Skip to content

Troluce Capital Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910321, DORADO, PR

Troluce Capital Advisors LLC reported $715,329,947 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000203

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$715M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
77.75%
New
23
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DDnew+400,000$31.2M
ECHOnew+311,346$23.8M
SAROnew+625,000$17.1M
HONnew+62,500$13.2M
EQIXnew+15,000$11.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WDCexited-255,150-$16.3M
MIRexited-600,000-$12.9M
FLRreduced-300,000-$12.6M
AMRZexited-210,000-$10.4M
KVUEreduced-625,000-$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000203, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $282,180,661, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$42.1M14.91%-300,000Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 169,400 shares; 2025Q3: 191,000 shares 191,000$40.6M14.39%+21,600Timeline
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares 400,000$31.2M11.04%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 311,346 shares 311,346$23.8M8.43%newTimeline
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 667,623 shares; 2025Q1: 2,098,820 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,150,000 shares 2,150,000$17.6M6.23%+800,000
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 625,000 shares 625,000$17.1M6.04%newTimeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,500 shares 62,500$13.2M4.66%newTimeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$11.7M4.16%newTimeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 220,000 shares 220,000$11.2M3.97%newTimeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$11.1M3.92%newTimeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$10.4M3.7%newTimeline
RALRALLIANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares 225,000$9.84M3.49%newTimeline
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 331,400 shares 331,400$8.45M3%newTimeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 325,000 shares 325,000$6.88M2.44%newTimeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$5.96M2.11%0Timeline
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$5.52M1.96%+650,000Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 950,000 shares; 2025Q3: 325,000 shares 325,000$5.27M1.87%-625,000Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$5.01M1.78%newTimeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 179,105 shares; 2025Q3: 617,290 shares 617,290$2.8M0.99%+438,185Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,900 shares 8,900$1.92M0.68%newTimeline
GHRSGH RESEARCH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 155,597 shares; 2025Q2: 85,791 shares; 2025Q3: 46,722 shares 46,722$668K0.24%-39,069Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput150,000$99.9M+100,000
KVUEKENVUE INC COMcall4,500,000$73M+4,400,000
FLRFLUOR CORP COMcall1,425,000$59.9Mnew
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC COMcall200,000$42.1Mnew
OKLOOKLO INC Stockput275,000$30.7Mnew
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTD SHScall750,000$30.3M0
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Aput376,100$28.7Mnew
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP Stockcall500,000$27.4Mnew
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall375,000$12.6Mnew
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC ORDcall1,000,000$8.18M-863,400
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL STOKcall100,000$7.11Mnew
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATION COM SHSput1,000,000$4.53M0
ALLYALLY FINL INC Stockput99,100$3.88Mnew
ALLYALLY FINL INC Stockcall99,100$3.88Mnew
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC COMcall55,000$892Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SMRNUSCALE PWR CORP1,015,000$40.2Mcall
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC548,700$34.6Mcall
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP150,000$31.9Mcall
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP255,150$16.3Mshares
FLRFLUOR CORP300,000$15.4Mput
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INC600,000$12.9Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP100,000$10.5Mput
AMRZAMRIZE LTD210,000$10.4Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC20,000$6.24Mcall
MERUS N VMERUS N V70,000$3.68Mshares
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTD250,000$2.82Mshares
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INC100,000$2.22Mshares
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INC350,000$766Kshares
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TR200,000$716Kshares
USARUSA RARE EARTH INC50,000$548Kcall
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW25,000$427Kshares
TCRXTSCAN THERAPEUTICS INC150,000$218Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000203 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set