Skip to content

Summer Road LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1604873, WEST PALM BEACH, FL

Summer Road LLC reported $161,014,282 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001437749-26-026683

Changes against Q1 2026 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (24 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$161M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
99.67%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001437749-26-026683, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $161,014,282, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,398,193 shares; 2024Q4: 13,869,468 shares; 2025Q1: 13,878,018 shares; 2025Q2: 13,887,468 shares; 2025Q3: 12,579,657 shares; 2025Q4: 11,108,555 shares; 2026Q1: 11,879,825 shares; 2026Q2: 12,208,296 shares 12,208,296$120M74.46%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IMKTAINGLES MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,770 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 433,678 shares; 2026Q2: 433,678 shares 433,678$38.4M23.86%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 450 shares; 2024Q4: 3,981 shares; 2025Q1: 4,781 shares; 2025Q2: 15,229 shares; 2025Q3: 18,529 shares; 2025Q4: 20,196 shares; 2026Q1: 20,409 shares; 2026Q2: 20,409 shares 20,409$883K0.55%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,550 shares; 2024Q4: 3,550 shares; 2025Q1: 3,550 shares; 2025Q2: 3,550 shares; 2025Q3: 3,550 shares; 2025Q4: 3,550 shares; 2026Q1: 3,550 shares; 2026Q2: 3,550 shares 3,550$284K0.18%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 830 shares; 2024Q4: 830 shares; 2025Q1: 830 shares; 2025Q2: 830 shares; 2025Q3: 730 shares; 2025Q4: 730 shares; 2026Q1: 752 shares; 2026Q2: 730 shares 730$261K0.16%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,002 shares; 2024Q4: 3,008 shares; 2025Q1: 3,008 shares; 2025Q2: 3,008 shares; 2025Q3: 2,823 shares; 2025Q4: 2,828 shares; 2026Q1: 3,178 shares; 2026Q2: 2,678 shares 2,678$202K0.13%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 124 shares; 2024Q4: 124 shares; 2025Q1: 124 shares; 2025Q2: 124 shares; 2025Q3: 60 shares; 2025Q4: 460 shares; 2026Q1: 1,842 shares; 2026Q2: 1,842 shares 1,842$177K0.11%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,750 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750 shares; 2025Q2: 3,750 shares; 2025Q3: 3,750 shares; 2025Q4: 3,750 shares; 2026Q1: 3,750 shares; 2026Q2: 3,750 shares 3,750$151K0.09%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 135 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 210 shares; 2025Q2: 210 shares; 2025Q3: 225 shares; 2025Q4: 225 shares; 2026Q1: 250 shares; 2026Q2: 334 shares 334$123K0.08%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,050 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,107 shares; 2026Q1: 3,127 shares; 2026Q2: 3,144 shares 3,144$105K0.06%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 280 shares 280$98.9K0.06%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 78 shares; 2024Q4: 78 shares; 2025Q1: 78 shares; 2025Q2: 78 shares; 2025Q3: 78 shares; 2025Q4: 78 shares; 2026Q1: 78 shares; 2026Q2: 78 shares 78$81.3K0.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,442 shares; 2024Q4: 1,449 shares; 2025Q1: 1,453 shares; 2025Q2: 1,453 shares; 2025Q3: 1,513 shares; 2025Q4: 1,519 shares; 2026Q1: 1,524 shares; 2026Q2: 1,530 shares 1,530$79.3K0.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DBCINVESCO DB COMMDY INDX TRCKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,720 shares; 2026Q2: 2,720 shares 2,720$72.5K0.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 240 shares; 2024Q4: 240 shares; 2025Q1: 240 shares; 2025Q2: 240 shares; 2025Q3: 240 shares; 2025Q4: 240 shares; 2026Q1: 240 shares; 2026Q2: 240 shares 240$70.8K0.04%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares; 2026Q1: 200 shares; 2026Q2: 200 shares 200$47.5K0.03%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 319 shares; 2026Q1: 320 shares; 2026Q2: 321 shares 321$26.9K0.02%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,200 shares; 2026Q2: 1,200 shares 1,200$19K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 241 shares; 2024Q4: 241 shares; 2025Q1: 306 shares; 2025Q2: 306 shares; 2025Q3: 306 shares; 2025Q4: 306 shares; 2026Q1: 419 shares; 2026Q2: 419 shares 419$18.3K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 170 shares; 2024Q4: 170 shares; 2025Q1: 170 shares; 2025Q2: 170 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40 shares 40$9.53K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NLRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: 30 shares; 2025Q4: 31 shares; 2026Q1: 31 shares; 2026Q2: 31 shares 31$3.56K<0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001437749-26-026683 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set