Skip to content

1060 Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1602119, DENVER, CO

1060 Capital, LLC reported $45,769,472 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001602119-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$45.8M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
5
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LULUnew+30,000$5.34M
ACELnew+32,633$361K
ZVIAnew+100,000$272K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSIreduced-303,165-$6.21M
MYRGexited-32,500-$5.9M
AWIexited-35,000-$5.69M
BRSLexited-307,200-$4.86M
MTZreduced-20,000-$4.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001602119-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $29,440,958, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RSIRUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 753,165 shares; 2025Q3: 450,000 shares 450,000$9.22M31.3%-303,165Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$6.87M23.32%-15,000Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$5.34M18.13%newTimeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 645,670 shares; 2025Q3: 327,570 shares 327,570$4.16M14.12%-318,100Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.13M7.23%-20,000Timeline
KWYKINGSWAY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,400 shares; 2025Q3: 75,400 shares 75,400$1.1M3.74%0Timeline
ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 108,746 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,633 shares 32,633$361K1.23%newTimeline
ZVIAZEVIA PBCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$272K0.92%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMput25,000$11.1Mnew
NVRIENVIRI CORP COMcall410,600$5.21Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MYRGMYR GROUP INC32,500$5.9Mshares
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEW35,000$5.69Mshares
BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC307,200$4.86Mshares
AMRZAMRIZE LTD60,000$2.97Mshares
TPCTUTOR PERINI CORP41,617$1.95Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001602119-25-000007 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set