 241,233 shares; 2026Q1: 191,233 shares; 2026Q2: 280,165 shares 280,165$38.2M7.15%+88,932Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 325,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 535,000 shares; 2026Q2: 460,000 shares 460,000$37.5M7.02%-75,000Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,754,840 shares; 2024Q4: 3,074,840 shares; 2025Q1: 1,762,840 shares; 2025Q2: 1,762,840 shares; 2025Q3: 1,782,840 shares; 2025Q4: 1,847,840 shares; 2026Q1: 1,247,840 shares; 2026Q2: 1,247,840 shares 1,247,840$34.7M6.49%0Timeline
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,100 shares; 2026Q2: 225,000 shares 225,000$28.6M5.34%+218,900Timeline
HTFLHEARTFLOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 640,000 shares; 2026Q2: 902,500 shares 902,500$26.5M4.95%+262,500Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 165,000 shares; 2024Q4: 165,000 shares; 2025Q1: 165,000 shares; 2025Q2: 165,000 shares; 2025Q3: 165,000 shares; 2025Q4: 165,000 shares; 2026Q1: 105,000 shares; 2026Q2: 105,000 shares 105,000$25.8M4.82%0Timeline
HEHAWAIIAN ELEC INDS INC MTN BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,850,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,800,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,125,000 shares 1,125,000$15.2M2.85%-675,000Timeline
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 493,415 shares; 2024Q4: 556,415 shares; 2025Q1: 556,415 shares; 2025Q2: 556,415 shares; 2025Q3: 556,415 shares; 2025Q4: 541,415 shares; 2026Q1: 446,415 shares; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$10.1M1.88%-271,415Timeline
OFRMONCE UPON A FARM PBCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 365,000 shares; 2026Q2: 365,000 shares 365,000$7.48M1.4%0Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 52,000 shares; 2026Q2: 52,000 shares 52,000$5.94M1.11%0Timeline
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.92M0.92%newTimeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.73M0.88%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,375,000 shares; 2025Q2: 275,000 shares; 2025Q3: 275,000 shares; 2025Q4: 185,000 shares; 2026Q1: 185,000 shares; 2026Q2: 185,000 shares 185,000$2.47M0.46%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WRBYWARBY PARKER INC1,304,727$27.5Mshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC70,000$4.24Mshares
AEHRAEHR TEST SYS22,000$816Kshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC7,000$542Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001540531-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001540531-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002009911-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-24-000013 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-24-000011 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-23-000009 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001540531-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001535279-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-20-000852 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-20-000448 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-20-000194 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-19-000922 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-19-000684 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-19-000452 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-19-000189 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-18-000931 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-18-000745 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-18-000500 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-18-000209 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-17-000959 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-17-000767 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-17-000558 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-17-000236 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-16-001744 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-16-001611 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-16-001414 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-16-001186 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-15-000888 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-15-000702 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-15-000443 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-15-000209 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-14-000763 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-14-000528 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905718-14-000254 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-007854 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-042779 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-033129 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set