Sand Grove Capital Management LLP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1665077, LONDON, United Kingdom
Sand Grove Capital Management LLP reported $204,673,842 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.67% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001665077-25-000009
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $205M
- Holdings
- 12
- Top 10 weight
- 98.67%
- New
- 8
- Sold out
- 7
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NSCnew | +84,392 | $25.4M |
| MERUS N Vnew | +239,378 | $22.5M |
| EAnew | +111,275 | $22.4M |
| STAAnew | +829,123 | $22.3M |
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELnew | +39,121 | $18.9M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AMEDISYS INCexited | -308,254 | -$30.3M |
| BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPexited | -211,124 | -$27.1M |
| SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCexited | -572,392 | -$26.9M |
| Couchbase Incexited | -797,736 | -$19.4M |
| HESS CORPexited | -128,726 | -$17.8M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001665077-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $204,673,842, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TXNMTXNM ENERGY INC | 593,111 | $33.5M | 16.39% | +253,907 | Timeline | ||
| KKELLANOVA | 325,866 | $26.7M | 13.06% | +154,051 | Timeline | ||
| NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP | 84,392 | $25.4M | 12.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 239,378 | $22.5M | 11.01% | new | |||
| EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC | 111,275 | $22.4M | 10.97% | new | Timeline | ||
| STAASTAAR SURGICAL CO | 829,123 | $22.3M | 10.88% | new | Timeline | ||
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL | 39,121 | $18.9M | 9.23% | new | |||
| OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC | 185,285 | $15.1M | 7.38% | +19,246 | Timeline | ||
| ALEALLETE INC | 168,499 | $11.2M | 5.47% | new | Timeline | ||
| Surmodics IncSurmodics Inc | 129,557 | $3.87M | 1.89% | new | |||
| CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC | 191,904 | $2.73M | 1.33% | -129,941 | Timeline | ||
| RKTROCKET COS INC | 6 | $116 | <0.01% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INC | 308,254 | $30.3M | shares |
| BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP | 211,124 | $27.1M | shares |
| SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC | 572,392 | $26.9M | shares |
| Couchbase IncCouchbase Inc | 797,736 | $19.4M | shares |
| HESS CORPHESS CORP | 128,726 | $17.8M | shares |
| MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC | 105,072 | $15.7M | shares |
| FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC | 508,528 | $12.5M | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001665077-25-000009 | base | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |