Skip to content

Tri Locum Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1826434, NEW YORK, NY

Tri Locum Partners LP reported $770,122,933 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001826434-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$770M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
80.13%
New
7
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DHRnew+346,875$79.4M
LLYnew+63,284$68M
JNJadded+300,312$62.1M
BSXnew+520,508$49.6M
TEVAnew+1,435,865$44.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRKexited-446,874-$37.5M
SLNOexited-450,585-$30.5M
ABBVexited-89,621-$20.8M
VERAreduced-384,518-$19.5M
AXSMreduced-90,510-$16.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001826434-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $770,122,933, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 302,831 shares; 2025Q4: 603,143 shares 603,143$125M16.21%+300,312Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 346,875 shares 346,875$79.4M10.31%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,284 shares 63,284$68M8.83%newTimeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,926 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 122,187 shares; 2025Q4: 120,921 shares 120,921$58.9M7.65%-1,266Timeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 32,325 shares; 2025Q2: 147,642 shares; 2025Q3: 174,829 shares; 2025Q4: 265,015 shares 265,015$56.5M7.34%+90,186Timeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,287 shares; 2024Q4: 47,472 shares; 2025Q1: 37,869 shares; 2025Q2: 97,765 shares; 2025Q3: 67,706 shares; 2025Q4: 86,023 shares 86,023$50.1M6.5%+18,317Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 520,508 shares 520,508$49.6M6.44%newTimeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,755,737 shares; 2024Q4: 2,423,116 shares; 2025Q1: 1,061,008 shares; 2025Q2: 2,046,846 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,435,865 shares 1,435,865$44.8M5.82%newTimeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 557,174 shares 557,174$44.1M5.72%newTimeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,207 shares; 2025Q2: 413,114 shares; 2025Q3: 1,190,207 shares; 2025Q4: 805,689 shares 805,689$40.8M5.3%-384,518Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,721 shares; 2024Q4: 249,769 shares; 2025Q1: 101,240 shares; 2025Q2: 157,861 shares; 2025Q3: 292,137 shares; 2025Q4: 201,627 shares 201,627$36.8M4.78%-90,510Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,474 shares; 2024Q4: 58,258 shares; 2025Q1: 17,844 shares; 2025Q2: 47,793 shares; 2025Q3: 43,411 shares; 2025Q4: 37,653 shares 37,653$31.7M4.11%-5,758Timeline
NUVLNUVALENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 95,825 shares; 2025Q2: 75,973 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 307,371 shares 307,371$30.9M4.01%newTimeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 421,600 shares 421,600$28M3.63%newTimeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 182,867 shares; 2025Q4: 622,403 shares 622,403$25.6M3.33%+439,536Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MRKMERCK & CO INC446,874$37.5Mshares
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC450,585$30.5Mshares
ABBVABBVIE INC89,621$20.8Mshares
KRROKORRO BIO INC337,764$16.2Mshares
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC366,102$14.7Mshares
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS724,859$11.1Mshares
STVNSTEVANATO GROUP S P A332,912$8.57Mshares
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC119,260$7.09Mshares
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I75,986$4.03Mshares
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTD149,179$2.24Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001826434-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set