Skip to content

Tri Locum Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1826434, NEW YORK, NY

Tri Locum Partners LP reported $813,224,117 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 80% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001826434-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$813M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
80%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASNDnew+258,740$69M
ELVNnew+866,716$44M
AXSMadded+157,192$38.5M
VRTXadded+72,477$36M
RVMDnew+151,822$28.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMOexited-132,413-$65.1M
ASNDexited-255,332-$58.4M
ISRGreduced-105,267-$41.9M
NUVLexited-308,506-$31.6M
MDGLreduced-35,015-$18.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001826434-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $813,224,117, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 302,831 shares; 2025Q4: 603,143 shares; 2026Q1: 414,503 shares; 2026Q2: 424,945 shares 424,945$108M13.27%+10,442Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 129,314 shares; 2026Q2: 201,791 shares 201,791$100M12.33%+72,477Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,284 shares; 2026Q1: 61,795 shares; 2026Q2: 76,532 shares 76,532$91.8M11.29%+14,737Timeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 258,740 shares 258,740$69M8.49%newTimeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 421,600 shares; 2026Q1: 698,158 shares; 2026Q2: 820,479 shares 820,479$55.3M6.8%+122,321Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 91,721 shares; 2024Q4: 249,769 shares; 2025Q1: 101,240 shares; 2025Q2: 157,861 shares; 2025Q3: 292,137 shares; 2025Q4: 201,627 shares; 2026Q1: 62,116 shares; 2026Q2: 219,308 shares 219,308$53.7M6.6%+157,192Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 161,812 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 158,663 shares; 2026Q2: 221,720 shares 221,720$53.4M6.57%+63,057Timeline
ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 866,716 shares 866,716$44M5.41%newTimeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 62,474 shares; 2024Q4: 58,258 shares; 2025Q1: 17,844 shares; 2025Q2: 47,793 shares; 2025Q3: 43,411 shares; 2025Q4: 37,653 shares; 2026Q1: 31,635 shares; 2026Q2: 41,596 shares 41,596$38.6M4.75%+9,961Timeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,287 shares; 2024Q4: 47,472 shares; 2025Q1: 37,869 shares; 2025Q2: 97,765 shares; 2025Q3: 67,706 shares; 2025Q4: 86,023 shares; 2026Q1: 103,288 shares; 2026Q2: 68,273 shares 68,273$36.7M4.51%-35,015Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 151,822 shares 151,822$28.4M3.5%newTimeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 54,926 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 122,187 shares; 2025Q4: 120,921 shares; 2026Q1: 70,370 shares; 2026Q2: 47,026 shares 47,026$25.5M3.13%-23,344Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,755,737 shares; 2024Q4: 2,423,116 shares; 2025Q1: 1,061,008 shares; 2025Q2: 2,046,846 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,435,865 shares; 2026Q1: 1,021,008 shares; 2026Q2: 746,835 shares 746,835$25.3M3.11%-274,173Timeline
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 177,656 shares; 2025Q3: 119,260 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 252,588 shares; 2026Q2: 328,340 shares 328,340$20.7M2.54%+75,752Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,824 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 153,250 shares; 2026Q2: 47,983 shares 47,983$19.1M2.35%-105,267Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 194,000 shares 194,000$16.5M2.03%newTimeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 182,867 shares; 2025Q4: 622,403 shares; 2026Q1: 145,543 shares; 2026Q2: 120,712 shares 120,712$11.8M1.45%-24,831Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 493,344 shares 493,344$7.73M0.95%newTimeline
DFTXDEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 369,588 shares; 2026Q2: 162,996 shares 162,996$7.67M0.94%-206,592Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC132,413$65.1Mshares
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S255,332$58.4Mshares
NUVLNUVALENT INC308,506$31.6Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001826434-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001826434-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-24-000009 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001759654-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-21-000007 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001696778-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001826434-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set