Skip to content

Shannon River Fund Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1301050, NEW YORK, NY

Shannon River Fund Management LLC reported $524,080,072 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000581

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$524M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
66.74%
New
13
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABNBnew+247,006$31.2M
RMBSnew+333,817$28.7M
TOSTnew+732,027$19.4M
MRVLadded+185,889$18.4M
ADTNnew+1,219,976$15.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PEGAexited-1,038,832-$62M
Uexited-1,065,452-$47.1M
CWANexited-1,236,412-$29.8M
NCNOexited-1,135,922-$29.1M
KVYOexited-729,703-$23.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000581, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $524,080,072, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,338,215 shares; 2024Q4: 1,085,891 shares; 2025Q1: 1,192,713 shares; 2025Q2: 1,467,504 shares; 2025Q3: 962,063 shares; 2025Q4: 602,804 shares; 2026Q1: 504,239 shares 504,239$88.5M16.88%-98,565Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 696,804 shares; 2024Q4: 652,207 shares; 2025Q1: 331,045 shares; 2025Q2: 710,174 shares; 2025Q3: 423,644 shares; 2025Q4: 377,684 shares; 2026Q1: 563,573 shares 563,573$55.8M10.65%+185,889Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 255,433 shares; 2026Q1: 294,398 shares 294,398$44.9M8.57%+38,965Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 247,006 shares 247,006$31.2M5.95%newTimeline
RMBSRAMBUS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 333,817 shares 333,817$28.7M5.48%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 445,440 shares; 2025Q3: 89,256 shares; 2025Q4: 167,918 shares; 2026Q1: 87,905 shares 87,905$20.9M4%-80,013Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,277,261 shares; 2024Q4: 1,009,056 shares; 2025Q1: 1,013,582 shares; 2025Q2: 1,301,916 shares; 2025Q3: 849,416 shares; 2025Q4: 313,273 shares; 2026Q1: 311,223 shares 311,223$20.4M3.89%-2,050Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,716 shares; 2026Q1: 47,442 shares 47,442$20.1M3.84%+26,726Timeline
EXTREXTREME NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,904,528 shares; 2026Q1: 1,313,061 shares 1,313,061$19.8M3.78%-591,467Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 732,027 shares 732,027$19.4M3.7%newTimeline
LGNLEGENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 334,863 shares; 2026Q1: 337,638 shares 337,638$19.1M3.64%+2,775Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 472,152 shares; 2024Q4: 381,645 shares; 2025Q1: 225,002 shares; 2025Q2: 236,571 shares; 2025Q3: 178,720 shares; 2025Q4: 53,490 shares; 2026Q1: 54,104 shares 54,104$16.3M3.12%+614Timeline
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 233,354 shares; 2026Q1: 417,182 shares 417,182$16.1M3.07%+183,828Timeline
ADTNADTRAN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,219,976 shares 1,219,976$15.3M2.93%newTimeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 553,425 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 107,130 shares; 2026Q1: 53,495 shares 53,495$15.1M2.88%-53,635Timeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,196 shares 50,196$14.5M2.77%newTimeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,040,934 shares 1,040,934$9.98M1.9%newTimeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 159,071 shares; 2024Q4: 59,532 shares; 2025Q1: 146,288 shares; 2025Q2: 150,708 shares; 2025Q3: 126,057 shares; 2025Q4: 126,057 shares; 2026Q1: 62,863 shares 62,863$9.4M1.79%-63,194Timeline
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 507,555 shares 507,555$9.26M1.77%newTimeline
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 73,345 shares 73,345$8.61M1.64%newTimeline
AMBAAMBARELLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 301,093 shares; 2026Q1: 114,940 shares 114,940$5.92M1.13%-186,153Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,480 shares 14,480$5.76M1.1%newTimeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,838 shares 29,838$5.38M1.03%newTimeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 167,641 shares; 2026Q1: 47,394 shares 47,394$5.19M0.99%-120,247Timeline
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,274 shares 19,274$5.12M0.98%newTimeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,102 shares 5,102$5M0.95%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 194,400 shares; 2025Q2: 138,008 shares; 2025Q3: 57,110 shares; 2025Q4: 28,965 shares; 2026Q1: 29,150 shares 29,150$4.26M0.81%+185Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,377 shares 26,377$3.98M0.76%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INC1,038,832$62Mshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC1,065,452$47.1Mshares
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I1,236,412$29.8Mshares
NCNONCINO INC1,135,922$29.1Mshares
KVYOKLAVIYO INC729,703$23.7Mshares
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI149,966$21.6Mshares
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC156,813$10.7Mshares
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL1,075,546$8.55Mshares
QCOMQUALCOMM INC46,212$7.9Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC20,400$5.82Mshares
WIXWIX COM LTD46,731$4.85Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000581 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set