Skip to content

12 West Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1540531, NEW YORK, NY

12 West Capital Management LP reported $677,576,324 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002009911-25-000005

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$678M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
87.34%
New
6
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WINGnew+114,000$25.7M
WRBYnew+1,175,000$21.4M
TBBBadded+572,500$15.3M
AFRMnew+325,000$14.7M
NUnew+1,375,000$14.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RBLXreduced-878,988-$51.2M
TOSTreduced-1,312,000-$43.5M
DDOGexited-266,500-$38.1M
GDSreduced-744,661-$18.9M
GOexited-1,170,000-$18.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002009911-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $677,576,324, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,793,099 shares; 2024Q4: 1,764,118 shares; 2025Q1: 1,618,595 shares 1,618,595$143M21.06%-145,523Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,683,974 shares; 2024Q4: 5,609,137 shares; 2025Q1: 4,864,476 shares 4,864,476$123M18.18%-744,661Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,031,988 shares; 2024Q4: 2,061,988 shares; 2025Q1: 1,183,000 shares 1,183,000$69M10.18%-878,988Timeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,716,558 shares; 2025Q1: 2,289,058 shares 2,289,058$61.1M9.01%+572,500Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,754,840 shares; 2024Q4: 3,074,840 shares; 2025Q1: 1,762,840 shares 1,762,840$58.5M8.63%-1,312,000Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,849 shares; 2024Q4: 246,875 shares; 2025Q1: 241,233 shares 241,233$30.7M4.53%-5,642Timeline
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 493,415 shares; 2024Q4: 556,415 shares; 2025Q1: 556,415 shares 556,415$28.5M4.2%0Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,011,179 shares; 2024Q4: 11,591,335 shares; 2025Q1: 12,521,335 shares 12,521,335$27.7M4.08%+930,000Timeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 114,000 shares 114,000$25.7M3.8%newTimeline
FWRGFIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,675,486 shares; 2024Q4: 2,013,406 shares; 2025Q1: 1,490,701 shares 1,490,701$24.8M3.66%-522,705Timeline
WRBYWARBY PARKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,175,000 shares 1,175,000$21.4M3.16%newTimeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,000 shares; 2024Q4: 165,000 shares; 2025Q1: 165,000 shares 165,000$18.6M2.74%0Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 325,000 shares 325,000$14.7M2.17%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,375,000 shares 1,375,000$14.1M2.08%newTimeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,000 shares 34,000$8.27M1.22%newTimeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 145,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$6.26M0.92%newTimeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,855 shares; 2024Q4: 186,855 shares; 2025Q1: 186,855 shares 186,855$2.45M0.36%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DDOGDATADOG INC266,500$38.1Mshares
GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP1,170,000$18.3Mshares
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND CO422,962$17.5Mshares
TPRTAPESTRY INC250,000$16.3Mshares
GAPGAP INC650,000$15.4Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002009911-25-000005 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set