Sand Grove Capital Management LLP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1665077, LONDON, United Kingdom
Sand Grove Capital Management LLP reported $294,980,471 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.7% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001665077-26-000003
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $295M
- Holdings
- 12
- Top 10 weight
- 88.7%
- New
- 9
- Sold out
- 9
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| WBDnew | +1,017,144 | $29.3M |
| HOLXnew | +377,962 | $28.2M |
| RNAMnew | +331,605 | $23.9M |
| DVAXnew | +1,528,853 | $23.5M |
| FOLDnew | +1,647,030 | $23.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| Kexited | -325,866 | -$26.7M |
| MERUS N Vexited | -239,378 | -$22.5M |
| STAAexited | -829,123 | -$22.3M |
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited | -39,121 | -$18.9M |
| OMCexited | -185,285 | -$15.1M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001665077-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $294,980,471, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TXNMTXNM ENERGY INC | 596,592 | $35.1M | 11.91% | +3,481 | Timeline | ||
| WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | 1,017,144 | $29.3M | 9.94% | new | Timeline | ||
| EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC | 139,595 | $28.5M | 9.67% | +28,320 | Timeline | ||
| HOLXHOLOGIC INC | 377,962 | $28.2M | 9.54% | new | Timeline | ||
| NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP | 84,786 | $24.5M | 8.3% | +394 | Timeline | ||
| RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC | 331,605 | $23.9M | 8.11% | new | Timeline | ||
| DVAXDYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP | 1,528,853 | $23.5M | 7.97% | new | Timeline | ||
| FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC | 1,647,030 | $23.5M | 7.95% | new | Timeline | ||
| EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP | 228,799 | $23.2M | 7.88% | new | Timeline | ||
| KVUEKENVUE INC | 1,270,766 | $21.9M | 7.43% | new | Timeline | ||
| CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC | 80,821 | $17.9M | 6.05% | new | Timeline | ||
| AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTD | 479,281 | $15.5M | 5.25% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| KKELLANOVA | 325,866 | $26.7M | shares |
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 239,378 | $22.5M | shares |
| STAASTAAR SURGICAL CO | 829,123 | $22.3M | shares |
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL | 39,121 | $18.9M | shares |
| OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC | 185,285 | $15.1M | shares |
| ALEALLETE INC | 168,499 | $11.2M | shares |
| Surmodics IncSurmodics Inc | 129,557 | $3.87M | shares |
| CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC | 191,904 | $2.73M | shares |
| RKTROCKET COS INC | 6 | $116 | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001665077-26-000003 | base | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |