Skip to content

12 West Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1540531, NEW YORK, NY

12 West Capital Management LP reported $945,508,364 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.05% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001540531-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$946M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
87.05%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KVYOnew+1,313,000$44.1M
SNadded+151,000$14.9M
SDHCnew+732,351$14.2M
TBBBadded+130,000$3.61M
AFRMadded+25,000$1.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WRBYexited-1,175,000-$21.4M
NUreduced-1,100,000-$15.1M
SHAKreduced-75,000-$10.5M
MNDYexited-34,000-$8.27M
RBLXreduced-50,000-$5.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001540531-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $945,508,364, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,793,099 shares; 2024Q4: 1,764,118 shares; 2025Q1: 1,618,595 shares; 2025Q2: 1,543,595 shares 1,543,595$217M22.95%-75,000Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,683,974 shares; 2024Q4: 5,609,137 shares; 2025Q1: 4,864,476 shares; 2025Q2: 4,864,476 shares 4,864,476$149M15.73%0Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,031,988 shares; 2024Q4: 2,061,988 shares; 2025Q1: 1,183,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,133,000 shares 1,133,000$119M12.61%-50,000Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,754,840 shares; 2024Q4: 3,074,840 shares; 2025Q1: 1,762,840 shares; 2025Q2: 1,762,840 shares 1,762,840$78.1M8.26%0Timeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,716,558 shares; 2025Q1: 2,289,058 shares; 2025Q2: 2,419,058 shares 2,419,058$67.2M7.1%+130,000Timeline
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 493,415 shares; 2024Q4: 556,415 shares; 2025Q1: 556,415 shares; 2025Q2: 556,415 shares 556,415$47.9M5.07%0Timeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,313,000 shares 1,313,000$44.1M4.66%newTimeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 114,000 shares; 2025Q2: 114,000 shares 114,000$38.4M4.06%0Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,000 shares; 2024Q4: 165,000 shares; 2025Q1: 165,000 shares; 2025Q2: 165,000 shares 165,000$32.3M3.42%0Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,011,179 shares; 2024Q4: 11,591,335 shares; 2025Q1: 12,521,335 shares; 2025Q2: 12,521,335 shares 12,521,335$30.2M3.19%0Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,849 shares; 2024Q4: 246,875 shares; 2025Q1: 241,233 shares; 2025Q2: 241,233 shares 241,233$30M3.17%0Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 325,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$24.2M2.56%+25,000Timeline
FWRGFIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,675,486 shares; 2024Q4: 2,013,406 shares; 2025Q1: 1,490,701 shares; 2025Q2: 1,490,701 shares 1,490,701$23.9M2.53%0Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 145,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 226,000 shares 226,000$22.4M2.37%+151,000Timeline
SDHCSMITH DOUGLAS HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 732,351 shares 732,351$14.2M1.5%newTimeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,855 shares; 2024Q4: 186,855 shares; 2025Q1: 186,855 shares; 2025Q2: 186,855 shares 186,855$4.01M0.42%0Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,375,000 shares; 2025Q2: 275,000 shares 275,000$3.77M0.4%-1,100,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WRBYWARBY PARKER INC1,175,000$21.4Mshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD34,000$8.27Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001540531-25-000006 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set