Skip to content

1060 Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1602119, DENVER, CO

1060 Capital, LLC reported $70,854,267 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001602119-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$70.9M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
8
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRIMnew+125,000$12.4M
HUBGnew+175,000$7.66M
KEXnew+50,000$6.8M
GENInew+900,000$5.45M
XPOnew+20,000$4.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHDNexited-150,000-$13.5M
MYRGreduced-26,376-$13.2M
LINDexited-644,922-$11.2M
MTZexited-19,700-$6.34M
POWLexited-10,000-$5.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001602119-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $70,854,267, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 825,000 shares; 2026Q1: 700,000 shares; 2026Q2: 800,000 shares 800,000$24.2M34.14%+100,000Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$12.4M17.49%newTimeline
HUBGHUB GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$7.66M10.82%newTimeline
KEXKIRBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$6.8M9.6%newTimeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 217,389 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 700,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 900,000 shares 900,000$5.45M7.7%newTimeline
MYRGMYR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,376 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$5M7.06%-26,376Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$4.11M5.79%newTimeline
MCFTMASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.94M2.73%newTimeline
MBUUMALIBU BOATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 64,153 shares 64,153$1.76M2.48%newTimeline
AZZAZZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.55M2.19%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INC150,000$13.5Mshares
LINDLINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HLDGS I644,922$11.2Mshares
MTZMASTEC INC19,700$6.34Mshares
POWLPOWELL INDS INC10,000$5.41Mshares
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INC89,625$4.52Mshares
ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INC383,190$4.18Mshares
CECOCECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP50,000$2.98Mshares
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INC34,080$2.38Mshares
FLLFULL HSE RESORTS INC469,561$1.06Mshares
ROLRHIGH ROLLER TECHNOLOGIES INC15,335$53.4Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001602119-26-000004 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001602119-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-23-000009 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001058470-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001602119-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-006003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-002715 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-015097 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-011250 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-006674 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-002411 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-011578 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-008723 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-004542 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-002060 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-010929 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-007881 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-005409 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-002019 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-011510 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-008451 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-005555 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-000634 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-009820 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-006886 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-004133 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-000678 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set