Skip to content

Shannon River Fund Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1301050, NEW YORK, NY

Shannon River Fund Management LLC reported $637,506,153 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.01% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000239

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$638M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
63.01%
New
12
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Unew+1,065,452$47.1M
LYVnew+255,433$36.4M
EXTRnew+1,904,528$31.7M
CLSnew+107,130$31.7M
ALABnew+167,641$27.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSEMreduced-359,259-$42.2M
FROGexited-863,924-$40.9M
IDCCreduced-125,230-$39.9M
FORMexited-968,161-$35.3M
FLEXreduced-536,143-$32.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000239, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $637,506,153, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,338,215 shares; 2024Q4: 1,085,891 shares; 2025Q1: 1,192,713 shares; 2025Q2: 1,467,504 shares; 2025Q3: 962,063 shares; 2025Q4: 602,804 shares 602,804$70.8M11.1%-359,259Timeline
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 788,367 shares; 2024Q4: 798,356 shares; 2025Q1: 634,751 shares; 2025Q2: 1,372,565 shares; 2025Q3: 1,384,219 shares; 2025Q4: 1,038,832 shares 1,038,832$62M9.73%-345,387Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 405,534 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,065,452 shares 1,065,452$47.1M7.38%newTimeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 255,433 shares 255,433$36.4M5.71%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 696,804 shares; 2024Q4: 652,207 shares; 2025Q1: 331,045 shares; 2025Q2: 710,174 shares; 2025Q3: 423,644 shares; 2025Q4: 377,684 shares 377,684$32.1M5.03%-45,960Timeline
EXTREXTREME NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,904,528 shares 1,904,528$31.7M4.97%newTimeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 553,425 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 107,130 shares 107,130$31.7M4.97%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 445,440 shares; 2025Q3: 89,256 shares; 2025Q4: 167,918 shares 167,918$31M4.86%+78,662Timeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,448,779 shares; 2024Q4: 1,862,813 shares; 2025Q1: 1,366,893 shares; 2025Q2: 667,281 shares; 2025Q3: 677,693 shares; 2025Q4: 1,236,412 shares 1,236,412$29.8M4.68%+558,719Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,239,033 shares; 2025Q3: 1,578,896 shares; 2025Q4: 1,135,922 shares 1,135,922$29.1M4.57%-442,974Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 167,641 shares 167,641$27.9M4.37%newTimeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 159,071 shares; 2024Q4: 59,532 shares; 2025Q1: 146,288 shares; 2025Q2: 150,708 shares; 2025Q3: 126,057 shares; 2025Q4: 126,057 shares 126,057$25.3M3.97%0Timeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 729,703 shares 729,703$23.7M3.72%newTimeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 190,320 shares; 2025Q3: 86,567 shares; 2025Q4: 149,966 shares 149,966$21.6M3.38%+63,399Timeline
AMBAAMBARELLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 301,093 shares 301,093$21.3M3.35%newTimeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,277,261 shares; 2024Q4: 1,009,056 shares; 2025Q1: 1,013,582 shares; 2025Q2: 1,301,916 shares; 2025Q3: 849,416 shares; 2025Q4: 313,273 shares 313,273$18.9M2.97%-536,143Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 472,152 shares; 2024Q4: 381,645 shares; 2025Q1: 225,002 shares; 2025Q2: 236,571 shares; 2025Q3: 178,720 shares; 2025Q4: 53,490 shares 53,490$17M2.67%-125,230Timeline
LGNLEGENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 334,863 shares 334,863$14.4M2.26%newTimeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,716 shares 20,716$11.8M1.85%newTimeline
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 233,354 shares 233,354$10.8M1.7%newTimeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 325,915 shares; 2025Q3: 283,515 shares; 2025Q4: 156,813 shares 156,813$10.7M1.68%-126,702Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,077,802 shares; 2025Q3: 1,075,546 shares; 2025Q4: 1,075,546 shares 1,075,546$8.55M1.34%0Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 46,212 shares 46,212$7.9M1.24%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,400 shares 20,400$5.82M0.91%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 194,400 shares; 2025Q2: 138,008 shares; 2025Q3: 57,110 shares; 2025Q4: 28,965 shares 28,965$5.15M0.81%-28,145Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,411 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 118,173 shares; 2025Q2: 232,248 shares; 2025Q3: 330,083 shares; 2025Q4: 46,731 shares 46,731$4.85M0.76%-283,352Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FROGJFROG LTD863,924$40.9Mshares
FORMFORMFACTOR INC968,161$35.3Mshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC115,870$26.9Mshares
LRNSTRIDE INC82,928$12.4Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC8,701$2.43Mshares
BLZEBACKBLAZE INC229,384$2.13Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000239 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set