Skip to content

Shannon River Fund Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1301050, NEW YORK, NY

Shannon River Fund Management LLC reported $751,966,021 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-25-000992

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$752M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
74.38%
New
12
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PEGAadded+737,814$39.9M
COHRnew+445,440$39.7M
NCNOnew+1,239,033$34.7M
MRVLadded+379,129$29.3M
DOCUnew+325,915$25.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QRVOexited-443,100-$32.1M
CWANreduced-699,612-$15.3M
ESTCreduced-174,579-$14.7M
ZMexited-108,779-$8.02M
PLTRreduced-56,392-$7.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-25-000992, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $649,338,021, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 788,367 shares; 2024Q4: 798,356 shares; 2025Q1: 634,751 shares; 2025Q2: 1,372,565 shares 1,372,565$74.3M11.44%+737,814Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,277,261 shares; 2024Q4: 1,009,056 shares; 2025Q1: 1,013,582 shares; 2025Q2: 1,301,916 shares 1,301,916$65M10.01%+288,334Timeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,338,215 shares; 2024Q4: 1,085,891 shares; 2025Q1: 1,192,713 shares; 2025Q2: 1,467,504 shares 1,467,504$63.6M9.8%+274,791Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 696,804 shares; 2024Q4: 652,207 shares; 2025Q1: 331,045 shares; 2025Q2: 710,174 shares 710,174$55M8.47%+379,129Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 472,152 shares; 2024Q4: 381,645 shares; 2025Q1: 225,002 shares; 2025Q2: 236,571 shares 236,571$53M8.17%+11,569Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 445,440 shares 445,440$39.7M6.12%newTimeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,411 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 118,173 shares; 2025Q2: 232,248 shares 232,248$36.8M5.67%+114,075Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 159,071 shares; 2024Q4: 59,532 shares; 2025Q1: 146,288 shares; 2025Q2: 150,708 shares 150,708$35.5M5.46%+4,420Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,239,033 shares 1,239,033$34.7M5.34%newTimeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 325,915 shares 325,915$25.4M3.91%newTimeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 356,563 shares 356,563$24.7M3.8%newTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 440,336 shares; 2024Q4: 414,065 shares; 2025Q1: 415,484 shares; 2025Q2: 453,988 shares 453,988$20.5M3.16%+38,504Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 194,400 shares; 2025Q2: 138,008 shares 138,008$18.8M2.9%-56,392Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 190,320 shares 190,320$17.6M2.71%newTimeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 358,934 shares; 2025Q2: 184,355 shares 184,355$15.5M2.39%-174,579Timeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,448,779 shares; 2024Q4: 1,862,813 shares; 2025Q1: 1,366,893 shares; 2025Q2: 667,281 shares 667,281$14.6M2.25%-699,612Timeline
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 555,377 shares 555,377$12M1.84%newTimeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,077,802 shares 1,077,802$10.1M1.56%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 405,534 shares 405,534$9.81M1.51%newTimeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 216,784 shares 216,784$9.51M1.46%newTimeline
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 293,000 shares; 2025Q1: 292,564 shares; 2025Q2: 307,366 shares 307,366$8.77M1.35%+14,802Timeline
PGYPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 204,171 shares 204,171$4.35M0.67%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput300,000$64.7Mnew
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INC Stockput700,000$37.9Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QRVOQORVO INC443,100$32.1Mshares
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC108,779$8.02Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-25-000992 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set