1060 Capital, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1602119, DENVER, CO
1060 Capital, LLC reported $54,463,461 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001602119-24-000006
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $54.5M
- Holdings
- 10
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 6
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GVAnew | +105,000 | $8.32M |
| THSnew | +175,000 | $7.35M |
| RSIadded | +250,000 | $2.71M |
| SMRnew | +200,000 | $2.32M |
| FLRnew | +25,000 | $1.19M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FIXexited | -15,000 | -$4.56M |
| AOSexited | -50,000 | -$4.09M |
| PLAYexited | -75,100 | -$2.99M |
| RRGBexited | -250,000 | -$1.89M |
| STGWexited | -200,000 | -$1.36M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001602119-24-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $54,463,461, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTZMASTEC INC | 90,000 | $11.1M | 20.34% | -10,000 | Timeline | ||
| RSIRUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INC | 1,000,000 | $10.8M | 19.92% | +250,000 | Timeline | ||
| GVAGRANITE CONSTR INC | 105,000 | $8.32M | 15.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INC | 260,682 | $8.29M | 15.22% | +2,823 | Timeline | ||
| THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INC | 175,000 | $7.35M | 13.49% | new | Timeline | ||
| FLLFULL HSE RESORTS INC | 480,000 | $2.41M | 4.42% | +59,711 | Timeline | ||
| SMRNUSCALE PWR CORP | 200,000 | $2.32M | 4.25% | new | Timeline | ||
| GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITED | 217,389 | $1.7M | 3.13% | -132,611 | Timeline | ||
| FLRFLUOR CORP | 25,000 | $1.19M | 2.19% | new | Timeline | ||
| BRAGBRAGG GAMING GROUP INC | 190,000 | $954K | 1.75% | +6,399 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INC | 15,000 | $4.56M | shares |
| AOSSMITH A O CORP | 50,000 | $4.09M | shares |
| PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INC | 75,100 | $2.99M | shares |
| RRGBRED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS IN | 250,000 | $1.89M | shares |
| STGWSTAGWELL INC | 200,000 | $1.36M | shares |
| PINSTRIPES HOLDINGS INCPINSTRIPES HOLDINGS INC | 240,000 | $26.7K | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001602119-24-000006 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |