Skip to content

Troluce Capital Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910321, DORADO, PR

Troluce Capital Advisors LLC reported $335,856,177 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000126

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$336M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
96.1%
New
23
Sold out
26

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WDCadded+657,368$26.6M
FLUTadded+66,540$14.7M
AMCOR PLCadded+1,431,197$13.9M
CORZnew+1,775,000$12.9M
ROIVnew+712,254$7.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EDRexited-29,900,000-$936M
BATRKreduced-222,760-$8.91M
AIGexited-120,000-$8.74M
SGRYexited-409,154-$8.66M
LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPexited-606,953-$4.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000126, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $105,971,679, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,000 shares; 2024Q4: 54,382 shares; 2025Q1: 711,750 shares 711,750$28.8M27.15%+657,368Timeline
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 667,623 shares; 2025Q1: 2,098,820 shares 2,098,820$20.4M19.21%+1,431,197
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,992 shares; 2025Q1: 79,532 shares 79,532$17.6M16.63%+66,540Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,325,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,775,000 shares 1,775,000$12.9M12.13%newTimeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,442,962 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 712,254 shares 712,254$7.19M6.78%newTimeline
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 421,721 shares 421,721$5.13M4.84%newTimeline
PURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,835,000 shares 4,835,000$4.02M3.79%new
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 281,000 shares; 2025Q1: 58,240 shares 58,240$2.33M2.2%-222,760Timeline
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,918 shares 41,918$1.85M1.75%new
GHRSGH RESEARCH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 155,597 shares 155,597$1.72M1.62%newTimeline
RGTIWRIGETTI COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 522,200 shares 522,200$1.43M1.35%newTimeline
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,297 shares; 2025Q1: 32,297 shares 32,297$872K0.82%0Timeline
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,761 shares 16,761$708K0.67%new
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,048 shares 3,048$530K0.5%newTimeline
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,144 shares 25,144$471K0.44%newTimeline
TCRXTSCAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,914 shares; 2024Q4: 52,914 shares; 2025Q1: 83,758 shares 83,758$116K0.11%+30,844Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall258,700$40.4Mnew
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSput628,500$31.3Mnew
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC Stockcall200,000$30.6M-360,700
FTAI AVIATION LTDFTAI AVIATION LTD CALLcall251,200$27.9Mnew
DEDEERE & CO COMput50,300$23.6Mnew
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall33,500$19.3Mnew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall58,600$11.1Mnew
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC Stockcall50,000$11.1Mnew
EIXEDISON INTL Stockcall172,300$10Mnew
GEVGE VERNOVA INC COMcall29,400$8.97Mnew
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall1,047,700$7.59Mnew
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V. SHS CLASS Acall167,600$3.54M+81,400
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC COMcall43,100$2.16Mnew
PCTPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput200,000$1.38Mnew
PAYCOR HCM INCPAYCOR HCM INC COMcall41,600$934Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INC29,900,000$936Mshares
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC5,903,300$839Mput
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INC26,141,200$818Mput
VSTVISTRA CORP250,000$34.5Mput
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P1,000,000$19.6Mput
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP193,900$11.6Mcall
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC434,900$9.92Mcall
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMER39,000$8.78Mput
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INC120,000$8.74Mshares
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INC409,154$8.66Mshares
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW250,500$8.51Mcall
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INC261,300$8.18Mcall
LKQLKQ CORP200,000$7.35Mcall
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INC172,300$6.93Mcall
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC100,000$6.57Mcall
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC86,200$5.76Mcall
LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPLIONS GATE ENTMNT CORP606,953$4.58Mshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC7,070$3.43Mshares
SNAPSNAP INC307,500$3.31Mput
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC43,063$2.32Mshares
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO6,460$1.83Mshares
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORP61,300$1.82Mcall
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC36,500$1.37Mcall
CSTMCONSTELLIUM SE125,000$1.28Mshares
HTZWWHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC420,000$903Kshares
ESTCELASTIC N V1,000$99.1Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000126 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set