Skip to content

Summer Road LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1604873, WEST PALM BEACH, FL

Summer Road LLC reported $161,014,282 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001437749-26-026683

Changes against Q1 2026 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (24 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$161M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
99.67%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001437749-26-026683, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $161,014,282, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,398,193 shares; 2024Q4: 13,869,468 shares; 2025Q1: 13,878,018 shares; 2025Q2: 13,887,468 shares; 2025Q3: 12,579,657 shares; 2025Q4: 11,108,555 shares; 2026Q1: 11,879,825 shares; 2026Q2: 12,208,296 shares 12,208,296$120M74.46%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IMKTAINGLES MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,770 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 433,678 shares; 2026Q2: 433,678 shares 433,678$38.4M23.86%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 450 shares; 2024Q4: 3,981 shares; 2025Q1: 4,781 shares; 2025Q2: 15,229 shares; 2025Q3: 18,529 shares; 2025Q4: 20,196 shares; 2026Q1: 20,409 shares; 2026Q2: 20,409 shares 20,409$883K0.55%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,550 shares; 2024Q4: 3,550 shares; 2025Q1: 3,550 shares; 2025Q2: 3,550 shares; 2025Q3: 3,550 shares; 2025Q4: 3,550 shares; 2026Q1: 3,550 shares; 2026Q2: 3,550 shares 3,550$284K0.18%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 830 shares; 2024Q4: 830 shares; 2025Q1: 830 shares; 2025Q2: 830 shares; 2025Q3: 730 shares; 2025Q4: 730 shares; 2026Q1: 752 shares; 2026Q2: 730 shares 730$261K0.16%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,002 shares; 2024Q4: 3,008 shares; 2025Q1: 3,008 shares; 2025Q2: 3,008 shares; 2025Q3: 2,823 shares; 2025Q4: 2,828 shares; 2026Q1: 3,178 shares; 2026Q2: 2,678 shares 2,678$202K0.13%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 124 shares; 2024Q4: 124 shares; 2025Q1: 124 shares; 2025Q2: 124 shares; 2025Q3: 60 shares; 2025Q4: 460 shares; 2026Q1: 1,842 shares; 2026Q2: 1,842 shares 1,842$177K0.11%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,750 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750 shares; 2025Q2: 3,750 shares; 2025Q3: 3,750 shares; 2025Q4: 3,750 shares; 2026Q1: 3,750 shares; 2026Q2: 3,750 shares 3,750$151K0.09%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 135 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 210 shares; 2025Q2: 210 shares; 2025Q3: 225 shares; 2025Q4: 225 shares; 2026Q1: 250 shares; 2026Q2: 334 shares 334$123K0.08%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,050 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,107 shares; 2026Q1: 3,127 shares; 2026Q2: 3,144 shares 3,144$105K0.06%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 280 shares 280$98.9K0.06%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 78 shares; 2024Q4: 78 shares; 2025Q1: 78 shares; 2025Q2: 78 shares; 2025Q3: 78 shares; 2025Q4: 78 shares; 2026Q1: 78 shares; 2026Q2: 78 shares 78$81.3K0.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,442 shares; 2024Q4: 1,449 shares; 2025Q1: 1,453 shares; 2025Q2: 1,453 shares; 2025Q3: 1,513 shares; 2025Q4: 1,519 shares; 2026Q1: 1,524 shares; 2026Q2: 1,530 shares 1,530$79.3K0.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DBCINVESCO DB COMMDY INDX TRCKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,720 shares; 2026Q2: 2,720 shares 2,720$72.5K0.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 240 shares; 2024Q4: 240 shares; 2025Q1: 240 shares; 2025Q2: 240 shares; 2025Q3: 240 shares; 2025Q4: 240 shares; 2026Q1: 240 shares; 2026Q2: 240 shares 240$70.8K0.04%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares; 2026Q1: 200 shares; 2026Q2: 200 shares 200$47.5K0.03%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 319 shares; 2026Q1: 320 shares; 2026Q2: 321 shares 321$26.9K0.02%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,200 shares; 2026Q2: 1,200 shares 1,200$19K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 241 shares; 2024Q4: 241 shares; 2025Q1: 306 shares; 2025Q2: 306 shares; 2025Q3: 306 shares; 2025Q4: 306 shares; 2026Q1: 419 shares; 2026Q2: 419 shares 419$18.3K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 170 shares; 2024Q4: 170 shares; 2025Q1: 170 shares; 2025Q2: 170 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40 shares 40$9.53K0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NLRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: 30 shares; 2025Q4: 31 shares; 2026Q1: 31 shares; 2026Q2: 31 shares 31$3.56K<0.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001437749-26-026683 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001437749-26-026683 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001437749-26-013167 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001437749-26-003737 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001437749-25-033828 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001437749-25-026720 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001437749-25-016349 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001437749-25-003381 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001437749-24-035346 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001437749-24-026715 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000893838-24-000049 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000893838-24-000020 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000893838-23-000083 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000893838-23-000063 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000893838-23-000039 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000893838-23-000021 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-020075 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-016240 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-010521 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-003871 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-020066 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015509 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-010229 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-004034 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-019859 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-015363 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-010101 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-003667 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-021202 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-016582 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-011286 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-004455 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-006284 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-001045 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-022245 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-008263 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-041722 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-031792 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-020599 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-004859 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-086440 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-076624 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-16-068043 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-06-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-065722 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-051025 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-041168 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-032094 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-020348 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-007370 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set