Skip to content

venBio Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1776382, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

venBio Partners LLC reported $519,380,257 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-26-003741

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$519M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PBLSnew+5,266,697$144M
ACHVnew+5,914,720$38.6M
PHVSadded+4,126$143K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARTVexited-531,337-$3.42M
HRMYreduced-17,000-$619K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-26-003741, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $519,380,257, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,289,304 shares; 2024Q4: 4,289,304 shares; 2025Q1: 4,289,304 shares; 2025Q2: 4,289,304 shares; 2025Q3: 4,639,304 shares; 2025Q4: 4,639,304 shares; 2026Q1: 4,639,304 shares; 2026Q2: 4,643,430 shares 4,643,430$161M30.92%+4,126Timeline
PBLSPARABILIS MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,266,697 shares 5,266,697$144M27.75%newTimeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,826,048 shares; 2024Q4: 2,787,398 shares; 2025Q1: 2,787,398 shares; 2025Q2: 4,619,803 shares; 2025Q3: 4,619,803 shares; 2025Q4: 4,619,803 shares; 2026Q1: 4,528,408 shares; 2026Q2: 4,528,408 shares 4,528,408$127M24.53%0Timeline
ACHVACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,914,720 shares 5,914,720$38.6M7.44%newTimeline
ALXOALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,699,925 shares; 2024Q4: 9,699,925 shares; 2025Q1: 9,699,925 shares; 2025Q2: 9,699,925 shares; 2025Q3: 9,699,925 shares; 2025Q4: 9,699,925 shares; 2026Q1: 12,884,638 shares; 2026Q2: 12,884,638 shares 12,884,638$26.7M5.14%0Timeline
HRMYHARMONY BIOSCIENCES HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 614,594 shares; 2024Q4: 539,194 shares; 2025Q1: 489,194 shares; 2025Q2: 489,194 shares; 2025Q3: 489,194 shares; 2025Q4: 489,194 shares; 2026Q1: 489,194 shares; 2026Q2: 472,194 shares 472,194$17.2M3.31%-17,000Timeline
LYELLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 473,479 shares; 2025Q3: 473,479 shares; 2025Q4: 337,697 shares; 2026Q1: 337,697 shares; 2026Q2: 337,697 shares 337,697$4.74M0.91%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ARTVARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC531,337$3.42Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-26-003741 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-26-003741 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-26-002409 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-26-000841 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-004034 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-002929 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-001748 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-25-000652 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-24-003147 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-24-002220 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-24-001442 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-24-000724 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-23-001445 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-23-000738 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-23-000447 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000905148-23-000261 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-020103 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-016227 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-011016 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-004453 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-020453 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015901 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-010508 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-004078 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-019877 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-015517 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-011152 Quarter ended 2018-12-312020-05-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-20-010844 Quarter ended 2019-06-302020-05-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-20-010846 Quarter ended 2019-09-302020-05-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-20-010843 Quarter ended 2019-03-312020-05-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-20-010848 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-05-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-010517 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001765681-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001776382-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001776382-19-000001 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001012975-19-000363 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set