Skip to content

Summer Road LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1604873, WEST PALM BEACH, FL

Summer Road LLC reported $142,033,858 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001437749-26-013167

Changes against Q4 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (21 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$142M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
99.64%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001437749-26-013167, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $142,033,858, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,398,193 shares; 2024Q4: 13,869,468 shares; 2025Q1: 13,878,018 shares; 2025Q2: 13,887,468 shares; 2025Q3: 12,579,657 shares; 2025Q4: 11,108,555 shares; 2026Q1: 11,879,825 shares 11,879,825$101M70.84%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IMKTAINGLES MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,770 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 433,678 shares 433,678$39M27.45%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 450 shares; 2024Q4: 3,981 shares; 2025Q1: 4,781 shares; 2025Q2: 15,229 shares; 2025Q3: 18,529 shares; 2025Q4: 20,196 shares; 2026Q1: 20,409 shares 20,409$669K0.47%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,002 shares; 2024Q4: 3,008 shares; 2025Q1: 3,008 shares; 2025Q2: 3,008 shares; 2025Q3: 2,823 shares; 2025Q4: 2,828 shares; 2026Q1: 3,178 shares 3,178$292K0.21%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,550 shares; 2024Q4: 3,550 shares; 2025Q1: 3,550 shares; 2025Q2: 3,550 shares; 2025Q3: 3,550 shares; 2025Q4: 3,550 shares; 2026Q1: 3,550 shares 3,550$229K0.16%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 830 shares; 2024Q4: 830 shares; 2025Q1: 830 shares; 2025Q2: 830 shares; 2025Q3: 730 shares; 2025Q4: 730 shares; 2026Q1: 752 shares 752$216K0.15%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124 shares; 2024Q4: 124 shares; 2025Q1: 124 shares; 2025Q2: 124 shares; 2025Q3: 60 shares; 2025Q4: 460 shares; 2026Q1: 1,842 shares 1,842$178K0.12%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,750 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750 shares; 2025Q2: 3,750 shares; 2025Q3: 3,750 shares; 2025Q4: 3,750 shares; 2026Q1: 3,750 shares 3,750$137K0.1%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 210 shares; 2025Q2: 210 shares; 2025Q3: 225 shares; 2025Q4: 225 shares; 2026Q1: 250 shares 250$108K0.08%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,050 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,107 shares; 2026Q1: 3,127 shares 3,127$94.7K0.07%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,442 shares; 2024Q4: 1,449 shares; 2025Q1: 1,453 shares; 2025Q2: 1,453 shares; 2025Q3: 1,513 shares; 2025Q4: 1,519 shares; 2026Q1: 1,524 shares 1,524$80.2K0.06%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DBCINVESCO DB COMMDY INDX TRCKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,720 shares 2,720$78.7K0.06%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78 shares; 2024Q4: 78 shares; 2025Q1: 78 shares; 2025Q2: 78 shares; 2025Q3: 78 shares; 2025Q4: 78 shares; 2026Q1: 78 shares 78$76.5K0.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240 shares; 2024Q4: 240 shares; 2025Q1: 240 shares; 2025Q2: 240 shares; 2025Q3: 240 shares; 2025Q4: 240 shares; 2026Q1: 240 shares 240$65.4K0.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares; 2026Q1: 200 shares 200$46.7K0.03%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 750 shares; 2025Q2: 750 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 750 shares; 2026Q1: 750 shares 750$32.8K0.02%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20 shares; 2025Q1: 20 shares; 2025Q2: 20 shares; 2025Q3: 170 shares; 2025Q4: 170 shares; 2026Q1: 370 shares 370$32.1K0.02%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 319 shares; 2026Q1: 320 shares 320$24K0.02%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,200 shares 1,200$22.6K0.02%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 241 shares; 2024Q4: 241 shares; 2025Q1: 306 shares; 2025Q2: 306 shares; 2025Q3: 306 shares; 2025Q4: 306 shares; 2026Q1: 419 shares 419$20.3K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$9.1K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SSRMSSR MINING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250 shares; 2024Q4: 250 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 250 shares 250$7.35K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50 shares; 2024Q4: 50 shares; 2025Q1: 50 shares; 2025Q2: 50 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$6.13K<0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NLRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: 30 shares; 2025Q4: 31 shares; 2026Q1: 31 shares 31$4.09K<0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001437749-26-013167 base2026-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set