Skip to content

Troluce Capital Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910321, DORADO, PR

Troluce Capital Advisors LLC reported $157,672,242 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000050

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$158M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
100%
New
6
Sold out
31

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BATRKnew+533,416$21M
MIRnew+850,000$19.9M
PRMBadded+456,000$7.46M
AVGOnew+20,000$6.92M
FWONKadded+50,000$4.93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLRexited-1,000,000-$42.1M
DDexited-400,000-$31.2M
ECHOexited-311,346-$23.8M
AMCOR PLCexited-2,150,000-$17.6M
SAROexited-625,000-$17.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000050, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $135,394,615, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 169,400 shares; 2025Q3: 191,000 shares; 2025Q4: 140,000 shares 140,000$33.9M25.06%-51,000Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 281,000 shares; 2025Q1: 58,240 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 533,416 shares 533,416$21M15.54%newTimeline
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 850,000 shares 850,000$19.9M14.7%newTimeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 956,000 shares 956,000$15.6M11.54%+456,000Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$14.8M10.91%+50,000Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,500 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$9.75M7.2%-12,500Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$6.92M5.11%newTimeline
GHRSGH RESEARCH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 155,597 shares; 2025Q2: 85,791 shares; 2025Q3: 46,722 shares; 2025Q4: 373,212 shares 373,212$4.74M3.5%+326,490Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares 9,000$2.57M1.9%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GOLAR LNG LTDGOLAR LNG LTD SHScall598,700$22.3Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CLEANSPARK INCCLEANSPARK INC NOTE 6/1principal8,000,000$6.12Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T150,000$99.9Mput
KVUEKENVUE INC4,500,000$73Mcall
FLRFLUOR CORP1,425,000$59.9Mcall
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC200,000$42.1Mcall
FLRFLUOR CORP1,000,000$42.1Mshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC400,000$31.2Mshares
OKLOOKLO INC275,000$30.7Mput
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTD750,000$30.3Mcall
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP376,100$28.7Mput
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP500,000$27.4Mcall
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP311,346$23.8Mshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC2,150,000$17.6Mshares
SAROSTANDARDAERO INC625,000$17.1Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP375,000$12.6Mcall
EQIXEQUINIX INC15,000$11.7Mshares
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANY220,000$11.2Mshares
RALRALLIANT CORP225,000$9.84Mshares
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INC331,400$8.45Mshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC1,000,000$8.18Mcall
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL100,000$7.11Mcall
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INC325,000$6.88Mshares
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S30,000$5.96Mshares
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INC2,000,000$5.52Mshares
KVUEKENVUE INC325,000$5.27Mshares
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC25,000$5.01Mshares
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATION1,000,000$4.53Mput
ALLYALLY FINL INC99,100$3.88Mput
ALLYALLY FINL INC99,100$3.88Mcall
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATION617,290$2.8Mshares
BABOEING CO8,900$1.92Mshares
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC55,000$892Kcall

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-26-000050 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set