1060 Capital, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1602119, DENVER, CO
1060 Capital, LLC reported $70,854,267 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001602119-26-000004
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $70.9M
- Holdings
- 10
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 8
- Sold out
- 10
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PRIMnew | +125,000 | $12.4M |
| HUBGnew | +175,000 | $7.66M |
| KEXnew | +50,000 | $6.8M |
| GENInew | +900,000 | $5.45M |
| XPOnew | +20,000 | $4.11M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CHDNexited | -150,000 | -$13.5M |
| MYRGreduced | -26,376 | -$13.2M |
| LINDexited | -644,922 | -$11.2M |
| MTZexited | -19,700 | -$6.34M |
| POWLexited | -10,000 | -$5.41M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001602119-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $70,854,267, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INC | 800,000 | $24.2M | 34.14% | +100,000 | Timeline | ||
| PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP | 125,000 | $12.4M | 17.49% | new | Timeline | ||
| HUBGHUB GROUP INC | 175,000 | $7.66M | 10.82% | new | Timeline | ||
| KEXKIRBY CORP | 50,000 | $6.8M | 9.6% | new | Timeline | ||
| GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITED | 900,000 | $5.45M | 7.7% | new | Timeline | ||
| MYRGMYR GROUP INC | 10,000 | $5M | 7.06% | -26,376 | Timeline | ||
| XPOXPO INC | 20,000 | $4.11M | 5.79% | new | Timeline | ||
| MCFTMASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INC | 75,000 | $1.94M | 2.73% | new | Timeline | ||
| MBUUMALIBU BOATS INC | 64,153 | $1.76M | 2.48% | new | Timeline | ||
| AZZAZZ INC | 10,000 | $1.55M | 2.19% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 150,000 | $13.5M | shares |
| LINDLINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HLDGS I | 644,922 | $11.2M | shares |
| MTZMASTEC INC | 19,700 | $6.34M | shares |
| POWLPOWELL INDS INC | 10,000 | $5.41M | shares |
| THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INC | 89,625 | $4.52M | shares |
| ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INC | 383,190 | $4.18M | shares |
| CECOCECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP | 50,000 | $2.98M | shares |
| KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INC | 34,080 | $2.38M | shares |
| FLLFULL HSE RESORTS INC | 469,561 | $1.06M | shares |
| ROLRHIGH ROLLER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 15,335 | $53.4K | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001602119-26-000004 | base | 2026-08-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |