Tri Locum Partners LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1826434, NEW YORK, NY
Tri Locum Partners LP reported $770,122,933 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.13% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001826434-26-000002
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $770M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 80.13%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 10
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| DHRnew | +346,875 | $79.4M |
| LLYnew | +63,284 | $68M |
| JNJadded | +300,312 | $62.1M |
| BSXnew | +520,508 | $49.6M |
| TEVAnew | +1,435,865 | $44.8M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MRKexited | -446,874 | -$37.5M |
| SLNOexited | -450,585 | -$30.5M |
| ABBVexited | -89,621 | -$20.8M |
| VERAreduced | -384,518 | -$19.5M |
| AXSMreduced | -90,510 | -$16.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001826434-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $770,122,933, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON | 603,143 | $125M | 16.21% | +300,312 | Timeline | ||
| DHRDANAHER CORP DEL | 346,875 | $79.4M | 10.31% | new | Timeline | ||
| LLYELI LILLY & CO | 63,284 | $68M | 8.83% | new | Timeline | ||
| UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | 120,921 | $58.9M | 7.65% | -1,266 | Timeline | ||
| ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | 265,015 | $56.5M | 7.34% | +90,186 | Timeline | ||
| MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 86,023 | $50.1M | 6.5% | +18,317 | Timeline | ||
| BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | 520,508 | $49.6M | 6.44% | new | Timeline | ||
| TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD | 1,435,865 | $44.8M | 5.82% | new | Timeline | ||
| IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 557,174 | $44.1M | 5.72% | new | Timeline | ||
| VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 805,689 | $40.8M | 5.3% | -384,518 | Timeline | ||
| AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC. | 201,627 | $36.8M | 4.78% | -90,510 | Timeline | ||
| ARGXARGENX SE | 37,653 | $31.7M | 4.11% | -5,758 | Timeline | ||
| NUVLNUVALENT INC | 307,371 | $30.9M | 4.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| DXCMDEXCOM INC | 421,600 | $28M | 3.63% | new | Timeline | ||
| DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | 622,403 | $25.6M | 3.33% | +439,536 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MRKMERCK & CO INC | 446,874 | $37.5M | shares |
| SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC | 450,585 | $30.5M | shares |
| ABBVABBVIE INC | 89,621 | $20.8M | shares |
| KRROKORRO BIO INC | 337,764 | $16.2M | shares |
| XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 366,102 | $14.7M | shares |
| AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS | 724,859 | $11.1M | shares |
| STVNSTEVANATO GROUP S P A | 332,912 | $8.57M | shares |
| TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 119,260 | $7.09M | shares |
| PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | 75,986 | $4.03M | shares |
| BHVNBIOHAVEN LTD | 149,179 | $2.24M | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001826434-26-000002 | base | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |