1060 Capital, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1602119, DENVER, CO
1060 Capital, LLC reported $42,643,250 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001602119-26-000002
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $42.6M
- Holdings
- 7
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 9
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CTRInew | +825,000 | $20.8M |
| ACELadded | +510,881 | $5.83M |
| THRnew | +125,000 | $4.64M |
| CHDNnew | +40,000 | $4.55M |
| BGSnew | +425,000 | $1.83M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| RSIexited | -450,000 | -$9.22M |
| PRIMexited | -50,000 | -$6.87M |
| LULUexited | -30,000 | -$5.34M |
| NVRIexited | -327,570 | -$4.16M |
| MTZexited | -10,000 | -$2.13M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001602119-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $39,100,445, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INC | 825,000 | $20.8M | 53.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INC | 543,514 | $6.2M | 15.86% | +510,881 | Timeline | ||
| THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INC | 125,000 | $4.64M | 11.88% | new | Timeline | ||
| CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 40,000 | $4.55M | 11.64% | new | Timeline | ||
| BGSB & G FOODS INC | 425,000 | $1.83M | 4.67% | new | Timeline | ||
| FLLFULL HSE RESORTS INC | 400,000 | $1.04M | 2.67% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INC COMMON STOCK | call | 310,500 | $3.54M | new |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSLATESLA INC | 25,000 | $11.1M | put |
| RSIRUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INC | 450,000 | $9.22M | shares |
| PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP | 50,000 | $6.87M | shares |
| LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC | 30,000 | $5.34M | shares |
| NVRIENVIRI CORP | 410,600 | $5.21M | call |
| NVRIENVIRI CORP | 327,570 | $4.16M | shares |
| MTZMASTEC INC | 10,000 | $2.13M | shares |
| KWYKINGSWAY CORP | 75,400 | $1.1M | shares |
| ZVIAZEVIA PBC | 100,000 | $272K | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001602119-26-000002 | base | 2026-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |