Skip to content

Summer Road LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1604873, WEST PALM BEACH, FL

Summer Road LLC reported $149,181,090 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001437749-25-033828

Changes against Q2 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (25 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$149M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
99.84%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001437749-25-033828, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $149,181,090, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,398,193 shares; 2024Q4: 13,869,468 shares; 2025Q1: 13,878,018 shares; 2025Q2: 13,887,468 shares; 2025Q3: 12,579,657 shares 12,579,657$147M98.57%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 450 shares; 2024Q4: 3,981 shares; 2025Q1: 4,781 shares; 2025Q2: 15,229 shares; 2025Q3: 18,529 shares 18,529$716K0.48%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,550 shares; 2024Q4: 3,550 shares; 2025Q1: 3,550 shares; 2025Q2: 3,550 shares; 2025Q3: 3,550 shares 3,550$262K0.18%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,074 shares; 2024Q4: 5,075 shares; 2025Q1: 5,075 shares; 2025Q2: 5,075 shares; 2025Q3: 4,800 shares 4,800$203K0.14%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 830 shares; 2024Q4: 830 shares; 2025Q1: 830 shares; 2025Q2: 830 shares; 2025Q3: 730 shares 730$181K0.12%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,002 shares; 2024Q4: 3,008 shares; 2025Q1: 3,008 shares; 2025Q2: 3,008 shares; 2025Q3: 2,823 shares 2,823$138K0.09%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,750 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750 shares; 2025Q2: 3,750 shares; 2025Q3: 3,750 shares 3,750$130K0.09%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares 400$89.8K0.06%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,673 shares; 2025Q2: 4,673 shares; 2025Q3: 4,673 shares 4,673$87.7K0.06%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 210 shares; 2025Q2: 210 shares; 2025Q3: 225 shares 225$82.6K0.06%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240 shares; 2024Q4: 240 shares; 2025Q1: 240 shares; 2025Q2: 240 shares; 2025Q3: 240 shares 240$73.8K0.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78 shares; 2024Q4: 78 shares; 2025Q1: 78 shares; 2025Q2: 78 shares; 2025Q3: 78 shares 78$61.1K0.04%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,442 shares; 2024Q4: 1,449 shares; 2025Q1: 1,453 shares; 2025Q2: 1,453 shares; 2025Q3: 1,513 shares 1,513$47.9K0.03%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 241 shares; 2024Q4: 241 shares; 2025Q1: 306 shares; 2025Q2: 306 shares; 2025Q3: 306 shares 306$15.5K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares 1,200$15.5K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20 shares; 2025Q1: 20 shares; 2025Q2: 20 shares; 2025Q3: 170 shares 170$15.2K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124 shares; 2024Q4: 124 shares; 2025Q1: 124 shares; 2025Q2: 124 shares; 2025Q3: 60 shares 60$6.87K<0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NLRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: 30 shares 30$4.38K<0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001437749-25-033828 base2025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set