Skip to content

Summer Road LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1604873, WEST PALM BEACH, FL

Summer Road LLC reported $137,716,843 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001437749-26-003737

Changes against Q3 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (18 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$138M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
99.7%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001437749-26-003737, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $137,716,843, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,398,193 shares; 2024Q4: 13,869,468 shares; 2025Q1: 13,878,018 shares; 2025Q2: 13,887,468 shares; 2025Q3: 12,579,657 shares; 2025Q4: 11,108,555 shares 11,108,555$135M97.92%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 450 shares; 2024Q4: 3,981 shares; 2025Q1: 4,781 shares; 2025Q2: 15,229 shares; 2025Q3: 18,529 shares; 2025Q4: 20,196 shares 20,196$707K0.51%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,074 shares; 2024Q4: 5,075 shares; 2025Q1: 5,075 shares; 2025Q2: 5,075 shares; 2025Q3: 4,800 shares; 2025Q4: 4,800 shares 4,800$546K0.4%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,002 shares; 2024Q4: 3,008 shares; 2025Q1: 3,008 shares; 2025Q2: 3,008 shares; 2025Q3: 2,823 shares; 2025Q4: 2,828 shares 2,828$243K0.18%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 830 shares; 2024Q4: 830 shares; 2025Q1: 830 shares; 2025Q2: 830 shares; 2025Q3: 730 shares; 2025Q4: 730 shares 730$228K0.17%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,550 shares; 2024Q4: 3,550 shares; 2025Q1: 3,550 shares; 2025Q2: 3,550 shares; 2025Q3: 3,550 shares; 2025Q4: 3,550 shares 3,550$222K0.16%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IMKTAINGLES MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,770 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$171K0.12%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,750 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750 shares; 2025Q2: 3,750 shares; 2025Q3: 3,750 shares; 2025Q4: 3,750 shares 3,750$136K0.1%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,050 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,107 shares 3,107$97.6K0.07%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 210 shares; 2025Q2: 210 shares; 2025Q3: 225 shares; 2025Q4: 225 shares 225$89.2K0.06%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,442 shares; 2024Q4: 1,449 shares; 2025Q1: 1,453 shares; 2025Q2: 1,453 shares; 2025Q3: 1,513 shares; 2025Q4: 1,519 shares 1,519$71.4K0.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240 shares; 2024Q4: 240 shares; 2025Q1: 240 shares; 2025Q2: 240 shares; 2025Q3: 240 shares; 2025Q4: 240 shares 240$68.5K0.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78 shares; 2024Q4: 78 shares; 2025Q1: 78 shares; 2025Q2: 78 shares; 2025Q3: 78 shares; 2025Q4: 78 shares 78$59.8K0.04%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124 shares; 2024Q4: 124 shares; 2025Q1: 124 shares; 2025Q2: 124 shares; 2025Q3: 60 shares; 2025Q4: 460 shares 460$52.3K0.04%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 750 shares; 2025Q2: 750 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 750 shares 750$47.2K0.03%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares 200$44.5K0.03%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 319 shares 319$23.5K0.02%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200 shares 1,200$19.8K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20 shares; 2025Q1: 20 shares; 2025Q2: 20 shares; 2025Q3: 170 shares; 2025Q4: 170 shares 170$14.8K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 241 shares; 2024Q4: 241 shares; 2025Q1: 306 shares; 2025Q2: 306 shares; 2025Q3: 306 shares; 2025Q4: 306 shares 306$13.1K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NLRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: 30 shares; 2025Q4: 31 shares 31$3.82K<0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001437749-26-003737 base2026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set