Skip to content

1060 Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1602119, DENVER, CO

1060 Capital, LLC reported $44,137,314 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-19. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001602119-25-000005

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$44.1M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.32%
New
10
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GENInew+700,000$7.01M
GDENadded+230,000$6.07M
CWHnew+360,000$5.82M
THOnew+60,000$4.55M
TWInew+540,649$4.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MTZexited-100,000-$13.6M
MYRGexited-55,000-$8.18M
RSIexited-500,000-$6.86M
PRIMexited-85,000-$6.49M
ECGexited-90,000-$5.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001602119-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $40,457,676, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,682 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$7.92M19.57%+230,000Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,389 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 700,000 shares 700,000$7.01M17.32%newTimeline
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares 360,000$5.82M14.38%newTimeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$4.55M11.24%newTimeline
TWITITAN INTL INC ILLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 540,649 shares 540,649$4.54M11.21%newTimeline
BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 235,000 shares 235,000$3.82M9.44%newTimeline
FLLFULL HSE RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 480,000 shares; 2024Q4: 565,000 shares; 2025Q1: 530,228 shares 530,228$2.22M5.48%-34,772Timeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,558 shares 35,558$2.11M5.22%newTimeline
PCHPOTLATCHDELTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.13M2.79%newTimeline
ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 108,746 shares 108,746$1.08M2.67%newTimeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,770 shares 50,770$274K0.68%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC SHS USDcall226,300$3.68Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MTZMASTEC INC100,000$13.6Mshares
MYRGMYR GROUP INC55,000$8.18Mshares
RSIRUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INC500,000$6.86Mshares
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP85,000$6.49Mshares
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUP90,000$5.92Mshares
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INC40,000$3.51Mshares
ONONON HLDG AG25,000$1.37Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001602119-25-000005 base2025-05-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set