Skip to content

Sands Capital Alternatives, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1846444, ARLINGTON, VA

Sands Capital Alternatives, LLC reported $613,546,175 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001846444-26-000009

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$614M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
80.82%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALMRnew+4,230,926$115M
ODTXnew+875,000$16.4M
NUadded+557,183$7.44M
CBRSnew+32,825$7.25M
CPNGadded+317,223$5.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IOTreduced-44,629-$1.45M
DDOGreduced-4,942-$1.29M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001846444-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $613,546,175, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALMRALAMAR BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,230,926 shares 4,230,926$115M18.68%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,498,802 shares; 2024Q4: 7,021,159 shares; 2025Q1: 7,164,355 shares; 2025Q2: 7,175,434 shares; 2025Q3: 7,175,434 shares; 2025Q4: 6,861,399 shares; 2026Q1: 6,537,769 shares; 2026Q2: 7,094,952 shares 7,094,952$94.8M15.45%+557,183Timeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,515,325 shares; 2024Q4: 3,470,694 shares; 2025Q1: 3,443,515 shares; 2025Q2: 3,515,065 shares; 2025Q3: 3,515,065 shares; 2025Q4: 3,649,678 shares; 2026Q1: 3,649,678 shares; 2026Q2: 3,928,146 shares 3,928,146$59.3M9.67%+278,468Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,103,782 shares; 2025Q2: 3,570,113 shares; 2025Q3: 3,570,113 shares; 2025Q4: 3,570,113 shares; 2026Q1: 3,708,043 shares; 2026Q2: 3,708,043 shares 3,708,043$58.1M9.47%0Timeline
SGPSPYGLASS PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,500,012 shares; 2026Q2: 2,500,012 shares 2,500,012$55.7M9.07%0Timeline
IKTINHIBIKASE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,950,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,950,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,950,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,950,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,018,965 shares; 2026Q1: 13,018,965 shares; 2026Q2: 13,018,965 shares 13,018,965$26.4M4.31%0Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 423,338 shares; 2024Q4: 407,343 shares; 2025Q1: 380,704 shares; 2025Q2: 381,202 shares; 2025Q3: 90,142 shares; 2025Q4: 95,618 shares; 2026Q1: 111,231 shares; 2026Q2: 127,562 shares 127,562$23.5M3.84%+16,331Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,931 shares; 2024Q4: 924,712 shares; 2025Q1: 843,476 shares; 2025Q2: 849,031 shares; 2025Q3: 795,006 shares; 2025Q4: 870,424 shares; 2026Q1: 1,012,091 shares; 2026Q2: 1,329,314 shares 1,329,314$23.1M3.76%+317,223Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,406 shares; 2024Q4: 97,788 shares; 2025Q1: 117,930 shares; 2025Q2: 118,707 shares; 2025Q3: 118,707 shares; 2025Q4: 85,793 shares; 2026Q1: 85,793 shares; 2026Q2: 80,851 shares 80,851$21.1M3.43%-4,942Timeline
BIOABIOAGE LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,086,353 shares; 2024Q4: 786,353 shares; 2025Q1: 786,353 shares; 2025Q2: 786,353 shares; 2025Q3: 786,353 shares; 2025Q4: 786,353 shares; 2026Q1: 786,353 shares; 2026Q2: 786,353 shares 786,353$19.3M3.14%0Timeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 481,770 shares; 2024Q4: 481,770 shares; 2025Q1: 481,770 shares; 2025Q2: 481,770 shares; 2025Q3: 481,770 shares; 2025Q4: 481,770 shares; 2026Q1: 481,770 shares; 2026Q2: 481,770 shares 481,770$18.5M3.01%0Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,172 shares; 2024Q4: 198,690 shares; 2025Q1: 253,432 shares; 2025Q2: 438,485 shares; 2025Q3: 598,914 shares; 2025Q4: 466,190 shares; 2026Q1: 560,287 shares; 2026Q2: 515,658 shares 515,658$16.7M2.73%-44,629Timeline
ODTXODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 875,000 shares 875,000$16.4M2.67%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,453 shares; 2024Q4: 231,530 shares; 2025Q1: 210,611 shares; 2025Q2: 156,604 shares; 2025Q3: 156,604 shares; 2025Q4: 301,647 shares; 2026Q1: 301,647 shares; 2026Q2: 364,879 shares 364,879$10.2M1.65%+63,232Timeline
ABOSACUMEN PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,417,075 shares; 2024Q4: 3,417,075 shares; 2025Q1: 3,417,075 shares; 2025Q2: 3,417,075 shares; 2025Q3: 3,417,075 shares; 2025Q4: 3,417,075 shares; 2026Q1: 3,720,105 shares; 2026Q2: 3,720,105 shares 3,720,105$9.93M1.62%0Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 89,856 shares; 2026Q1: 89,856 shares; 2026Q2: 108,545 shares 108,545$7.68M1.25%+18,689Timeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 32,825 shares 32,825$7.25M1.18%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 108,304 shares; 2024Q4: 39,007 shares; 2025Q1: 26,828 shares; 2025Q2: 27,005 shares; 2025Q3: 27,005 shares; 2025Q4: 20,253 shares; 2026Q1: 20,253 shares; 2026Q2: 24,498 shares 24,498$6.23M1.02%+4,245Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,278 shares; 2025Q1: 49,908 shares; 2025Q2: 58,336 shares; 2025Q3: 58,336 shares; 2025Q4: 67,868 shares; 2026Q1: 67,868 shares; 2026Q2: 81,982 shares 81,982$5.93M0.97%+14,114Timeline
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 170,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: 85,000 shares; 2026Q2: 85,000 shares 85,000$5.35M0.87%0Timeline
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 724,873 shares; 2024Q4: 724,873 shares; 2025Q1: 724,873 shares; 2025Q2: 724,873 shares; 2025Q3: 724,873 shares; 2025Q4: 724,873 shares; 2026Q1: 724,873 shares; 2026Q2: 724,873 shares 724,873$4.94M0.8%0Timeline
CADLCANDEL THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 405,837 shares; 2024Q4: 405,837 shares; 2025Q1: 405,837 shares; 2025Q2: 405,837 shares; 2025Q3: 405,837 shares; 2025Q4: 405,837 shares; 2026Q1: 405,837 shares; 2026Q2: 405,837 shares 405,837$4.18M0.68%0Timeline
ACRVACRIVON THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,122,605 shares; 2024Q4: 2,122,605 shares; 2025Q1: 2,122,605 shares; 2025Q2: 2,122,605 shares; 2025Q3: 2,122,605 shares; 2025Q4: 2,122,605 shares; 2026Q1: 2,122,605 shares; 2026Q2: 2,289,271 shares 2,289,271$4.07M0.66%+166,666Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,286 shares; 2025Q4: 18,286 shares; 2026Q1: 18,286 shares; 2026Q2: 22,165 shares 22,165$401K0.07%+3,879Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001846444-26-000009 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001846444-26-000009 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001846444-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001846444-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001846444-25-000022 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001020066-25-000029 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001846444-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001020066-25-000015 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001020066-24-000011 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001020066-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001846444-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001846444-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001846444-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001020066-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001846444-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001846444-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001846444-22-000001 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-015707 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-010358 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-001394 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-21-019842 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-019350 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001846444-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set