12 West Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1540531, NEW YORK, NY
12 West Capital Management LP reported $954,595,438 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.81% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001540531-25-000002
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $955M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 90.81%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TBBBnew | +1,716,558 | $48.5M |
| VSXYnew | +422,962 | $17.5M |
| TPRnew | +250,000 | $16.3M |
| GAPnew | +650,000 | $15.4M |
| FWRGadded | +337,920 | $6.29M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| RBLXreduced | -1,970,000 | -$114M |
| SEexited | -565,000 | -$53.3M |
| TOSTreduced | -680,000 | -$24.8M |
| ENFUSION INCexited | -1,903,190 | -$18.1M |
| SNexited | -145,000 | -$15.8M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001540531-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $954,595,438, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAKSHAKE SHACK INC | 1,764,118 | $229M | 23.99% | -28,981 | Timeline | ||
| GDSGDS HLDGS LTD | 5,609,137 | $133M | 13.96% | -74,837 | Timeline | ||
| RBLXROBLOX CORP | 2,061,988 | $119M | 12.5% | -1,970,000 | Timeline | ||
| TOSTTOAST INC | 3,074,840 | $112M | 11.74% | -680,000 | Timeline | ||
| MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS I | 11,591,335 | $63.2M | 6.62% | -2,419,844 | Timeline | ||
| KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INC | 556,415 | $50.4M | 5.28% | +63,000 | Timeline | ||
| TBBBBBB FOODS INC | 1,716,558 | $48.5M | 5.09% | new | Timeline | ||
| DDOGDATADOG INC | 266,500 | $38.1M | 3.99% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| FWRGFIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROUP | 2,013,406 | $37.5M | 3.93% | +337,920 | Timeline | ||
| RGENREPLIGEN CORP | 246,875 | $35.5M | 3.72% | -5,974 | Timeline | ||
| GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP | 1,170,000 | $18.3M | 1.91% | +20,000 | Timeline | ||
| NETCLOUDFLARE INC | 165,000 | $17.8M | 1.86% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND CO | 422,962 | $17.5M | 1.84% | new | Timeline | ||
| TPRTAPESTRY INC | 250,000 | $16.3M | 1.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| GAPGAP INC | 650,000 | $15.4M | 1.61% | new | Timeline | ||
| OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC | 186,855 | $2.51M | 0.26% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| SESEA LTD | 565,000 | $53.3M | shares |
| ENFUSION INCENFUSION INC | 1,903,190 | $18.1M | shares |
| SNSHARKNINJA INC | 145,000 | $15.8M | shares |
| APPFAPPFOLIO INC | 60,000 | $14.1M | shares |
| GRINDR INCGRINDR INC | 755,000 | $2.29M | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001540531-25-000002 | base | 2025-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |